Fort Madison Spootackular Boo-athlon

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Abbey Fort Madison IA 90 46 M 1 40-49   21:09 6:49/M
2 Mitchell Leinbach West Burlington IA 97 12 M 1 0-12 0:05 21:15 6:51/M
3 Cindy Spear Burlington IA 74 36 F 1 30-39   21:44 7:01/M
4 John Whitcomb Fort Madison IA 80 59 M 1 50-59 0:34 21:44 7:01/M
5 Nate Spear Burlington IA 73 11 M 2 0-12 0:57 22:07 7:08/M
6 Megan Kruse Fort Madison IA 124 41 F 1 40-49 0:23 22:08 7:08/M
7 Kyle Etka Burlington IA 68 11 M 3 0-12 1:06 22:15 7:11/M
8 Miguel Trejo 118 13 M 1 13-19 1:12 22:22 7:13/M
9 Amanda St. Clair 129 13 F 1 13-19 1:04 22:48 7:21/M
10 Roger Griswold Fort Madison IA 69 45 M 2 40-49 1:42 22:52 7:23/M
11 Gage Fullenkamp Donnellson IA 60 14 M 2 13-19 2:12 23:22 7:32/M
12 Bill Yaley Fort Madison IA 67 59 M 2 50-59 2:16 23:25 7:33/M
13 Austin Miller Fort Madison IA 98 11 M 4 0-12 3:16 24:26 7:53/M
14 Sydney Marlow 126 12 F 1 0-12 3:11 24:55 8:02/M
15 Lori Griswold Fort Madison IA 70 45 F 2 40-49 3:12 24:56 8:03/M
16 April Marlow 127 39 F 2 30-39 3:23 25:07 8:06/M
17 Tim Dwight 130 40 M 3 40-49 4:36 25:46 8:19/M
18 Chad Ward Fort Madison IA 101 42 M 4 40-49 5:23 26:33 8:34/M
19 Don Myers 114 44 M 5 40-49 5:59 27:09 8:45/M
20 Amy Merschman 106 41 F 3 40-49 5:47 27:31 8:53/M
21 Rebekah M. Cox Jonesboro ME 83 26 F 1 20-29 5:50 27:34 8:54/M
22 Stacey Holder Fort Madison IA 38 39 F 3 30-39 6:09 27:53 9:00/M
23 Mary Whitcomb Fort Madison IA 79 58 F 1 50-59 6:16 28:01 9:02/M
24 Benjamin Alchier Fort Madison IA 33 34 M 1 30-39 7:09 28:19 9:08/M
25 Amy Doherty Fort Madison IA 42 31 F 4 30-39 7:16 29:00 9:21/M
26 Edward Joseph Schroeder Jr. Fort Madison IA 15 9 M 5 0-12 7:57 29:06 9:23/M
27 Michael Dwight Burlington IA 122 64 M 1 60-99 8:04 29:14 9:26/M
28 Kristi Quittem Fort Madison IA 57 42 F 4 40-49 7:47 29:31 9:31/M
29 Andrea Tanner 64 34 F 5 30-39 7:47 29:32 9:32/M
30 Becky Tanner 63 58 F 2 50-59 8:21 30:05 9:42/M
31 Douglas Kutz Fort Madison IA 95 46 M 6 40-49 9:06 30:16 9:46/M
32 Daisy Meierotto West Point IA 76 13 F 2 13-19 8:58 30:42 9:54/M
33 LeAnn Moeller Salem IA 112 35 F 6 30-39 9:14 30:58 9:59/M
34 Korben Moeller 110 6 F 2 0-12 9:14 30:59 10:00/M
35 Tim Mason Fort Madison IA 23 40 M 7 40-49 10:17 31:27 10:09/M
36 Kim Fullenkamp Donnellson IA 59 40 F 5 40-49 9:52 31:36 10:12/M
37 Samantha Roach Fort Madison IA 82 38 F 7 30-39 10:23 32:07 10:22/M
38 Edward Joseph Schroeder Sr. Fort Madison IA 18 51 M 3 50-59 12:08 33:17 10:44/M
39 Isaac Mason Fort Madison IA 22 9 M 6 0-12 12:52 34:02 10:59/M
40 Danica Good 131 24 F 2 20-29 12:32 34:17 11:04/M
41 Teneal Doty Fort Madison IA 25 38 F 8 30-39 12:44 34:29 11:07/M
42 Ken Richman Fort Madison IA 39 73 M 2 60-99 13:28 34:38 11:10/M
43 Dianna Law Gladstone IL 50 63 F 1 60-99 13:53 35:38 11:30/M
44 Kaydence Jochims 125 11 F 3 0-12 14:01 35:45 11:32/M
45 Ace Meierotto West Point IA 78 11 M 7 0-12 15:05 36:15 11:42/M
46 Aiden Benda Fort Madison IA 49 9 M 8 0-12 15:23 36:33 11:47/M
47 Kathi Myers Fort Madison IA 115 43 F 6 40-49 15:05 36:49 11:53/M
48 Jim Rogers Fort Madison IA 21 62 M 3 60-99 16:00 37:09 11:59/M
49 Theresa Grossman Fort Madison IA 7 45 F 7 40-49 16:09 37:54 12:14/M
50 Kassi Randolph Fort Madison IA 56 11 F 4 0-12 18:04 39:49 12:51/M
51 Natalie Randolph 53 9 F 5 0-12 18:05 39:49 12:51/M
52 Phyllis Porter Wever IA 37 50 F 3 50-59 18:55 40:39 13:07/M
53 Chrissie Berlett 116 35 F 9 30-39 19:48 41:32 13:24/M
54 Maren Doty Fort Madison IA 27 8 F 6 0-12 20:19 42:03 13:34/M
55 Kodi Moeller 111 8 F 7 0-12 20:36 42:20 13:39/M
56 Macie Doty Fort Madison IA 26 7 F 8 0-12 20:38 42:22 13:40/M
57 Lacey Aschbrenner Fort Madison IA 89 32 F 10 30-39 21:27 43:11 13:56/M
58 Sarah Pohlpeter Fort Madison IA 36 30 F 11 30-39 21:27 43:12 13:56/M
59 Sandy Moeller West Point IA 113 60 F 2 60-99 21:48 43:32 14:03/M
60 Connie Meierotto West Point IA 77 44 F 8 40-49 23:41 45:25 14:39/M
61 Brook Patton West Point IA 81 32 F 12 30-39 23:46 45:30 14:41/M
62 Michelle Ammons West Point IA 102 26 F 3 20-29 24:03 45:47 14:46/M
63 Anthony Schulte 109 26 M 1 20-29 24:38 45:48 14:46/M
64 Anna Angela Schroeder Fort Madison IA 17 12 F 9 0-12 25:05 46:49 15:06/M
65 Mindy Ward 100 36 F 13 30-39 25:06 46:50 15:06/M
66 Megan Rempe 121 30 F 14 30-39 25:08 46:52 15:07/M
67 LeAnn Cashman Fort Madison IA 93 35 F 15 30-39 25:40 47:25 15:18/M
68 Brad Randolph Fort Madison IA 55 51 M 4 50-59 26:59 48:09 15:32/M
69 Jan Randolph Fort Madison IA 54 45 F 9 40-49 26:25 48:09 15:32/M
70 Klaire Bohnenkamp 3 8 F 10 0-12 26:30 48:15 15:34/M
71 Andrea Hernandez Fort Madison IA 31 42 F 10 40-49 26:39 48:23 15:36/M
72 Gavin Jordan 107 8 M 9 0-12 27:39 48:49 15:45/M
73 Amanda Older Fort Madison IA 34 30 F 16 30-39 27:42 49:26 15:57/M
74 Meenakshi Palani Fort Madison IA 96 33 F 17 30-39 27:42 49:27 15:57/M
75 Bob Miller Fort Madison IA 20 62 M 4 60-99 28:50 50:00 16:08/M
76 Angel Johnson Fort Madison IA 8 42 F 11 40-49 28:19 50:03 16:09/M
77 Steven Welborn 108 56 M 5 50-59 29:03 50:13 16:12/M
78 Laurie Riddle Denmark IA 103 45 F 12 40-49 29:10 50:54 16:25/M
79 Alexis L. Althar Fort Madison IA 35 23 F 4 20-29 30:04 51:48 16:43/M
80 Rachel Gray 104 29 F 5 20-29 30:04 51:49 16:43/M
81 Karen Robbins West Point IA 62 64 F 3 60-99 31:02 52:46 17:01/M
82 Chris Benda West Point IA 61 60 F 4 60-99 31:02 52:46 17:01/M
83 Stefan Berlett 117 5 M 10 0-12 31:43 52:53 17:04/M
84 Shelly Cresswall 4 49 F 13 40-49 31:30 53:15 17:11/M
85 Ronell Feuerhammer Fort Madison IA 5 41 F 14 40-49 31:31 53:15 17:11/M
86 Tammy Kent Fort Madison IA 40 52 F 4 50-59 31:38 53:22 17:13/M
87 Loretta C. Short Hamilton IL 41 69 F 5 60-99 31:38 53:22 17:13/M
88 Rachel Hasenclever Fort Madison IA 66 30 F 18 30-39 31:46 53:30 17:15/M
89 Nick Hasenclever Fort Madison IA 65 29 M 2 20-29 32:22 53:31 17:16/M
90 Morgan Alchier Fort Madison IA 32 34 F 19 30-39 33:12 54:56 17:43/M
91 Beverly Siegfried 19 39 F 20 30-39 33:42 55:27 17:53/M
92 Tamera Lynn Schroeder Fort Madison IA 16 47 F 15 40-49 33:52 55:36 17:56/M
 

Duathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Doty Fort Madison IA 28 40 M 1 40-49   57:22 4:23/M
2 Jacob Young 120 33 M 1 30-39 5:06 1:02:28 4:46/M
3 Daniel Roach Fort Madison IA 88 39 M 2 30-39 10:11 1:07:34 5:09/M
4 Sally Weisinger West Point IA 85 22 F 1 20-29   1:09:18 5:17/M
5 Julie Fisher 123 33 F 1 30-39 6:03 1:15:21 5:45/M
6 Dawna McKillip Fort Madison IA 87 33 F 2 30-39 7:34 1:16:52 5:52/M
7 Mandi Garcia Fort Madison IA 119 30 F 3 30-39 9:12 1:18:30 6:00/M
8 Maddox Doty Fort Madison IA 29 11 M 1 0-12 28:29 1:25:52 6:33/M
9 Debora Hentzel Fort Madison IA 94 57 F 1 50-59 26:48 1:36:06 7:20/M
10 Hunter Cremulle 128 9 M 2 0-12 53:23 1:50:45 8:27/M
11 Janelle Cresswell Fort Madison IA 24 34 F 4 30-39 41:33 1:50:51 8:28/M
12 Michelle Welborn Fort Madison IA 86 61 F 1 60-99 48:22 1:57:40 8:59/M