Ankeny YMCA 35th Annual Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2014


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Graham Isaacson Aurora IL 12 19 M 1 15-19   16:46 5:25/M
2 Doug Brickford Grimes 80 41 M 1 40-49 0:47 17:34 5:40/M
3 Miles Kirts Indianola IA 38 20 M 1 20-29 1:05 17:52 5:46/M
4 Scott Lochhead Des Moines IA 92 44 M 2 40-49 1:47 18:34 5:59/M
5 Timothy Martinez Ankeny IA 61 26 M 2 20-29 2:57 19:44 6:22/M
6 John Lande Urbandale IA 37 28 M 3 20-29 3:21 20:08 6:30/M
7 Alex Patkin Ankeny IA 32 13 M 1 0-14 4:01 20:48 6:43/M
8 Meagen Kirts West Des Moines IA 2 23 F 1 20-29 4:04 20:51 6:44/M
9 Jonah Vicker Polk City IA 67 13 M 2 0-14 4:09 20:55 6:45/M
10 Matthew Dubberke Pleasant Hill IA 41 14 M 3 0-14 4:33 21:20 6:53/M
11 Troy Krumm Ankeny IA 31 44 M 3 40-49 4:45 21:32 6:57/M
12 Jason Belding Ankeny IA 30 44 M 4 40-49 5:05 21:52 7:03/M
13 Anthony Samples Des Moines IA 73 20 M 4 20-29 5:37 22:24 7:14/M
14 Chris Vlahakis Ankeny IA 26 47 M 5 40-49 5:52 22:39 7:18/M
15 Bill Hunter Des Moines IA 36 40 M 6 40-49 6:00 22:47 7:21/M
16 Corey Carr Ankeny IA 15 44 M 7 40-49 6:23 23:10 7:28/M
17 Maria Mattiace Ankeny IA 49 39 F 1 30-39 6:36 23:23 7:33/M
18 Trina Radske-suchan Urbandale IA 55 39 F 2 30-39 6:45 23:32 7:35/M
19 Marc Medici Ankeny IA 46 12 M 4 0-14 6:47 23:33 7:36/M
20 Haden Kuhn 94 10 M 5 0-14 6:52 23:39 7:38/M
21 Jolene Vos 99 33 F 3 30-39 6:55 23:42 7:39/M
22 Taylor Dubberke Pleasant Hill IA 42 18 F 1 15-19 6:56 23:42 7:39/M
23 Blake Morrow West Des Moines IA 53 12 F 1 0-14 6:57 23:44 7:39/M
24 Courtney Huston Ankeny IA 89 30 F 4 30-39 7:05 23:52 7:42/M
25 Melinda Nye Ankeny IA 7 40 F 1 40-49 7:18 24:05 7:46/M
26 Shawn Samples Des Moines IA 54 46 M 8 40-49 7:24 24:11 7:48/M
27 Stacie MacRae Ankeny IA 69 27 F 2 20-29 7:35 24:22 7:52/M
28 Catherine Arroyo Urbandale IA 20 30 F 5 30-39 7:36 24:23 7:52/M
29 Jeff Robinson West Des Moines IA 33 54 M 1 50-59 7:37 24:24 7:52/M
30 Trystan Servantez 81 11 F 2 0-14 7:45 24:32 7:55/M
31 Paul Ertz Ames IA 40 42 M 9 40-49 7:51 24:38 7:57/M
32 Karl Lundy Des Moines IA 23 40 M 10 40-49 7:59 24:46 7:59/M
33 Lynnea Steuben Ankeny IA 14 36 F 6 30-39 8:30 25:17 8:09/M
34 Ryan Neville Altoona IA 93 38 M 1 30-39 8:37 25:24 8:12/M
35 Ty Rounds 97 10 M 6 0-14 8:57 25:44 8:18/M
36 Kate Hoogenson Ankeny 83 12 F 3 0-14 9:03 25:50 8:20/M
37 Brad Rounds 98 45 M 11 40-49 9:16 26:03 8:24/M
38 Kendal Bickford Grimes 82 10 M 7 0-14 9:26 26:13 8:27/M
39 Marcia Lozada Ankeny IA 16 39 F 7 30-39 9:40 26:27 8:32/M
40 Jennifer Hiatt Ankeny IA 44 28 F 3 20-29 10:04 26:51 8:40/M
41 Joni Bemis Urbandale IA 1 70 F 1 60-99 10:29 27:16 8:48/M
42 Mike St Clair Ankeny IA 45 45 M 12 40-49 10:33 27:20 8:49/M
43 Troy Dubberke Pleasant Hill IA 43 44 M 13 40-49 10:35 27:22 8:50/M
44 Joel Goetsch Urbandale IA 56 32 M 2 30-39 10:45 27:32 8:53/M
45 Amy Clements Ankeny IA 21 39 F 8 30-39 11:14 28:01 9:02/M
46 Diane Samples Des Moines IA 74 46 F 2 40-49 11:14 28:01 9:02/M
47 Rosalie Harden Rockford IA 62 59 F 1 50-59 11:18 28:05 9:04/M
48 Luann Lang 102 56 F 2 50-59 11:29 28:16 9:07/M
49 Thomas Lang 103 56 M 2 50-59 11:29 28:16 9:07/M
50 Pamela Benge Ankeny IA 70 30 F 9 30-39 11:36 28:23 9:09/M
51 Andrea Dickerson Ankeny IA 60 39 F 10 30-39 12:01 28:48 9:17/M
52 Erin Moon Ankeny IA 35 38 F 11 30-39 12:25 29:12 9:25/M
53 Evan Moon Ankeny IA 34 12 M 8 0-14 12:26 29:12 9:25/M
54 Mark VanThormme 76 28 M 5 20-29 12:26 29:13 9:25/M
55 Erin Doruska Ankeny IA 9 13 F 4 0-14 12:35 29:22 9:28/M
56 Gavin Rumelhart Ankeny IA 50 10 M 9 0-14 12:58 29:45 9:36/M
57 Brian Rumelhart Ankeny IA 51 41 M 14 40-49 12:59 29:46 9:36/M
58 Dan Bomar West Des Moines IA 57 65 M 1 60-99 13:02 29:49 9:37/M
59 Tim Suchan Urbandale IA 58 42 M 15 40-49 13:02 29:49 9:37/M
60 Angela Ault 95 31 F 12 30-39 13:40 30:27 9:49/M
61 Amber Moulton 96 30 F 13 30-39 13:41 30:28 9:50/M
62 Eric Hiney Ankeny IA 24 43 M 16 40-49 13:55 30:42 9:54/M
63 Donald Brown Ankeny IA 75 61 M 2 60-99 14:02 30:49 9:56/M
64 Matthew Andres Ankeny IA 47 39 M 3 30-39 14:19 31:06 10:02/M
65 Connor Andres Ankeny IA 48 6 M 10 0-14 14:19 31:06 10:02/M
66 Sarah Fisher Ankeny IA 6 36 F 14 30-39 14:45 31:32 10:10/M
67 Aidan Doruska Ankeny IA 10 10 M 11 0-14 14:57 31:44 10:14/M
68 Tom Doruska Ankeny IA 8 45 M 17 40-49 14:57 31:44 10:14/M
69 Kara Lindsey Pleasant Hill IA 13 38 F 15 30-39 15:24 32:11 10:23/M
70 Melissa Gaul Altoona IA 17 37 F 16 30-39 15:25 32:12 10:23/M
71 Tracy Gibson Ankeny IA 19 45 F 3 40-49 15:36 32:23 10:27/M
72 Luke Turczynski Ankeny IA 5 14 M 12 0-14 15:40 32:27 10:28/M
73 Anita Turczynski Ankeny IA 4 40 F 4 40-49 15:53 32:40 10:32/M
74 Darvish Shadravan 101 46 M 18 40-49 16:25 33:12 10:43/M
75 Devin Shadravan 100 11 M 13 0-14 16:25 33:12 10:43/M
76 Trishia Sinclair Ankeny IA 72 36 F 17 30-39 16:58 33:45 10:53/M
77 Deb Medici-Feick Granger IA 29 54 F 3 50-59 17:06 33:53 10:56/M
78 Elizabeth Auer Ankeny IA 59 37 F 18 30-39 17:12 33:59 10:58/M
79 Mark Doerffel Ankeny IA 65 39 M 4 30-39 17:18 34:05 11:00/M
80 Christina Harris Urbandale 90 33 F 19 30-39 18:36 35:23 11:25/M
81 Glenna Fulitano Tigard OR 3 14 F 5 0-14 18:50 35:37 11:29/M
82 Molly Wierck Ankeny IA 52 34 F 20 30-39 19:05 35:52 11:34/M
83 Brandee Jenkins Des Moines IA 39 38 F 21 30-39 19:05 35:52 11:34/M
84 Billie Rogers Des Moines IA 18 37 F 22 30-39 19:49 36:36 11:48/M
85 Shahna Bronson Ankeny IA 27 38 F 23 30-39 19:56 36:42 11:50/M
86 Kenneth Bronson Ankeny IA 28 38 M 5 30-39 19:56 36:43 11:51/M
87 Justin Benge Ankeny IA 71 33 M 6 30-39 21:21 38:08 12:18/M
88 Wendy Mosdal Ankeny IA 64 40 F 5 40-49 21:56 38:43 12:29/M
89 Kristie Engelen Ankeny IA 63 37 F 24 30-39 21:56 38:43 12:29/M
90 Scott Osborn Ankeny 87 58 M 3 50-59 23:03 39:50 12:51/M
91 Mary Bradish Ankeny IA 68 53 F 4 50-59 23:08 39:55 12:53/M
92 Mike Harris III Urbandale 91 46 M 19 40-49 23:53 40:40 13:07/M
93 amy Hall Ankeny 85 27 F 4 20-29 26:13 43:00 13:52/M
94 Matt Halls Ankeny 88 29 M 6 20-29 33:20 50:07 16:10/M
 

Eight Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lance Bergeson Des Moines IA 1042 46 M 1 40-49   30:51 6:12/M
2 Michael Hulett Urbandale IA 1035 48 M 2 40-49 0:36 31:28 6:20/M
3 Jesse Gonzalez Iowa City IA 1030 19 M 1 15-19 1:19 32:10 6:28/M
4 Tim Vos Ankeny IA 1005 35 M 1 30-39 1:56 32:48 6:36/M
5 Nicholas Kloberdanz Ankeny IA 1051 30 M 2 30-39 2:35 33:26 6:44/M
6 Jonathan Franson Des Moines IA 1070 29 M 1 20-29 3:11 34:02 6:51/M
7 Tiffany Bloyer Ankeny 1066 30 F 1 30-39 3:53 34:44 6:59/M
8 Michael Gasperi Ankeny IA 1013 47 M 3 40-49 6:12 37:04 7:27/M
9 Kari Dietch Newton IA 1008 32 F 2 30-39 7:35 38:26 7:44/M
10 Dan Holm Ankeny IA 1044 49 M 4 40-49 7:36 38:27 7:44/M
11 Jessie Wheeler Huxley IA 1021 22 F 1 20-29 7:53 38:45 7:48/M
12 Rog Wheeler Huxley IA 1020 48 M 5 40-49 7:53 38:45 7:48/M
13 Stephanie Majeran Urbandale IA 1017 30 F 3 30-39 8:06 38:57 7:50/M
14 Carrie Schwake Ankeny IA 1023 31 F 4 30-39 8:09 39:00 7:51/M
15 Rob Wheeler Ankeny IA 1019 50 M 1 50-59 8:11 39:02 7:51/M
16 Chuck Clark Carroll IA 1045 63 M 1 60-99 9:29 40:20 8:07/M
17 Mark Lenning 1068 32 M 3 30-39 9:46 40:38 8:11/M
18 Ben Huebsch Ankeny IA 1038 32 M 4 30-39 10:03 40:55 8:14/M
19 Kristi Emick Ankeny IA 1012 37 F 5 30-39 10:07 40:59 8:15/M
20 Matt Lenning 1069 38 M 5 30-39 10:53 41:44 8:24/M
21 Anna Buzbee Des Moines IA 1002 24 F 2 20-29 11:34 42:25 8:32/M
22 Denise Carleton Ankeny IA 1060 43 F 1 40-49 11:58 42:50 8:37/M
23 Emily Douglas 1071 27 F 3 20-29 12:06 42:58 8:39/M
24 Chad Robson Newton IA 1058 44 M 6 40-49 13:39 44:31 8:57/M
25 Steven Evans Ankeny IA 1016 60 M 2 60-99 14:11 45:02 9:04/M
26 Erica Kluver Ankeny IA 1052 35 F 6 30-39 14:53 45:44 9:12/M
27 Heidi Peterson Ankeny IA 1027 38 F 7 30-39 14:53 45:44 9:12/M
28 Ann Hegstrom De Soto IA 1039 58 F 1 50-59 14:58 45:50 9:13/M
29 Nicole May Ankeny IA 1007 33 F 8 30-39 15:11 46:03 9:16/M
30 David Okland Des Moines IA 1032 38 M 6 30-39 15:44 46:35 9:22/M
31 Bridget Fulitano Tigard OR 1014 46 F 2 40-49 15:57 46:49 9:25/M
32 Randy Arnold Ankeny IA 1041 34 M 7 30-39 17:02 47:54 9:38/M
33 Katie Brown Des Moines IA 1046 28 F 4 20-29 17:48 48:40 9:48/M
34 Bob Mullins Norwalk IA 1009 49 M 7 40-49 18:20 49:12 9:54/M
35 Melanie Beath Ankeny IA 1015 40 F 3 40-49 18:22 49:14 9:54/M
36 Jane Kayser Ankeny IA 1037 43 F 4 40-49 18:45 49:37 9:59/M
37 Darwin Ramker Waverly IA 1036 65 M 3 60-99 18:46 49:37 9:59/M
38 Lindsay Norland Ankeny IA 1056 32 F 9 30-39 18:50 49:42 10:00/M
39 Doug Moon Ankeny IA 1006 50 M 2 50-59 18:59 49:51 10:02/M
40 Talia Monroe Apt 6C IA 1024 24 F 5 20-29 19:33 50:24 10:08/M
41 Tom Monroe Johnston IA 1025 28 M 2 20-29 19:33 50:24 10:08/M
42 Dawn Nisius Ankeny IA 1034 43 F 5 40-49 19:52 50:43 10:12/M
43 Rachel Ackerman PolkCity 1062 36 F 10 30-39 19:53 50:45 10:13/M
44 Alissa Rauser Ankeny IA 1049 35 F 11 30-39 20:29 51:21 10:20/M
45 Rick Tollakson West Des Moines IA 1031 60 M 4 60-99 20:29 51:21 10:20/M
46 Gavin Jerome Ankeny IA 1043 48 M 8 40-49 20:55 51:46 10:25/M
47 Geoff Richards Des Moines IA 1050 42 M 9 40-49 21:26 52:17 10:31/M
48 Maria Decker Ankeny IA 1026 36 F 12 30-39 22:32 53:24 10:45/M
49 Angelina Nelton Ankeny IA 1055 31 F 13 30-39 23:26 54:17 10:55/M
50 Karen Kisker Ankeny IA 1072 51 F 2 50-59 23:34 54:25 10:57/M
51 Christine Brumm Ankeny IA 1022 46 F 6 40-49 23:48 54:40 11:00/M
52 Trisha Lincicum Ankeny IA 1047 36 F 14 30-39 24:20 55:11 11:06/M
53 Brigitte Arnold Ankeny IA 1040 33 F 15 30-39 24:52 55:44 11:13/M
54 Annette Allender Ankeny IA 1054 48 F 7 40-49 30:29 1:01:20 12:20/M
55 Emily Korte Pleas. Hill IA 1067 27 F 6 20-29 30:39 1:01:31 12:23/M
56 Megan Reynolds Des Moines IA 1053 22 F 7 20-29 31:20 1:02:12 12:31/M
57 Leasa Marie Urbandale 1061 46 F 8 40-49 33:50 1:04:41 13:01/M
58 Carrie Cox De Soto IA 1048 39 F 16 30-39 37:43 1:08:34 13:48/M