2014 Jingle Bell Run

Overall Finish List

December 13, 2014


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zach Hill Iowa City IA 87 29 M 1 19-29   18:45 6:03/M
2 Ryan Noe 86 25 M 2 19-29 0:06 18:52 6:05/M
3 Todd Haugen Des Moines 52 51 M 1 50-64 1:09 19:55 6:25/M
4 Michelle Thayer Runnells 57 32 F 1 30-39 1:14 20:00 6:27/M
5 Amos Hill West Des Moines IA 88 30 M 1 30-39 1:24 20:10 6:30/M
6 Megan Szalay Urbandale 38 13 F 1 0-18 2:06 20:52 6:44/M
7 Tate McDermott Grimes 32 8 M 1 0-18 2:12 20:58 6:46/M
8 Jon Murphy Des Moines 43 44 M 1 40-49 2:21 21:07 6:49/M
9 Trey Hedgecock 63 16 M 2 0-18 3:36 22:22 7:13/M
10 JULIE ZIERKE-CLARK Clive 37 49 F 1 40-49 3:46 22:32 7:16/M
11 Meredith McDermott Grimes 33 10 F 2 0-18 3:50 22:36 7:17/M
12 Cain Brady 71 33 M 2 30-39 3:51 22:37 7:18/M
13 Jim Carbone West Des Moines 22 53 M 2 50-64 4:01 22:47 7:21/M
14 Adam Doll 89 37 M 3 30-39 4:37 23:23 7:33/M
15 Aaron Henrichs Urbandale 2 40 M 2 40-49 4:49 23:35 7:36/M
16 Dave Hammer 56 53 M 3 50-64 5:09 23:55 7:43/M
17 Laura Belin 36 45 F 2 40-49 5:12 23:58 7:44/M
18 Jeff Mertz 80 45 M 3 40-49 5:20 24:06 7:46/M
19 Katherine Lefert Des Moines 41 36 F 2 30-39 6:00 24:46 7:59/M
20 Terry Grapentine Ankeny 40 64 M 4 50-64 6:08 24:54 8:02/M
21 Whitney Noe 85 26 F 1 19-29 6:16 25:02 8:05/M
22 Kelly Carter Oskaloosa 34 32 F 3 30-39 6:17 25:03 8:05/M
23 Johnny Ytzen Creston IA 30 60 M 5 50-64 6:26 25:12 8:08/M
24 EJ Bender Urbandale 9 46 M 4 40-49 6:30 25:16 8:09/M
25 Thomas McMullin Minburn 50 21 M 3 19-29 6:47 25:33 8:15/M
26 Gina Carbone West Des Moines 21 53 F 1 50-64 6:48 25:34 8:15/M
27 Dan Bach 82 62 M 6 50-64 6:50 25:36 8:15/M
28 Shanlyn Doll 90 35 F 4 30-39 7:30 26:16 8:28/M
29 Olivia Becker Stuart 6 14 F 3 0-18 7:48 26:34 8:34/M
30 Kim Bach 83 58 F 2 50-64 8:49 27:35 8:54/M
31 Nolan Brown Urbandale 16 0 M 3 0-18 8:57 27:43 8:56/M
32 Morgan Brown Urbandale 14 20 F 2 19-29 8:58 27:44 8:57/M
33 Dean Brown Urbandale 15 51 M 7 50-64 8:59 27:45 8:57/M
34 Laila Fisher 77 7 F 4 0-18 9:00 27:46 8:57/M
35 Jay Murphy 81 53 M 8 50-64 9:04 27:50 8:59/M
36 Jeanna McBain Urbandale IA 45 35 F 5 30-39 9:05 27:51 8:59/M
37 Madalyn Bendgen des Moines 39 25 F 3 19-29 9:16 28:02 9:03/M
38 Shelly McAndrew 69 26 F 4 19-29 9:16 28:02 9:03/M
39 Rod Warren Clive IA 29 51 M 9 50-64 9:19 28:05 9:04/M
40 Lincoln Dix West Des Moines IA 25 35 M 4 30-39 9:25 28:11 9:05/M
41 Kayla Davidson Ankeny 24 32 F 6 30-39 9:25 28:11 9:05/M
42 Richard Newkirk Ankeny IA 72 65 M 1 65-99 9:28 28:14 9:06/M
43 Ann Hegstrom De Soto IA 66 62 F 3 50-64 9:30 28:16 9:07/M
44 Cara Hotopp Urbandale 4 36 F 7 30-39 9:53 28:39 9:15/M
45 Sue Taylor Urbandale 26 66 F 1 65-99 9:56 28:42 9:15/M
46 Randy Catron URBANDALE 23 55 M 10 50-64 10:12 28:58 9:21/M
47 Tara Murphy des Moines 17 48 F 3 40-49 10:21 29:07 9:24/M
48 Mike Murphy Des Moines 13 49 M 5 40-49 10:21 29:07 9:24/M
49 Shawn Toovey Gretna 54 31 M 5 30-39 11:15 30:01 9:41/M
50 Marianne Toovey Gretna 53 30 F 8 30-39 11:17 30:03 9:42/M
51 Berit Kallemeier Urbandale 31 8 F 5 0-18 11:32 30:18 9:46/M
52 Jamie Thielker De Soto 55 31 F 9 30-39 11:43 30:29 9:50/M
53 Blake Stanley Norwalk 44 14 M 4 0-18 11:45 30:31 9:51/M
54 Joe Budish Urbandale 19 27 M 4 19-29 11:46 30:32 9:51/M
55 Steve Taylor Urbandale 27 67 M 2 65-99 11:49 30:35 9:52/M
56 Julie Bautista 70 49 F 4 40-49 12:12 30:58 9:59/M
57 Zach Buchholz 64 9 M 5 0-18 12:29 31:15 10:05/M
58 Lisa Ryan Urbandale IA 48 52 F 4 50-64 12:31 31:17 10:05/M
59 Patricia Buchholz 65 41 F 5 40-49 12:32 31:18 10:06/M
60 Merrilee Hannan Grimes 1 31 F 10 30-39 12:40 31:26 10:08/M
61 Marcie Morrison 47 61 F 5 50-64 13:10 31:56 10:18/M
62 Asia Roberts 74 20 F 5 19-29 13:27 32:13 10:24/M
63 Lucie Roberts 73 42 F 6 40-49 13:42 32:28 10:28/M
64 Lisa Scheppmann West des Moines IA 49 49 F 7 40-49 14:21 33:07 10:41/M
65 Stan Boyer 78 59 M 11 50-64 14:39 33:25 10:47/M
66 Sara Murphy Stuart 18 36 F 11 30-39 15:54 34:40 11:11/M
67 Deb Medici-Feick Granger IA 8 54 F 6 50-64 16:26 35:12 11:21/M
68 Nicole Anderson Des Moines 3 28 F 6 19-29 17:16 36:02 11:37/M
69 Julie Korpela 67 55 F 7 50-64 17:28 36:14 11:41/M
70 Michayla Korpela 68 18 F 6 0-18 17:29 36:15 11:42/M
71 Cal Halverson 84 8 M 6 0-18 17:47 36:33 11:47/M
72 Patricia Kallemeier Urbandale 42 42 F 8 40-49 17:48 36:33 11:47/M
73 Roz Boyer 79 57 F 8 50-64 18:26 37:12 12:00/M
74 Ed Siems Marshalltown IA 51 66 M 3 65-99 20:20 39:06 12:37/M
75 Danielle Hahn 91 F 7 0-18 21:32 40:18 13:00/M
76 Pat Schlapia Creston 58 56 M 12 50-64 23:34 42:20 13:39/M
77 Anna Campbell 61 14 F 8 0-18 31:15 50:01 16:08/M
78 Elizabeth Campbell 59 7 F 9 0-18 31:16 50:02 16:08/M
79 Jasmine Campbell 60 9 F 10 0-18 31:26 50:12 16:12/M
80 Jessica Campbell 62 33 F 12 30-39 31:27 50:13 16:12/M