Gowrie Freedom 5k

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2014


Results By The Open Road Chip Timing www.theopenroadchiptiming.com

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Cale Carroll IA 236 32 M 1 30-39   17:04 5:30/M
2 Shane Warehime Gowrie IA 253 22 M 1 20-29 0:31 17:36 5:41/M
3 Spencer Warehime Gowrie IA 251 15 M 1 15-19 1:31 18:36 6:00/M
4 Tyler Larson Alta IA 255 19 M 2 15-19 2:11 19:16 6:13/M
5 Chase Bulten 197 17 M 3 15-19 2:29 19:34 6:19/M
6 Chad Hicks Gowrie IA 149 37 M 2 30-39 3:10 20:15 6:32/M
7 Noah Tucker Gowrie IA 189 17 M 4 15-19 3:16 20:20 6:34/M
8 Josh Baelib 265 27 M 2 20-29 3:18 20:22 6:34/M
9 Bryce Gustafson Paton IA 143 17 M 5 15-19 3:28 20:33 6:38/M
10 Jacleyn Rittgers Gowrie IA 177 19 F 1 15-19 3:52 20:57 6:45/M
11 Jacob Hinman Pilot Mound IA 249 14 M 1 0-14 4:20 21:24 6:54/M
12 Mike Palmer Jefferson IA 250 55 M 1 50-99 4:24 21:29 6:56/M
13 Christopher Anderson Broomfield CO 127 28 M 3 20-29 4:51 21:56 7:05/M
14 Jeff Lomoureux Jefferson IA 245 46 M 1 40-49 4:52 21:57 7:05/M
15 Emma Luhmann Dayton IA 227 18 F 2 15-19 5:03 22:08 7:08/M
16 Craig Hildreth 276 56 M 2 50-99 5:19 22:23 7:13/M
17 Patrick Breitsprecher Dayton IA 131 14 M 2 0-14 5:26 22:31 7:16/M
18 Kyle Heatherington Altoona IA 147 29 M 4 20-29 5:29 22:34 7:17/M
19 Grant Luhmann Dayton IA 228 51 M 3 50-99 5:30 22:35 7:17/M
20 Alex Larson Alta IA 258 17 M 6 15-19 5:33 22:37 7:18/M
21 Bart Black Winterset IA 262 30 M 3 30-39 6:04 23:09 7:28/M
22 Tyler Keith Fort Dodge IA 235 20 M 5 20-29 6:26 23:30 7:35/M
23 Vince Beam Pottersville MO 261 50 M 4 50-99 6:26 23:31 7:35/M
24 Kendal Bruner 273 20 M 6 20-29 6:46 23:51 7:42/M
25 Doug Johanson Grimes IA 256 51 M 5 50-99 7:00 24:05 7:46/M
26 Whitney Loyd Fort Dodge IA 246 26 F 1 20-29 7:10 24:14 7:49/M
27 Josh Carlson Prairie City IA 263 16 M 7 15-19 7:11 24:16 7:50/M
28 Derek Seil Gowrie IA 185 19 M 8 15-19 7:41 24:46 7:59/M
29 Barb Seil Gowrie, IA IA 186 40 F 1 40-49 7:41 24:46 7:59/M
30 Carter Lane Gowrie IA 158 12 M 3 0-14 7:45 24:50 8:01/M
31 Brandoon Ure Fort Dodge IA 234 19 M 9 15-19 7:47 24:51 8:01/M
32 Amanda Jorgensen Thomasboro IL 156 25 F 2 20-29 7:47 24:52 8:01/M
33 Kristina Heatherington Ankeny IA 226 25 F 3 20-29 7:48 24:53 8:02/M
34 Dennys Cano Callender IA 268 31 M 4 30-39 8:06 25:10 8:07/M
35 Steve Hubbard Brooklyn NY 152 45 M 2 40-49 8:08 25:12 8:08/M
36 Erica Rittgers Gowrie IA 178 16 F 3 15-19 8:22 25:27 8:13/M
37 Hanah Miller Fort Dodge IA 169 18 F 4 15-19 8:22 25:27 8:13/M
38 Monica Elmore Ames IA 198 25 F 4 20-29 8:31 25:36 8:15/M
39 Skylar Warehime Gowrie IA 252 17 M 10 15-19 8:39 25:44 8:18/M
40 Jenson Sandgren Callender IA 183 20 M 7 20-29 9:02 26:06 8:25/M
41 Tom Pender Naperville IL 238 52 M 6 50-99 9:16 26:21 8:30/M
42 Jodi Smith Fort Dodge IA 240 33 F 1 30-39 9:17 26:21 8:30/M
43 Reid Lamoureux Jefferson IA 247 16 M 11 15-19 9:20 26:24 8:31/M
44 Aaron Newell Callender IA 171 30 M 5 30-39 9:34 26:39 8:36/M
45 Lucas Pontius Gowrie IA 175 15 M 12 15-19 10:17 27:22 8:50/M
46 Dani Ware Muskego WI 192 27 F 5 20-29 10:18 27:22 8:50/M
47 Arron Ware Muskego WI 191 25 M 8 20-29 10:18 27:23 8:50/M
48 Megan Heatherington Altoona IA 148 28 F 6 20-29 10:24 27:29 8:52/M
49 Patricia Jacob Churdan IA 153 46 F 2 40-49 10:25 27:30 8:52/M
50 Zeke Miller Fort Dodge IA 167 15 M 13 15-19 10:28 27:33 8:53/M
51 Miste Hansch Rockwell City IA 146 48 F 3 40-49 10:30 27:35 8:54/M
52 Carrie Lee North Liberty IA 163 29 F 7 20-29 10:33 27:37 8:55/M
53 Gina Gillespie Gowrie IA 142 15 F 5 15-19 10:33 27:38 8:55/M
54 Shanna Weinzette Fort Dodge IA 244 25 F 8 20-29 10:48 27:52 8:59/M
55 Lisa Ebersole Jefferson IA 137 34 F 2 30-39 10:51 27:55 9:00/M
56 Ben Sebring Gowrie IA 184 13 M 4 0-14 10:57 28:01 9:02/M
57 Adam Tucker Gowrie IA 278 29 M 9 20-29 11:05 28:10 9:05/M
58 Jim McCabe Moorland IA 233 60 M 7 50-99 11:25 28:29 9:11/M
59 Tom Schill 271 50 M 8 50-99 11:26 28:31 9:12/M
60 Kate Stuart Fort Dodge IA 187 62 F 1 50-99 11:33 28:38 9:14/M
61 Regan Lamoureux Jefferson IA 248 14 F 1 0-14 11:35 28:40 9:15/M
62 Wayde Warehime Gowrie IA 254 49 M 3 40-49 11:36 28:41 9:15/M
63 Steve Tucker Gowrie IA 188 52 M 9 50-99 11:36 28:41 9:15/M
64 Unknown Partic. 123 123 M 5 0-14 12:37 29:42 9:35/M
65 Jordan Lane Gowrie IA 159 15 M 14 15-19 13:08 30:13 9:45/M
66 Rick Vinsand Callender IA 267 53 M 10 50-99 13:53 30:57 9:59/M
67 Jared Willms Urbana IA 194 34 M 6 30-39 13:59 31:04 10:01/M
68 Max Miller Fort Dodge IA 168 10 M 6 0-14 14:07 31:12 10:04/M
69 Thom Miller Sioux Falls SD 165 51 M 11 50-99 14:12 31:17 10:05/M
70 Mandy Thompson Gowrie IA 259 37 F 3 30-39 14:16 31:20 10:06/M
71 Jessica Sanders Fort Dodge IA 182 33 F 4 30-39 15:05 32:10 10:23/M
72 Mason Gordon Manson IA 237 19 M 15 15-19 15:31 32:35 10:31/M
73 Grace Willms Urbana IA 195 11 F 2 0-14 16:02 33:06 10:41/M
74 Curtis Carstens Jefferson IA 134 30 M 7 30-39 16:45 33:50 10:55/M
75 Ashley Allen Fort Dodge IA 125 26 F 9 20-29 16:50 33:54 10:56/M
76 Jeff Allen Fort Dodge IA 126 26 M 10 20-29 16:50 33:55 10:56/M
77 Michelle Fields Paton IA 272 44 F 4 40-49 17:00 34:05 11:00/M
78 Kearsten Hainzinger Dayton IA 230 16 F 6 15-19 17:05 34:10 11:01/M
79 Josie B 277 16 F 7 15-19 17:05 34:10 11:01/M
80 Cathy Vosika Moorland IA 200 56 F 2 50-99 17:09 34:14 11:03/M
81 Amanda Vosika Moorland IA 199 33 F 5 30-39 17:10 34:15 11:03/M
82 Morgan Farnham Gowrie IA 139 11 F 3 0-14 17:11 34:16 11:03/M
83 Trent Farnham Gowrie IA 138 38 M 8 30-39 17:12 34:17 11:04/M
84 Andrew Miller Fort Dodge IA 170 8 M 7 0-14 17:16 34:21 11:05/M
85 Jason Miller Fort Dodge IA 166 50 M 12 50-99 17:18 34:22 11:05/M
86 Connie Johnson Fort Dodge IA 154 47 F 5 40-49 17:33 34:37 11:10/M
87 Laurel Newell Callender IA 172 31 F 6 30-39 17:51 34:56 11:16/M
88 Julie Vinsand Callender IA 266 52 F 3 50-99 18:39 35:43 11:31/M
89 Emily Larson Gowrie IA 161 31 F 7 30-39 19:16 36:21 11:44/M
90 Jacque Cunningham Jefferson IA 136 36 F 8 30-39 19:18 36:23 11:44/M
91 Megan Hicks Farnhamville IA 151 23 F 10 20-29 19:24 36:29 11:46/M
92 Jessica Hicks Pilot Mound IA 150 32 F 9 30-39 19:24 36:29 11:46/M
93 Jennifer Carlson Port Washington WI 264 43 F 6 40-49 19:48 36:53 11:54/M
94 Jill Westcott Lohrville IA 193 42 F 7 40-49 19:58 37:02 11:57/M
95 Chloe Berns Fort Dodge IA 129 12 F 4 0-14 20:15 37:20 12:03/M
96 Lori Berns Fort Dodge IA 130 44 F 8 40-49 20:16 37:20 12:03/M
97 Morgan Struchen Fort Dodge IA 232 19 F 8 15-19 20:20 37:24 12:04/M
98 Amberly Habhab Fort Dodge IA 231 19 F 9 15-19 20:20 37:24 12:04/M
99 Jane Willms Urbana IA 196 12 F 5 0-14 20:53 37:58 12:15/M
100 Dave Hainzinger Dayton IA 144 45 M 4 40-49 22:30 39:34 12:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Jessica Sonyer Farnhamville IA 243 99 F 4 50-99 23:57 41:02 13:14/M
102 Amy Vote Farnhamville IA 239 99 F 5 50-99 23:57 41:02 13:14/M
103 Tom Ellis Shawnee KS 260 63 M 13 50-99 24:27 41:31 13:24/M
104 Tricia Carlson Stratford IA 257 41 F 9 40-49 27:13 44:17 14:17/M
105 Jenny Hobbs Keota IA 242 41 F 10 40-49 27:16 44:20 14:18/M
106 Tracy Roper Gowrie IA 241 34 F 10 30-39 27:16 44:21 14:18/M
107 Angela Gibbs Gowrie IA 141 46 F 11 40-49 30:44 47:49 15:25/M
108 Jenny Roe Boxholm IA 179 41 F 12 40-49 30:45 47:50 15:26/M
109 Blake Fagg 282 21 M 11 20-29 30:56 48:01 15:29/M
110 K Razillin 285 18 M 16 15-19 31:08 48:12 15:33/M
111 Travis Anderson 275 59 M 14 50-99 34:02 51:07 16:29/M
112 Victoria Phillips 274 54 F 6 50-99 34:03 51:07 16:29/M
113 Sherry Barber IA 128 0 F 6 0-14 34:10 51:14 16:32/M
114 Simeon Lang Jefferson IA 160 28 M 12 20-29 34:11 51:16 16:32/M
115 Jerry Brown W. St. Paul MN 132 63 M 15 50-99 34:24 51:28 16:36/M
116 Raymond Cooper W. St. Paul MN 135 59 M 16 50-99 34:24 51:29 16:36/M
117 Janet Seil Farnhamville IA 269 53 F 7 50-99 35:12 52:17 16:52/M
118 Jennifer Taylor Lohrville IA 270 49 F 13 40-49 35:14 52:18 16:52/M
119 Mariah Welter 281 19 F 10 15-19 36:29 53:34 17:17/M
120 Kellie Welter 279 99 F 8 50-99 36:30 53:35 17:17/M
121 Haylee Welter 280 10 F 7 0-14 36:30 53:35 17:17/M
122 Mary Hainzinger Dayton IA 145 45 F 14 40-49 38:14 55:18 17:50/M
123 Diane Peterson Burnside IA 173 48 F 15 40-49 38:14 55:19 17:51/M
124 Brynley Ruzicka Jefferson IA 181 8 M 8 0-14 43:28 1:00:33 19:32/M
125 Jennifer Ogden 284 32 F 11 30-39 43:46 1:00:51 19:38/M
126 Heather Ruzicka Jefferson IA 180 43 F 16 40-49 43:47 1:00:51 19:38/M