2014 Duesey Days 2M/10K

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2014


Results By The Open Road Chip Timing www.theopenroadchiptiming.com

Two Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Jensen 103 32 M 1 30-39   9:52 4:56/M
2 Matthew Bayles Clear Lake IA 169 31 M 2 30-39 0:31 10:24 5:12/M
3 Joel Toppin 114 18 M 1 14-19 1:19 11:11 5:36/M
4 Chase Smith Garner IA 159 16 M 2 14-19 1:20 11:12 5:36/M
5 Parker Schnieders Clear Lake IA 154 15 M 3 14-19 2:35 12:28 6:14/M
6 Grant Vander Linden 17 20 M 1 20-29 2:51 12:44 6:22/M
7 Reed Lette Belmond IA 175 19 M 4 14-19 2:59 12:52 6:26/M
8 Samuel Cataldo 105 17 M 5 14-19 3:00 12:53 6:27/M
9 Payton Stadtlander 64 17 M 6 14-19 3:36 13:29 6:45/M
10 Theodore Schoneman 39 16 M 7 14-19 3:36 13:29 6:45/M
11 Michael Jolivette 43 20 M 2 20-29 3:47 13:40 6:50/M
12 Dan Barone 131 30 M 3 30-39 4:17 14:10 7:05/M
13 Nicholas Johnson 1 32 M 4 30-39 4:39 14:32 7:16/M
14 Andrew Deets Mason City IA 170 14 M 8 14-19 4:51 14:44 7:22/M
15 Mark Smith Cedar Rapids IA 162 35 M 5 30-39 4:53 14:45 7:23/M
16 Jimmy Ermer 122 18 M 9 14-19 4:57 14:50 7:25/M
17 Bruce Jolivette 44 57 M 1 50-59 5:01 14:54 7:27/M
18 Cassie Barone 130 30 F 1 30-39 5:04 14:57 7:29/M
19 Andi Hughes 46 45 F 1 40-49 5:09 15:01 7:31/M
20 Kevin McDermott 77 55 M 2 50-59 5:16 15:08 7:34/M
21 Craig Hughes Garner IA 160 47 M 1 40-49 5:21 15:14 7:37/M
22 Steve Madsen 100 29 M 3 20-29 5:21 15:14 7:37/M
23 Joe Ermer 121 20 M 4 20-29 5:33 15:26 7:43/M
24 Rebekah Larson 55 15 F 1 14-19 5:37 15:30 7:45/M
25 Heather Lamb 119 35 F 2 30-39 5:43 15:36 7:48/M
26 Jillian Enke Clear Lake IA 149 11 F 1 0-13 5:52 15:44 7:52/M
27 Danelle Kohlmeyer 7 22 F 1 20-29 6:07 16:00 8:00/M
28 Maddie Schoneman 136 13 F 2 0-13 6:34 16:27 8:14/M
29 Raquel Rasmussen 120 28 F 2 20-29 6:57 16:50 8:25/M
30 Dalton Hawe 60 13 M 1 0-13 7:01 16:53 8:27/M
31 Gwen Jass Cedar Falls IA 168 25 F 3 20-29 7:08 17:00 8:30/M
32 Ashley Flatebo Garner IA 151 31 F 3 30-39 7:08 17:01 8:31/M
33 Rob Lau 97 54 M 3 50-59 7:22 17:14 8:37/M
34 Jesslyn Prohaska 48 19 F 2 14-19 7:27 17:19 8:40/M
35 Brenda Steen 11 57 F 1 50-59 7:32 17:25 8:43/M
36 Tanner Drabek 74 14 M 10 14-19 7:40 17:33 8:47/M
37 Rachel Weaver 23 16 F 3 14-19 7:56 17:49 8:55/M
38 Dani Uetz 107 38 F 4 30-39 7:59 17:52 8:56/M
39 Tyler Leerar 51 11 M 2 0-13 8:09 18:01 9:01/M
40 Reed Cataldo Garner IA 176 10 M 3 0-13 8:09 18:02 9:01/M
41 Jayden Frank 167 11 F 3 0-13 8:12 18:05 9:03/M
42 Bill Mack 18 63 M 1 60-69 8:14 18:06 9:03/M
43 Mike Garland 4 35 M 6 30-39 8:21 18:14 9:07/M
44 Patrick Garland 20 38 M 7 30-39 8:34 18:27 9:14/M
45 Drake Keraus 129 7 M 4 0-13 8:38 18:31 9:16/M
46 Bennett Holmberg 79 9 M 5 0-13 8:40 18:33 9:17/M
47 Duane Asbe 73 64 M 2 60-69 8:43 18:36 9:18/M
48 Bonnie Cataldo Garner IA 157 42 F 2 40-49 8:47 18:40 9:20/M
49 Morgan Schilling Garner IA 141 18 F 4 14-19 8:49 18:41 9:21/M
50 Brian Garland 5 34 M 8 30-39 8:53 18:45 9:23/M
51 Sam Wood 25 10 M 6 0-13 8:54 18:47 9:24/M
52 Dale Wood 24 55 M 4 50-59 8:55 18:47 9:24/M
53 Stacy Schmidt 26 37 F 5 30-39 9:00 18:53 9:27/M
54 Lyndi Harms 110 34 F 6 30-39 9:00 18:53 9:27/M
55 Theadore Zroslik Clear Lake IA 174 18 M 11 14-19 9:06 18:59 9:30/M
56 Scott Larson 53 44 M 2 40-49 9:08 19:01 9:31/M
57 Kelley Larson 113 33 F 7 30-39 9:09 19:01 9:31/M
58 Trent Holmberg 80 42 M 3 40-49 9:11 19:04 9:32/M
59 Ross Dillard 139 29 M 5 20-29 9:12 19:05 9:33/M
60 David Heginger 65 41 M 4 40-49 9:21 19:14 9:37/M
61 Don Gifford 45 66 M 3 60-69 9:26 19:19 9:40/M
62 Michael Brown 94 58 M 5 50-59 9:31 19:23 9:42/M
63 Joslyn Kent 90 28 F 4 20-29 9:46 19:38 9:49/M
64 Brandon Stromer 173 30 M 9 30-39 9:55 19:47 9:54/M
65 Jessica Larson 54 8 F 4 0-13 10:13 20:05 10:03/M
66 Michelle Keraus 128 34 F 8 30-39 10:15 20:08 10:04/M
67 Alex Fosado Garner IA 153 31 M 10 30-39 10:16 20:09 10:05/M
68 Wyatt Heideman 82 12 M 7 0-13 10:30 20:22 10:11/M
69 Tanya Schoneman 2 37 F 9 30-39 10:53 20:46 10:23/M
70 Jamie Smith 15 32 F 10 30-39 11:05 20:57 10:29/M
71 Julia Deets Mason City IA 171 39 F 11 30-39 11:10 21:03 10:32/M
72 Rachel Formanek Clear Lake IA 142 18 F 5 14-19 11:16 21:08 10:34/M
73 Curtis Zayd 28 7 M 8 0-13 11:22 21:15 10:38/M
74 Jody East 9 57 F 2 50-59 11:30 21:23 10:42/M
75 Regan Zwald 30 38 F 12 30-39 11:36 21:29 10:45/M
76 Kelly Zwald 29 34 F 13 30-39 11:37 21:30 10:45/M
77 Curtis Edward Indianapolis IN 172 43 M 5 40-49 11:38 21:31 10:46/M
78 Rachel Weinhold 98 23 F 5 20-29 12:03 21:56 10:58/M
79 Kelsi Pringnitz Garner IA 161 21 F 6 20-29 12:18 22:11 11:06/M
80 Angie Pringnitz 35 43 F 3 40-49 12:19 22:12 11:06/M
81 Aiden Hawe 61 8 M 9 0-13 12:19 22:12 11:06/M
82 Zane Hawe 59 7 M 10 0-13 12:20 22:12 11:06/M
83 Joe Scott 138 40 M 6 40-49 12:22 22:14 11:07/M
84 Mallory Hartwig 57 28 F 7 20-29 12:24 22:17 11:09/M
85 Kenny Maas 42 31 M 11 30-39 12:25 22:18 11:09/M
86 Angela Stadtlander 63 48 F 4 40-49 12:53 22:46 11:23/M
87 Michelle Johnson Marshalltown 68 39 F 14 30-39 12:58 22:50 11:25/M
88 Ashley Griffin 41 30 F 15 30-39 13:02 22:55 11:28/M
89 Declan Drabek 75 9 M 11 0-13 13:29 23:21 11:41/M
90 Kayla Leerar 108 15 F 6 14-19 13:49 23:42 11:51/M
91 Mary Thoms 49 67 F 1 60-69 13:54 23:46 11:53/M
92 Rick Drabek 76 42 M 7 40-49 13:57 23:50 11:55/M
93 Shirley Hansen 96 52 F 3 50-59 14:22 24:15 12:08/M
94 Leanne Ermer 123 50 F 4 50-59 14:26 24:19 12:10/M
95 Bridget Heideman 83 6 F 5 0-13 14:36 24:28 12:14/M
96 Brynn Heideman 84 12 F 6 0-13 14:36 24:29 12:15/M
97 Olivia Buseman 104 16 F 7 14-19 14:46 24:39 12:20/M
98 Joleen Rolland 31 51 F 5 50-59 15:09 25:02 12:31/M
99 Connie Halfpop 32 53 F 6 50-59 15:09 25:02 12:31/M
100 Rhett Heideman 81 5 M 12 0-13 15:55 25:48 12:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Michael Case Garner IA 140 73 M 1 70-99 15:56 25:48 12:54/M
102 Kami Heideman 85 38 F 16 30-39 15:56 25:49 12:55/M
103 Jacob Pedersen 12 6 M 13 0-13 17:16 27:09 13:35/M
104 Kara Drabek Clive IA 145 11 F 7 0-13 17:19 27:12 13:36/M
105 Sarah Hejna 102 32 F 17 30-39 18:27 28:19 14:10/M
106 Kirsten Garland 19 33 F 18 30-39 18:27 28:20 14:10/M
107 Bridget Martin 70 31 F 19 30-39 18:28 28:20 14:10/M
108 Neil Goodnature 91 62 M 4 60-69 18:43 28:36 14:18/M
109 Lydia Smyth 6 33 F 20 30-39 18:47 28:39 14:20/M
110 Kent Lemon 124 45 M 8 40-49 18:57 28:49 14:25/M
111 Eve Lemon 125 40 F 5 40-49 18:57 28:50 14:25/M
112 Amy Hughes 95 53 F 7 50-59 21:58 31:51 15:56/M
113 Lisa Short 134 48 F 6 40-49 21:59 31:51 15:56/M
114 Julie Fosado Garner IA 152 31 F 21 30-39 23:26 33:18 16:39/M
115 Diane Gilbert 14 57 F 8 50-59 24:48 34:41 17:21/M
116 Susie Leerar 52 57 F 9 50-59 24:48 34:41 17:21/M
117 Wendy Juntunen 38 47 F 7 40-49 25:21 35:13 17:37/M
118 Dawn Henley 33 42 F 8 40-49 25:22 35:14 17:37/M
119 Diane Borchardt 34 47 F 9 40-49 25:22 35:15 17:38/M
120 Linda Hoppel 62 72 F 1 70-99 25:46 35:38 17:49/M
121 Evon Larson 66 69 F 2 60-69 25:46 35:39 17:50/M
 

Ten Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Enke Clear Lake IA 148 38 M 1 30-39   37:42 6:05/M
2 Ryan Enke Roscoe IL 150 35 M 2 30-39 1:34 39:17 6:20/M
3 Esteban Andrade 127 16 M 1 14-19 4:21 42:03 6:47/M
4 Kaleb Pergande 117 30 M 3 30-39 4:30 42:12 6:48/M
5 Randy Sturm 21 36 M 4 30-39 4:52 42:34 6:52/M
6 Sam Jefson 71 25 M 1 20-29 5:36 43:18 6:59/M
7 Anita Smith 132 35 F 1 30-39 6:16 43:59 7:06/M
8 Kirk Jefson 22 57 M 1 50-59 6:34 44:16 7:08/M
9 Ray Cataldo 106 14 M 2 14-19 6:55 44:37 7:12/M
10 Hunter Manchester 47 17 M 3 14-19 7:20 45:02 7:16/M
11 Tim Fyfe Clear Lake IA 118 56 M 2 50-59 8:58 46:40 7:32/M
12 Dale Schnetter Mason City IA 163 50 M 3 50-59 9:09 46:51 7:33/M
13 Nathan Larson 56 13 M 1 0-13 9:18 47:00 7:35/M
14 Jeff Short 58 51 M 4 50-59 9:26 47:09 7:36/M
15 Nathan Klein 78 17 M 4 14-19 10:00 47:43 7:42/M
16 DJ Martinez Kanawha IA 155 24 M 2 20-29 10:51 48:33 7:50/M
17 David Heyden Hampton IA 177 57 M 5 50-59 10:57 48:39 7:51/M
18 Katie Gaffney 92 27 F 1 20-29 11:40 49:22 7:58/M
19 Danielle Graham 133 33 F 2 30-39 11:40 49:23 7:58/M
20 Lisa Backhaus 36 42 F 1 40-49 11:58 49:40 8:01/M
21 Craig Backhaus 37 45 M 1 40-49 12:07 49:50 8:02/M
22 Jess Jefson 72 24 F 2 20-29 12:26 50:08 8:05/M
23 Abby Madsen 101 28 F 3 20-29 12:35 50:17 8:07/M
24 Dan Lauters Garner IA 158 67 M 1 60-69 12:57 50:39 8:10/M
25 Shawn Olson 93 39 M 5 30-39 13:12 50:54 8:13/M
26 Zachary Kuns Ventura IA 147 30 M 6 30-39 14:21 52:03 8:24/M
27 Scott Jackson Forest City IA 164 37 M 7 30-39 15:23 53:06 8:34/M
28 Austin Wood 89 26 M 3 20-29 15:46 53:28 8:37/M
29 Jared Cutshall Cheyenne WY 146 30 M 8 30-39 18:27 56:09 9:03/M
30 Rita Greiman Boylston MA 143 51 F 1 50-59 18:38 56:20 9:05/M
31 Michael Schmidt 115 63 M 2 60-69 18:45 56:27 9:06/M
32 Jessica Jones Oskaloosa 88 27 F 4 20-29 21:44 59:26 9:35/M
33 Lynn Bruggeman 112 34 F 3 30-39 21:45 59:27 9:35/M
34 Tom Riehm Spirit Lake IA 165 65 M 3 60-69 22:31 1:00:14 9:43/M
35 Pete Gouge 99 64 M 4 60-69 22:34 1:00:16 9:43/M
36 Dennis McDermott 135 61 M 5 60-69 23:01 1:00:43 9:48/M
37 Gretchen Etzler 116 30 F 4 30-39 23:48 1:01:30 9:55/M
38 Cheila Frayne 111 43 F 2 40-49 24:16 1:01:59 10:00/M
39 Greg Blank Garner IA 144 48 M 2 40-49 25:24 1:03:06 10:11/M
40 Rose Spangler Spirit Lake IA 166 66 F 1 60-69 26:05 1:03:47 10:17/M
41 Jody Seelhammer 109 48 F 3 40-49 32:46 1:10:28 11:22/M
42 Carole Moffett 40 47 F 4 40-49 32:54 1:10:36 11:23/M
43 Paul Hove 50 44 M 3 40-49 32:55 1:10:37 11:23/M
44 Don Johnson 3 51 M 6 50-59 35:17 1:13:00 11:46/M