SCI Jingle Bell Rock N Run

Five Kilometer

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2013


Results By The Open Road Chip Timing www.theopenroadchiptiming.com
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
      1    Tyson Wieland                     Johnston  IA          214    19   M       1  0-19                            17:54      5:46/M
      2    Thomas Stewart                    Des Moines  IA        230    19   M       2  0-19                 3:15       21:10      6:50/M
      3    Stephanie Mortenson               Windsor Heights  IA   204    30   F       1 30-39                 3:39       21:34      6:57/M
      4    Dilon Flanders                    Des Moines  IA        147    20   M       1 20-29                 4:53       22:48      7:21/M
      5    Kaitlyn Walker                                          267    15   F       1  0-19                 5:00       22:55      7:24/M
      6    Michael Ream                      Des Moines  IA        196    40   M       1 40-49                 6:51       24:46      7:59/M
      7    Rachel Hoger                      Ankeny  IA            166    30   F       2 30-39                 6:51       24:46      7:59/M
      8    Maxwell Van Maanen                Cambridge  IA         112    19   M       3  0-19                 7:48       25:43      8:18/M
      9    Mike Inman                        Ottumwa  IA           120    50   M       1 50-59                 8:44       26:39      8:36/M
     10    Carter Fricke                     Maxwell  IA           232    19   M       4  0-19                 9:09       27:03      8:44/M
     11    Tom DeTaeye                       Clive  IA             163    40   M       2 40-49                 9:11       27:06      8:45/M
     12    Ben DeTaeye                       Clive  IA             164    19   M       5  0-19                 9:18       27:13      8:47/M
     13    Tim Immel                                               270    59   M       2 50-59                 9:30       27:25      8:51/M
     14    Randy Westman                     Russell  IA           144    50   M       3 50-59                10:04       27:59      9:02/M
     15    Clare Barcus                                            233    17   F       2  0-19                10:11       28:06      9:04/M
     16    Sarah Wacker                      Urbandale  IA         231    20   F       1 20-29                10:54       28:49      9:18/M
     17    liz Koslow                                              275    22   F       2 20-29                12:09       30:04      9:42/M
     18    Emma Walters                      Des Moines  IA        186    19   F       3  0-19                12:43       30:38      9:53/M
     19    Anna State                                              274    24   F       3 20-29                12:44       30:39      9:53/M
     20    Kim Smith                         Urbandale  IA         218    50   M       4 50-59                12:48       30:43      9:55/M
     21    Chad Wilson                                             241    38   M       1 30-39                13:22       31:17     10:05/M
     22    Erik Brickman                     West Des Moines  IA   148    40   M       3 40-49                13:31       31:25     10:08/M
     23    Elizabeth Saunders                Des Moines  IA        207    19   F       4  0-19                13:31       31:25     10:08/M
     24    Dennis Cornelius                  ANKENY  IA            175    50   M       5 50-59                13:43       31:38     10:12/M
     25    Cammie Evans                      Mendota Heights  MN   217    30   F       3 30-39                13:51       31:46     10:15/M
     26    Lily DeTaeye                      Clive  IA             162    19   F       5  0-19                14:38       32:32     10:30/M
     27    Julia Immel                                             271    29   F       4 20-29                15:07       33:02     10:39/M
     28    Brian Blome                       Des Moines  IA        174    30   M       2 30-39                15:11       33:06     10:41/M
     29    Paul Miller                       Johnston  IA          182    50   M       6 50-59                15:21       33:16     10:44/M
     30    Laura Higgins                     Des Moines  IA        187    40   F       1 40-49                15:28       33:23     10:46/M
     31    Gregory Chlebicki                 Des Moines  IA        205    60   M       1 60-99                15:39       33:34     10:50/M
     32    rick stifel                       waukee  IA            180    40   M       4 40-49                15:43       33:38     10:51/M
     33    Kim Ginkens                       Norwalk  IA           212    50   F       1 50-59                15:45       33:40     10:52/M
     34    Jason Henness                     West Des Moines  IA   158    40   M       5 40-49                15:46       33:41     10:52/M
     35    Ann Baughman-Henness              West Des Moines  IA   157    40   F       2 40-49                15:46       33:41     10:52/M
     36    Dan Zimmerman                     West Des Moines  IA   190    30   M       3 30-39                15:47       33:42     10:52/M
     37    Angel Shawda                      Urbandale  IA         179    30   F       4 30-39                15:51       33:45     10:53/M
     38    Diane Pals                        Indianola  IA         228    40   F       3 40-49                15:52       33:47     10:54/M
     39    Sherry Triplett                   Ankeny  IA            229    40   F       4 40-49                16:17       34:12     11:02/M
     40    Eric Conrad                       Des Moines  IA        226    40   M       6 40-49                16:45       34:40     11:11/M
     41    tammy stifel                      waukee  IA            181    50   F       2 50-59                16:51       34:46     11:13/M
     42    Alexis Montgomery                 West Des Moines  IA   198    20   F       5 20-29                16:52       34:47     11:13/M
     43    Lisa McDaniel                     Ames  IA              140    40   F       5 40-49                17:30       35:25     11:25/M
     44    Lisa Baumhover                    Woodward  IA          139    30   F       5 30-39                17:31       35:26     11:26/M
     45    Shelby Rounds                     des moines  IA        141    40   F       6 40-49                17:34       35:29     11:27/M
     46    Lizzie Chilcoat                   des moines  IA        142    19   F       6  0-19                17:35       35:30     11:27/M
     47    Kim Blythe                        West Des Moines  IA   172    30   F       6 30-39                17:36       35:31     11:27/M
     48    Cari Cunningham                   Urbandale  IA         169    30   F       7 30-39                17:37       35:32     11:28/M
     49    Amy Van Maanen                    Cambridge  IA         111    30   F       8 30-39                17:39       35:33     11:28/M
     50    Megan Stout                       West Des Moines  IA   192    20   F       6 20-29                17:56       35:51     11:34/M
     51    Caryn Westman                     Russell  IA           145    60   F       1 60-99                18:41       36:36     11:48/M
     52    Brad Sand                         Des Moines  IA        104    40   M       7 40-49                19:15       37:10     11:59/M
     53    Shea Jensen                       Greenfield  IA        122    30   F       9 30-39                19:20       37:15     12:01/M
     54    Amanda Johnson                    Grinnell  IA          199    30   F      10 30-39                19:43       37:38     12:08/M
     55    David Van Der Kamp                Auburn  NE            135    50   M       7 50-59                20:10       38:05     12:17/M
     56    Cindy Ramsay                      West Des Moines  IA   117    20   F       7 20-29                20:10       38:05     12:17/M
     57    Brandon Paulson                                         265    28   M       2 20-29                20:14       38:09     12:18/M
     58    Susan Bailey                      Johnston  IA          213    30   F      11 30-39                20:16       38:11     12:19/M
     59    Marit Simmons                                           273    15   F       7  0-19                20:22       38:17     12:21/M
     60    Annamaria Dimon                   Urbandale  IA         221    19   F       8  0-19                20:34       38:29     12:25/M
     61    Jenna Pogemiller                  Urbandale  IA         225    19   F       9  0-19                20:34       38:29     12:25/M
     62    Jeffrey Dimon                     Urbandale  IA         220    50   M       8 50-59                20:35       38:30     12:25/M
     63    Jennifer Wojcik                   Boone  IA             152    40   F       7 40-49                20:51       38:46     12:30/M
     64    Russell Chevey                                          266    72   M       2 60-99                21:28       39:23     12:42/M
     65    Amy Heggen                        Urbandale  IA         133    30   F      12 30-39                21:34       39:29     12:44/M
     66    Megan Woolworth                   Urbandale  IA         132    30   F      13 30-39                21:35       39:29     12:44/M
     67    Amanda Horstman                   Pleasant Hill  IA     219    30   F      14 30-39                21:45       39:40     12:48/M
     68    Stacy Bowman                      Des Moines  IA        173    30   F      15 30-39                21:52       39:47     12:50/M
     69    Ann Pham                                                268    29   F       8 20-29                21:53       39:48     12:50/M
     70    Mike Risewick                                           269    29   M       3 20-29                21:53       39:48     12:50/M
     71    Lynne Johnson                     West Des Moines  IA   195    20   F       9 20-29                21:56       39:51     12:51/M
     72    Jack Schlobohm                    Des Moines  IA        102    40   M       8 40-49                22:30       40:25     13:02/M
     73    Angie Miller                      ANKENY  IA            177    30   F      16 30-39                23:10       41:05     13:15/M
     74    Deyonne Miller                    Johnston  IA          183    50   F       3 50-59                23:12       41:07     13:16/M
     75    Jordan Bates                      Ames  IA              210    20   F      10 20-29                23:22       41:17     13:19/M
     76    Jill Gilmore                      Pleasant Hill  IA     211    40   F       8 40-49                23:31       41:26     13:22/M
     77    Sharon Chlebicki                  Des Moines  IA        165    60   F       2 60-99                24:19       42:14     13:37/M
     78    Daniel Hershberger                KALONA  IA            203    20   M       4 20-29                24:22       42:17     13:38/M
     79    Sarah Cooper                      Waukee  IA            155    30   F      17 30-39                25:11       43:06     13:54/M
     80    Britni Morgan                     West Des Moines  IA   171    20   F      11 20-29                25:12       43:07     13:55/M
     81    Stephanie Ellestad                Altoona  IA           134    50   F       4 50-59                25:14       43:09     13:55/M
     82    Lawrence Hejtmanek                West Des Moines  IA   101    60   M       3 60-99                25:50       43:44     14:06/M
     83    Gina Engel                        Altoona  IA           170    40   F       9 40-49                26:22       44:17     14:17/M
     84    Kris May                          Mitchellville  IA     156    40   F      10 40-49                26:31       44:26     14:20/M
     85    Mary Neumayer                     Madrid  IA            154    40   F      11 40-49                26:34       44:29     14:21/M
     86    Katie Jones                       Des Moines  IA        107    30   F      18 30-39                26:35       44:30     14:21/M
     87    Kathryn Beary                     KALONA  IA            201    20   F      12 20-29                27:05       45:00     14:31/M
     88    Kevin Saunders                    Des Moines  IA        208    49   M       9 40-49                27:21       45:16     14:36/M
     89    Kate Saunders                     Des Moines  IA        206    19   F      10  0-19                27:22       45:17     14:36/M
     90    Cynthia Trainum                   Dows  IA              184    40   F      12 40-49                27:53       45:48     14:46/M
     91    Kristin Geber                     Des Moines  IA        178    40   F      13 40-49                27:53       45:48     14:46/M
     92    Molly Fairchild                   Des Moines  IA        128    30   F      19 30-39                28:46       46:40     15:03/M
     93    Edwin Egbers                      Ankeny  IA            110    20   M       5 20-29                28:52       46:47     15:05/M
     94    Jordann Egbers                    Ankeny  IA            109    20   F      13 20-29                28:52       46:47     15:05/M
     95    Marissa Stout                     West Des Moines  IA   193    20   F      14 20-29                29:55       47:50     15:26/M
     96    Jody Hurd                         Carlisle  IA          200    30   F      20 30-39                30:28       48:23     15:36/M
     97    Shelia Schlobohm                  Des Moines  IA        103    40   F      14 40-49                33:33       51:28     16:36/M
     98    Sheri Ober                        Indianola  IA         185    40   F      15 40-49                35:01       52:56     17:05/M
     99    Susan Bosma                       Boone  IA             153    20   F      15 20-29                36:16       54:11     17:29/M
    100    Traci Tiernan                     Granger  IA           106    20   F      16 20-29                41:18       59:13     19:06/M

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
    101    Molly Tiernan                     Woodward  IA          216    19   F      11  0-19                41:21       59:16     19:07/M
    102    Theresa Cromwell                  Perry  IA             136    20   F      17 20-29                41:21       59:16     19:07/M