Spring Time Hill Climb 5k/10k

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2014


Results By The Open Road Chip Timing www.theopenroadchiptiming.com

Five Kilometer

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
      1    Nate Paulson                      Clive  IA             104    22   M       1 20-29                            17:15      5:34/M
      2    Cole Meyers                                              91    25   M       2 20-29                 1:29       18:45      6:03/M
      3    Grant Acoymo                      Ankeny  IA            215    16   M       1 15-19                 2:00       19:16      6:13/M
      4    Creighton Whitehill               Mason City  IA         62    50   M       1 50-59                 2:16       19:31      6:18/M
      5    Pete Comer                                              205    12   M       1  0-14                 3:57       21:13      6:51/M
      6    Gary Stout                        Des Moines  IA        175    40   M       1 40-49                 4:17       21:33      6:57/M
      7    Shane Lehman                      Runnells  IA           76    16   M       2 15-19                 4:55       22:11      7:09/M
      8    Benito Freedom                    Des Moines  IA        191    17   M       3 15-19                 5:51       23:07      7:27/M
      9    Madeline Sturms                   Ankeny  IA             27    26   F       1 20-29                 6:43       23:59      7:44/M
     10    Christopher Wyatt                 Omaha  NE             161    25   M       3 20-29                 6:52       24:08      7:47/M
     11    Tyler Dorin                       Pleasant Hill  IA     156    26   M       4 20-29                 7:14       24:30      7:54/M
     12    Melanie Hopkins                                          89    23   F       2 20-29                 7:22       24:37      7:56/M
     13    Fliyn Freedom                     Des Moines  IA        189    15   M       4 15-19                 7:27       24:43      7:58/M
     14    Courtney Long                     Ankeny  IA             43    26   F       3 20-29                 7:27       24:43      7:58/M
     15    Christopher Sadewasser                                   90    26   M       5 20-29                 7:40       24:56      8:03/M
     16    Heath Ellis                                             210    48   M       2 40-49                 8:19       25:34      8:15/M
     17    Colby Penn                        Altoona  IA           131    41   M       3 40-49                 8:21       25:36      8:15/M
     18    Patrick Weepie                                           30    53   M       2 50-59                 8:27       25:43      8:18/M
     19    Jackson Skahill                                          79     9   M       2  0-14                 8:31       25:46      8:19/M
     20    Mark Skahill                                             80    59   M       3 50-59                 8:31       25:47      8:19/M
     21    Nicholas Barger                   West Des Moines  IA    88    27   M       6 20-29                 8:34       25:49      8:20/M
     22    Alexander Daniel                                         52    16   M       5 15-19                 8:50       26:06      8:25/M
     23    Kathryn Austin                                           61    33   F       1 30-39                 9:10       26:26      8:32/M
     24    Adam Austin                       Pleasant Hill  IA      60    34   M       1 30-39                 9:12       26:28      8:32/M
     25    Rick Courcier                                           204    31   M       2 30-39                 9:16       26:31      8:33/M
     26    Ben Champ                         Pleasant Hill  IA      25    38   M       3 30-39                 9:19       26:34      8:34/M
     27    Tami Draper                       Des Moines  IA         83    43   F       1 40-49                 9:34       26:50      8:39/M
     28    Russ Paul                         Indianola  IA          54    29   M       7 20-29                 9:42       26:58      8:42/M
     29    Noah Penn                                               132    10   M       3  0-14                10:10       27:26      8:51/M
     30    Timothy Wyatt                     Omaha  NE             163    54   M       4 50-59                10:24       27:39      8:55/M
     31    George Kelly                                            217    44   M       4 40-49                10:44       28:00      9:02/M
     32    Brian Guillaume                   Des Moines  IA          6    26   M       8 20-29                11:02       28:17      9:07/M
     33    Marcos Valdez                                           225    20   M       9 20-29                11:29       28:45      9:16/M
     34    Jim Bergeson                      Urbandale  IA         168    62   M       1 60-69                11:55       29:10      9:25/M
     35    Emmnuel Seakor                    Des Moines  IA        202    13   M       4  0-14                12:01       29:17      9:27/M
     36    Heather Guck                                            126    26   F       4 20-29                12:02       29:17      9:27/M
     37    Zayvn Umphress                    Pleasant Hill  IA       3    47   M       5 40-49                12:07       29:22      9:28/M
     38    Nadia Torkzadeh                                         124    23   F       5 20-29                12:19       29:34      9:32/M
     39    Jane Wonderlich                   Pleasant Hill  IA      19    50   F       1 50-59                12:41       29:56      9:39/M
     40    Bethany Dorin                     Pleasant Hill  IA     134    25   F       6 20-29                12:51       30:07      9:43/M
     41    Kathy Haage                       Pleasant Hill  IA       8     0   F       1  0-14                12:56       30:12      9:45/M
     42    Joni Bemis                        Urbandale  IA          24    70   F       1 70-99                13:06       30:21      9:47/M
     43    Diane Paul                                               55    31   F       2 30-39                13:14       30:29      9:50/M
     44    Tim Heinen                        Ankeny  IA             85    56   M       5 50-59                13:25       30:41      9:54/M
     45    Jessica Burkett                                          69    34   F       3 30-39                13:42       30:58      9:59/M
     46    Amanda Kielman                    Altoona  IA            94    33   F       4 30-39                13:44       31:00     10:00/M
     47    Jill Reisner                      Altoona  IA            82    34   F       5 30-39                13:44       31:00     10:00/M
     48    Wendy Gifford                     Pleasant Hill  IA     150    44   F       2 40-49                15:08       32:24     10:27/M
     49    Nicole Watson                     Des Moines  IA        116    37   F       6 30-39                15:19       32:34     10:30/M
     50    Jordan Daniel                                            53    10   M       5  0-14                15:28       32:44     10:34/M
     51    Bethany Short                                           143    15   F       1 15-19                15:48       33:04     10:40/M
     52    Cole Cory                                               208    13   M       6  0-14                15:53       33:08     10:41/M
     53    Ellen Branham                     Riverside  IA         106    55   F       2 50-59                15:54       33:10     10:42/M
     54    Kristi Brokaw                                           107    23   F       7 20-29                15:54       33:10     10:42/M
     55    Ryan Epp                                                130    13   M       7  0-14                16:41       33:56     10:57/M
     56    Marla Veenstra                    Pleasant Hill  IA     112    47   F       3 40-49                16:42       33:57     10:57/M
     57    Peyton LeFleur                    Mitchellville  IA     127    13   M       8  0-14                16:56       34:11     11:02/M
     58    Masch Stallings                                         203    12   M       9  0-14                17:29       34:45     11:13/M
     59    Aaron Carroll                                           206    15   M       6 15-19                17:29       34:45     11:13/M
     60    Sheila Paterno                    Pleasant Hill  IA      51    45   F       4 40-49                17:30       34:45     11:13/M
     61    Carole McConnell                  Altoona  IA            21    48   F       5 40-49                17:41       34:57     11:16/M
     62    Dawn Lesan                        Perry  IA              57    35   F       7 30-39                18:20       35:35     11:29/M
     63    Paige O'Riley                     Pleasant Hill  IA     174     9   F       2  0-14                19:03       36:19     11:43/M
     64    Zoe Smith                                               213    12   F       3  0-14                19:07       36:22     11:44/M
     65    Jessica O'Riley                   Pleasant Hill  IA     173    38   F       8 30-39                19:08       36:24     11:45/M
     66    Mary Jamo                         Des Moines  IA        199    15   F       2 15-19                19:41       36:56     11:55/M
     67    Marcia Braun                                            113    45   F       6 40-49                20:11       37:26     12:05/M
     68    Gina Engel                        Altoona  IA           221    40   F       7 40-49                20:28       37:44     12:10/M
     69    Heather Fisher                                          222    40   F       8 40-49                20:28       37:44     12:10/M
     70    Keith Tomlinson                                          70    70   M       1 70-99                21:41       38:57     12:34/M
     71    Michael Pitt                      Altoona  IA            59    51   M       6 50-59                21:46       39:01     12:35/M
     72    Jeremy Tomlinson                  Des Moines  IA         68    44   M       6 40-49                21:50       39:05     12:36/M
     73    Amber Galloway                    Des Moines  IA         40    35   F       9 30-39                21:52       39:08     12:37/M
     74    Jan Flanagan                                             35    72   F       2 70-99                21:56       39:11     12:38/M
     75    Sara Dreyer                       Altoona  IA            86    57   F       3 50-59                22:21       39:36     12:46/M
     76    Josie Lehman                                             77    45   F       9 40-49                22:21       39:37     12:47/M
     77    Stephanie Ellestad                Altoona  IA            12    57   F       4 50-59                22:31       39:46     12:50/M
     78    Kris May                          Mitchellville  IA      10    46   F      10 40-49                23:07       40:23     13:02/M
     79    Nancy Harris                      Mitchellville  IA      18    61   F       1 60-69                24:05       41:20     13:20/M
     80    Randi Lines                                              92    24   F       8 20-29                24:16       41:31     13:24/M
     81    Lisa Scott                                               93    23   F       9 20-29                24:16       41:31     13:24/M
     82    Lavonne Baldwin                   Huxley  IA            115    53   F       5 50-59                25:08       42:23     13:40/M
     83    Hunter LeFleur                                          129    11   M      10  0-14                25:13       42:29     13:42/M
     84    Holden LeFleur                                          128    11   M      11  0-14                25:14       42:29     13:42/M
     85    Carole Rider                      Cedar Falls  IA        42    72   F       3 70-99                26:53       44:09     14:15/M
     86    Allison Allen                                           214    15   F       3 15-19                27:24       44:40     14:25/M
     87    Jeff Haight                       West Des Moines  IA   153    45   M       7 40-49                28:21       45:36     14:43/M
     88    Scott Strand                                            154    43   M       8 40-49                28:21       45:36     14:43/M
     89    Ashley Haight                     West Des Moines  IA   151    20   F      10 20-29                28:21       45:37     14:43/M
     90    Michawn Smith                                            73    36   F      10 30-39                29:03       46:18     14:56/M
     91    Sharon Safley                                            38    40   F      11 40-49                32:33       49:48     16:04/M
     92    Jamie Gray                                              223    15   F       4 15-19                33:19       50:34     16:19/M
     93    Htoo Say                          Des Moines  IA        200    15   F       5 15-19                33:20       50:36     16:19/M
     94    Blay Blaw                         Des Moines            194    13   F       4  0-14                33:20       50:36     16:19/M
     95    Helen Olmsted                                            37    62   F       2 60-69                33:52       51:08     16:30/M
     96    Kathy Cluney                                             33    57   F       6 50-59                33:52       51:08     16:30/M
     97    James Arthur                      Des Moines  IA          2     0   M      12  0-14                36:05       53:21     17:13/M
     98    Logan Stallings                                         220    14   M      13  0-14                37:36       54:52     17:42/M
     99    Diane Carroll                                            36    53   F       7 50-59                37:42       54:57     17:44/M
    100    Hannah Tomlinson                                         72    37   F      11 30-39                38:24       55:40     17:57/M

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
    101    Nate Evans                                              118    29   M      10 20-29                38:33       55:48     18:00/M
    102    Teresa Johnson                    Pleasant Hill  IA     110    55   F       8 50-59                38:44       55:59     18:04/M
    103    Kim Thede                         Urbandale  IA          84    54   F       9 50-59                38:44       55:59     18:04/M
    104    Ryan Garvey                                             122    24   M      11 20-29                39:08       56:24     18:12/M
    105    Michael Blake                     Des Moines  IA        186    21   M      12 20-29                39:11       56:26     18:12/M
    106    Sam Patterson                     Runnells              185    19   M       7 15-19                39:13       56:29     18:13/M
    107    Nathan Hiatt                                            123    25   M      13 20-29                39:14       56:29     18:13/M
    108    Amy Heitz                                                71    36   F      12 30-39                40:29       57:45     18:38/M
    109    Kimberly Bartell                  Des Moines  IA        140    35   F      13 30-39                41:46       59:02     19:03/M
    110    Melissa Bauch                     West Des Moines  IA   144    34   F      14 30-39                41:47       59:03     19:03/M
    111    Pam Etherington                                          34    59   F      10 50-59                42:02       59:18     19:08/M
    112    Nancy Phillips                    Des Moines  IA         32    71   F       4 70-99                42:03       59:18     19:08/M
    113    Kathleen Bird                     Belle Plaine  IA       64    23   F      11 20-29                42:03       59:19     19:08/M
    114    Christy Cory                                            209    41   F      12 40-49                42:17       59:33     19:13/M
    115    Wanda Neese                       Ankeny  IA            159    76   F       5 70-99                43:10     1:00:25     19:29/M
    116    Nicholas Wyatt                    Omaha  NE             162    22   M      14 20-29                43:10     1:00:25     19:29/M
    117    Gene Neese                        Ankeny  IA            158    78   M       2 70-99                44:22     1:01:37     19:53/M
    118    Janell Wyatt                      Omaha  NE             160    53   F      11 50-59                44:22     1:01:38     19:53/M
    119    Rachelle Haworth                  Montezuma  IA         165    36   F      15 30-39                44:33     1:01:49     19:56/M
    120    Adam Hugely                       Ankeny  IA            164    30   M       4 30-39                44:33     1:01:49     19:56/M
    121    Sam Clemons                                             101    19   F       6 15-19                49:53     1:07:08     21:39/M
    122    Kim Slycord                                             100    51   F      12 50-59                49:53     1:07:09     21:40/M
    123    Casey Slycord                     Mitchellville  IA      98    22   F      12 20-29                49:53     1:07:09     21:40/M
    124    Jessica Slycord                                          99    25   F      13 20-29                49:54     1:07:09     21:40/M
    125    Chad McFarling                    Des Moines  IA        184    21   M      15 20-29              1:03:33     1:20:49     26:04/M
    126    Jessii Nichols                                          121    21   F      14 20-29              1:03:59     1:21:15     26:13/M



 

Ten Kilometer

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
      1    Travis Peck                       Des Moines  IA        182    25   M       1 20-29                            41:51      6:45/M
      2    Travis Bergeson                   Waukee  IA             95    32   M       1 30-39                 2:33       44:25      7:10/M
      3    Rachel Hoger                      Johnston  IA           44    39   F       1 30-39                 3:30       45:21      7:19/M
      4    Nate Boulton                                            219    33   M       2 30-39                 4:00       45:52      7:24/M
      5    Nick Gifford                                            212    32   M       3 30-39                 4:02       45:54      7:24/M
      6    Casey Showalter                                         207    53   M       1 50-59                 5:12       47:03      7:35/M
      7    Erik Nielsen                                            137    22   M       2 20-29                 5:36       47:28      7:39/M
      8    Stephen Taylor                    Monroe  IA            169    62   M       1 60-69                 5:48       47:40      7:41/M
      9    David Ridondo                     Omaha  NE             145    24   M       3 20-29                 6:39       48:31      7:50/M
     10    Doug Enabnit                      Altoona  IA           152    35   M       4 30-39                 7:22       49:14      7:56/M
     11    Chuckie Geilenfeld                Urbandale  IA          45    38   M       5 30-39                 8:28       50:20      8:07/M
     12    Gary Fotiu                        Earlham  IA            39    57   M       2 50-59                 9:14       51:05      8:14/M
     13    Jeff Feder                                              218    53   M       3 50-59                 9:24       51:15      8:16/M
     14    Michael Grant                     West Des Moines  IA   177    45   M       1 40-49                 9:50       51:42      8:20/M
     15    Donny Hughes                                            138    18   M       1 15-19                10:00       51:52      8:22/M
     16    Johnny Ytzen                      Creston  IA           166    60   M       2 60-69                10:32       52:24      8:27/M
     17    Sara Goldsberry                   Pleasant Hill  IA      65    33   F       2 30-39                10:33       52:24      8:27/M
     18    Brad Riley                        Urbandale  IA         102    51   M       4 50-59                11:51       53:43      8:40/M
     19    Scott Pallwitz                    Pleasant Hill  IA      96    39   M       6 30-39                11:53       53:45      8:40/M
     20    Tod McComb                        Des Moines  IA         47    49   M       2 40-49                12:39       54:30      8:47/M
     21    Gregory Beckwith                  Des Moines  IA         63    44   M       3 40-49                13:34       55:26      8:56/M
     22    Larry Hamm                        Des Moines  IA         17    65   M       3 60-69                13:42       55:33      8:58/M
     23    Scott Stegg                       Ankeny  IA             20    34   M       7 30-39                13:56       55:48      9:00/M
     24    Eric Galdi                        Ankeny  IA             81    32   M       8 30-39                14:02       55:54      9:01/M
     25    Jeanette Pfrimmer                 West Des Moines  IA   180    26   F       1 20-29                14:12       56:04      9:03/M
     26    Suzette Douglas Hill              Des Moines  IA        147    42   F       1 40-49                14:26       56:17      9:05/M
     27    Alyson Skahill                    West Des Moines  IA    78    47   F       2 40-49                15:15       57:07      9:13/M
     28    Sally Weepie                      Altoona  IA            29    50   F       1 50-59                16:32       58:24      9:25/M
     29    Anne Johns                        Pleasant hill  IA      46    49   F       3 40-49                17:08       59:00      9:31/M
     30    Amber Courter                     Melbourne  IA          87    24   F       2 20-29                17:34       59:26      9:35/M
     31    Nathan Mages                      Des Moines  IA        135    21   M       4 20-29                18:00       59:52      9:39/M
     32    Leah Hansen                                              14    40   F       4 40-49                18:44     1:00:36      9:46/M
     33    Lauren Birkel                                           146    28   F       3 20-29                18:53     1:00:45      9:48/M
     34    Scott Dean                        Des Moines  IA        148    50   M       5 50-59                18:57     1:00:48      9:48/M
     35    Sarah Akin                        Johnston  IA          155    25   F       4 20-29                19:11     1:01:02      9:51/M
     36    Charles Harned                    Bondurant  IA         139    28   M       5 20-29                19:40     1:01:31      9:55/M
     37    Annette Wittrock                  Ottumwa  IA           105    34   F       3 30-39                20:02     1:01:54      9:59/M
     38    Katy Mavis                        West Des Moines  IA    66    35   F       4 30-39                20:58     1:02:50     10:08/M
     39    Whitney McIntosh                                         16    36   F       5 30-39                23:42     1:05:34     10:35/M
     40    David Foss                        Pleasant Hill  IA     172    41   M       4 40-49                24:59     1:06:51     10:47/M
     41    Aileen Foss                       Pleasant Hill  IA     171    40   F       5 40-49                24:59     1:06:51     10:47/M
     42    Kara Ohorilko                                            15    33   F       6 30-39                25:23     1:07:15     10:51/M
     43    Teri Meers                                               13    47   F       6 40-49                26:05     1:07:57     10:58/M
     44    David Grant                       West Des Moines  IA   178    12   M       1  0-14                26:40     1:08:32     11:03/M
     45    Ed Acoymo                         Ankeny  IA            170    49   M       5 40-49                26:57     1:08:49     11:06/M
     46    Reesa Stanley                     Altoona  IA            26    41   F       7 40-49                28:16     1:10:08     11:19/M
     47    Elizabeth Short                   Pleasant Hill  IA     141    19   F       1 15-19                28:36     1:10:28     11:22/M
     48    Edward Short                                            142    48   M       6 40-49                28:37     1:10:28     11:22/M
     49    Heather Laake                     Ankeny  IA            108    34   F       7 30-39                31:31     1:13:23     11:50/M
     50    William Jess                      West Des Moines  IA    22    61   M       4 60-69                31:39     1:13:31     11:51/M
     51    Kimberly Bougher                  West Des Moines  IA    23    53   F       2 50-59                31:39     1:13:31     11:51/M
     52    Ian Grant                         West Des Moines  IA   179     6   M       2  0-14                32:07     1:13:59     11:56/M
     53    Donna Grant                       West Des Moines  IA   176    45   F       8 40-49                32:48     1:14:40     12:03/M
     54    David Lawrence                    Pleasant Hill  IA      31    33   M       9 30-39                33:25     1:15:17     12:09/M
     55    Debra Mjelde                      Erskine  MN           109    60   F       1 60-69                34:28     1:16:20     12:19/M
     56    Tracy Mottram                                            67    33   F       8 30-39                34:28     1:16:20     12:19/M
     57    Roxie Page                                               11    58   F       3 50-59                35:35     1:17:27     12:30/M
     58    Deb Atkins                        Nevada  IA             28    52   F       4 50-59                45:40     1:27:31     14:07/M
     59    Toni Johnston                     Des Moines  IA        103    61   F       2 60-69                45:54     1:27:46     14:09/M