Ankeny Chamber Chill 5k

Overall Finish List

March 07, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cale Scott 188 M 1 30-39   17:20 5:35/M
2 Matt Timmins 16 M 2 30-39 1:26 18:46 6:03/M
3 Michael Donahue 172 M 1 20-29 1:31 18:51 6:05/M
4 KAte Maurer 194 F 1 40-49 1:49 19:09 6:11/M
5 Trevor Muchow 116 M 2 20-29 2:01 19:21 6:15/M
6 Grant Acoymo Ankeny IA 117 M 1 0-19 2:07 19:27 6:16/M
7 J. Scott Ingersoll 78 M 3 30-39 2:40 20:00 6:27/M
8 Tom Von Tersch 134 M 1 50-59 3:17 20:37 6:39/M
9 Eric Gubbels 91 M 4 30-39 3:43 21:03 6:47/M
10 Bart Caldwell Ankeny IA 82 M 1 40-49 4:30 21:50 7:03/M
11 Scott Greenwood Des Moines IA 192 M 2 40-49 5:05 22:25 7:14/M
12 Tyler Smith Des Moines IA 20 M 5 30-39 5:10 22:30 7:15/M
13 Roger Selesky 67 M 3 40-49 5:19 22:40 7:19/M
14 Katherine Flickinger 168 F 1 30-39 5:28 22:48 7:21/M
15 Zachary Ellison 169 M 3 20-29 5:33 22:54 7:23/M
16 Steven Hall Marshalltown IA 189 M 2 50-59 5:56 23:16 7:30/M
17 Melissa Crosby 51 F 2 30-39 6:10 23:30 7:35/M
18 Joel Hyler 158 M 2 0-19 6:28 23:48 7:41/M
19 Macenzie Rubin Ankeny IA 10 F 3 30-39 6:39 23:59 7:44/M
20 Mandy Huebbe 77 F 4 30-39 6:39 23:59 7:44/M
21 Dawn Goodman 183 F 2 40-49 6:42 24:02 7:45/M
22 Russ Frazier Ankeny IA 154 M 4 40-49 6:55 24:15 7:49/M
23 Josh Zirkle 115 M 3 0-19 6:57 24:17 7:50/M
24 Kelly Bucher 50 F 5 30-39 7:00 24:21 7:51/M
25 Mark Holm 29 M 6 30-39 7:01 24:21 7:51/M
26 Corey Carr Ankeny IA 105 M 5 40-49 7:23 24:43 7:58/M
27 Melissa Billings 144 F 3 40-49 7:30 24:50 8:01/M
28 Michelle Vincent 83 F 4 40-49 7:44 25:04 8:05/M
29 Michael Boyle 84 M 3 50-59 7:48 25:08 8:06/M
30 jeremiah miner 96 M 4 20-29 7:56 25:16 8:09/M
31 Paul Ertz Ames IA 147 M 6 40-49 7:57 25:17 8:09/M
32 Jodi Carlson 159 F 6 30-39 8:09 25:29 8:13/M
33 Casey Carlson 160 M 7 30-39 8:09 25:29 8:13/M
34 Jeff Hinners 150 M 7 40-49 8:12 25:32 8:14/M
35 Lisa Mass 181 F 7 30-39 8:21 25:41 8:17/M
36 Kendra Fulton 62 F 1 0-19 8:51 26:11 8:27/M
37 John Seidl 75 M 8 30-39 8:53 26:13 8:27/M
38 Reed Weston 55 M 9 30-39 8:54 26:14 8:28/M
39 Courtney Hutson 200 F 8 30-39 8:55 26:15 8:28/M
40 Logan Ogden 33 M 4 0-19 8:59 26:20 8:30/M
41 Jeremy Austin 176 M 10 30-39 9:05 26:25 8:31/M
42 Zach Dentlinger 44 M 5 0-19 9:13 26:33 8:34/M
43 Marcia Kent 122 F 1 20-29 9:26 26:46 8:38/M
44 Amber Baker 167 F 2 20-29 9:28 26:48 8:39/M
45 James Bucher 49 M 11 30-39 9:32 26:52 8:40/M
46 Jacob Mayer 42 M 5 20-29 9:51 27:11 8:46/M
47 Jami Wheeler 133 F 9 30-39 10:00 27:20 8:49/M
48 Tyler Campbell 175 M 6 0-19 10:03 27:23 8:50/M
49 Ethan Frazier 157 M 7 0-19 10:04 27:24 8:50/M
50 Ed Dieleman Ankeny IA 182 M 1 70-99 10:09 27:29 8:52/M
51 Emma Frazier 156 F 2 0-19 10:09 27:29 8:52/M
52 Audra Davis Ankeny IA 99 F 3 20-29 10:21 27:41 8:56/M
53 Tammy Carter 193 F 5 40-49 10:21 27:41 8:56/M
54 Page Hobbs 9 F 4 20-29 10:22 27:42 8:56/M
55 Alicia Straley 60 F 10 30-39 10:26 27:46 8:57/M
56 Steven Evans Ankeny IA 146 M 1 60-69 10:28 27:48 8:58/M
57 Tim Bayse 5 M 4 50-59 10:38 27:59 9:02/M
58 Kari Junginger 74 F 11 30-39 10:41 28:01 9:02/M
59 Larry Anderson 118 M 6 20-29 10:50 28:10 9:05/M
60 Evan Ripley 185 M 8 0-19 10:56 28:16 9:07/M
61 Latham Hobbs 92 M 7 20-29 11:01 28:21 9:09/M
62 Crystal Ruden 136 F 3 0-19 11:13 28:33 9:13/M
63 Alan Ruden 137 M 8 40-49 11:13 28:33 9:13/M
64 Doug Fulton 61 M 9 40-49 11:30 28:50 9:18/M
65 Sheena Bass 180 F 5 20-29 11:36 28:56 9:20/M
66 Erika Williams 195 F 12 30-39 11:53 29:13 9:25/M
67 Sarah Nemmers 25 F 4 0-19 12:14 29:34 9:32/M
68 Jesica Smith 21 F 13 30-39 12:23 29:43 9:35/M
69 Amy Miller Marshalltown IA 201 F 14 30-39 12:28 29:48 9:37/M
70 Denise Chapman Ankeny IA 106 F 15 30-39 12:33 29:53 9:38/M
71 Shannon Lucas 47 F 6 40-49 12:44 30:04 9:42/M
72 Courtney Warren Clive IA 104 F 6 20-29 12:50 30:11 9:44/M
73 Rod Warren Clive IA 103 M 5 50-59 12:53 30:13 9:45/M
74 Tim Lucas 48 M 6 50-59 13:01 30:21 9:47/M
75 Alison Newhouse 28 F 16 30-39 13:17 30:37 9:53/M
76 Karen Wiese 69 F 17 30-39 13:20 30:40 9:54/M
77 Lisa Miller 131 F 7 40-49 13:33 30:53 9:58/M
78 Tami Snyder 110 F 18 30-39 13:34 30:54 9:58/M
79 Andrea Dickerson Ankeny IA 143 F 19 30-39 13:36 30:56 9:59/M
80 Lori Straight 23 F 8 40-49 13:40 31:00 10:00/M
81 Sandy Brokaw 22 F 9 40-49 13:40 31:00 10:00/M
82 Jared Straley 59 M 12 30-39 13:46 31:06 10:02/M
83 Jeff Damman 4 M 7 50-59 14:06 31:27 10:09/M
84 Kimberly Forrester 171 F 20 30-39 14:15 31:36 10:12/M
85 K. Susan Macy 145 F 10 40-49 14:16 31:36 10:12/M
86 Joe Nemmers 81 M 8 50-59 14:30 31:50 10:16/M
87 Gannon Ripley 184 M 9 0-19 14:32 31:52 10:17/M
88 Douglas Ripley 108 M 10 40-49 14:33 31:53 10:17/M
89 Katie Davis Sycamore, IL 60178 123 F 7 20-29 14:33 31:53 10:17/M
90 Dennis Taylor 90 M 13 30-39 14:37 31:57 10:18/M
91 Perry Geneser Grimes IA 191 M 9 50-59 14:37 31:57 10:18/M
92 Jessica Giesinger Des Moines 170 F 11 40-49 14:40 32:00 10:19/M
93 Erin Porter 27 F 21 30-39 14:43 32:03 10:20/M
94 Angela Flora 107 F 12 40-49 15:04 32:24 10:27/M
95 Nicole Howe Ankeny IA 8 F 22 30-39 15:28 32:48 10:35/M
96 Ryan McCauley 63 M 8 20-29 15:30 32:50 10:35/M
97 Cade Ogden 34 M 10 0-19 15:33 32:53 10:36/M
98 Tom Davis 124 M 11 40-49 15:34 32:54 10:37/M
99 Kenneth Coursey 177 M 14 30-39 15:37 32:57 10:38/M
100 Kayla Davidson Ankeny 19 F 23 30-39 15:38 32:58 10:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Meredith Todd 18 F 24 30-39 15:39 32:59 10:38/M
102 Abby Christiansen 46 F 5 0-19 15:48 33:08 10:41/M
103 Grace De Boef 114 F 6 0-19 15:57 33:17 10:44/M
104 Bobbi Pearson 164 F 8 20-29 15:59 33:19 10:45/M
105 Sarah Barron 148 F 25 30-39 16:08 33:28 10:48/M
106 Brad Botos 70 M 12 40-49 16:55 34:15 11:03/M
107 Debbie Slade 56 F 26 30-39 17:32 34:52 11:15/M
108 Mike Slade 57 M 13 40-49 17:33 34:53 11:15/M
109 Kyla Moore 132 F 13 40-49 18:08 35:28 11:26/M
110 Liza Burmeister 113 F 7 0-19 18:15 35:35 11:29/M
111 Christine Schaaf 73 F 9 20-29 18:15 35:35 11:29/M
112 Richard Brent Ankeny IA 13 M 2 60-69 18:41 36:01 11:37/M
113 Andrea Whitmore 24 F 10 20-29 18:51 36:11 11:40/M
114 Tami Chesnut 15 F 14 40-49 19:04 36:24 11:45/M
115 Sanjay Shrestha Urbandale IA 7 M 14 40-49 19:35 36:55 11:55/M
116 Cindy Boyer 135 F 1 50-59 20:06 37:26 12:05/M
117 Shelly Anderson Ankeny IA 112 F 15 40-49 20:13 37:33 12:07/M
118 Adam Brewer 149 M 15 30-39 20:20 37:40 12:09/M
119 Willaim Jess 94 M 3 60-69 20:39 37:59 12:15/M
120 Kimberly D Bougher 93 F 2 50-59 20:39 37:59 12:15/M
121 Lavonne Baldwin Huxley IA 26 F 3 50-59 21:51 39:11 12:38/M
122 Joleen Henning Ankeny IA 76 F 4 50-59 21:58 39:18 12:41/M
123 Megan Heine 173 F 16 40-49 21:58 39:18 12:41/M
124 Victoria Botos 72 F 11 20-29 22:16 39:36 12:46/M
125 Clarissa Luckow Ankeny IA 102 F 17 40-49 23:26 40:46 13:09/M
126 Todd Wehr 11 M 10 50-59 23:58 41:18 13:19/M
127 Rachel Harken 1 F 27 30-39 24:27 41:47 13:29/M
128 MISSY HARKEN 2 F 18 40-49 24:27 41:47 13:29/M
129 Josie Grams 111 F 28 30-39 25:26 42:46 13:48/M
130 Tara Bogle 80 F 29 30-39 25:31 42:51 13:49/M
131 Tammy Botos 71 F 19 40-49 26:04 43:24 14:00/M
132 Dawn Selesky 68 F 20 40-49 27:30 44:50 14:28/M
133 Tara Meredith 58 F 21 40-49 27:30 44:50 14:28/M
134 Gabby Warren 65 F 12 20-29 28:07 45:27 14:40/M
135 Christine Hoskins 54 F 30 30-39 28:07 45:27 14:40/M
136 Hummer Brown Des Moines IA 190 M 2 70-99 28:12 45:32 14:41/M
137 Jacob Peck 152 M 11 0-19 28:15 45:35 14:42/M
138 Betsy Doyle 88 F 1 60-69 29:58 47:18 15:15/M
139 Brandon Luke 86 M 16 30-39 30:00 47:20 15:16/M
140 Joyce Luke 89 F 2 60-69 30:00 47:20 15:16/M
141 Briana Otto 45 F 8 0-19 30:17 47:37 15:22/M
142 Nichole Rehm 43 F 13 20-29 30:29 47:49 15:25/M
143 Jim Campbell 174 M 15 40-49 31:09 48:29 15:38/M
144 Anthony Mansfield 40 M 16 40-49 32:30 49:50 16:05/M
145 Michelle Ogden 30 F 22 40-49 32:31 49:51 16:05/M
146 Maelaan Nesbitt 37 F 14 20-29 32:32 49:52 16:05/M
147 Janelle Nesbitt 38 F 23 40-49 32:33 49:53 16:05/M
148 Cindy Wehr 12 F 5 50-59 33:24 50:44 16:22/M
149 Megan Rangel 101 F 31 30-39 33:25 50:45 16:22/M
150 Jeff Rangel 100 M 17 40-49 33:27 50:47 16:23/M
151 Kim Foster 121 F 32 30-39 33:30 50:50 16:24/M
152 Jaden Nesbitt 35 M 12 0-19 35:30 52:50 17:03/M
153 Scott Nesbitt 39 M 11 50-59 35:32 52:52 17:03/M
154 Jill Peck 153 F 6 50-59 38:06 55:26 17:53/M
155 Mike Mayer 31 M 12 50-59 40:35 57:55 18:41/M
156 Leisa Mayer 32 F 7 50-59 40:36 57:56 18:41/M
157 Meghan Luke 85 F 33 30-39 42:51 1:00:11 19:25/M
158 Patrick Doyle 87 M 4 60-69 42:53 1:00:13 19:25/M