2015 Bear Stampede

Overall Finish List

May 09, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

One Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Laikyn Worrell West Branch IA 13 10 F 1 10-12   6:32 6:32/M
2 Shae Farmer 118 8 M 1 7- 9 0:40 7:13 7:13/M
3 Grace Mundell West Branch IA 87 11 F 2 10-12 0:44 7:17 7:17/M
4 Kate Muckler West Branch IA 10 9 F 1 7- 9 1:19 7:52 7:52/M
5 JaLynn Falco Downey IA 11 9 F 2 7- 9 1:20 7:53 7:53/M
6 Ben Turner Coralville IA 60 6 M 1 0- 6 1:21 7:54 7:54/M
7 Addison Schultes West Branch 6 7 F 3 7- 9 1:40 8:13 8:13/M
8 Alison Gade Tipton IA 3 6 F 1 0- 6 1:55 8:28 8:28/M
9 Danielle Crutchley Downey IA 7 7 F 4 7- 9 2:00 8:33 8:33/M
10 Maryam Martin West Branch 86 8 F 5 7- 9 2:02 8:35 8:35/M
11 Liesl Bucknell West Branch IA 14 10 F 3 10-12 2:06 8:39 8:39/M
12 Eli Farmer 117 6 M 2 0- 6 2:30 9:03 9:03/M
13 Dillon Schiele 119 8 M 2 7- 9 2:31 9:04 9:04/M
14 Liam Lewis Ankeny IA 101 8 M 3 7- 9 2:36 9:09 9:09/M
15 Halia Gade Tipton IA 1 5 F 2 0- 6 2:41 9:14 9:14/M
16 Sullivyn Bucknell West Branch IA 2 6 F 3 0- 6 2:44 9:17 9:17/M
17 Addison Finley 108 7 F 6 7- 9 2:50 9:23 9:23/M
18 Lanie Yeggy West Branch 85 6 F 4 0- 6 3:06 9:39 9:39/M
19 Kaleb Sexton West Branch IA 113 12 M 1 10-12 3:35 10:08 10:08/M
20 Lilah Pedersen West Liberty IA 4 6 F 5 0- 6 3:49 10:22 10:22/M
21 Alyssa Pierce WB IA 5 7 F 7 7- 9 3:54 10:27 10:27/M
22 Maddie Falco Downey IA 8 8 F 8 7- 9 3:56 10:29 10:29/M
23 Teddy Bucknell West Branch IA 59 3 M 3 0- 6 4:05 10:38 10:38/M
DQ Dylan Schiele West Branch IA 83 8 M DQ 7- 9   --- ---
 

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ty Burke North Liberty IA 73 31 M 1 30-39   18:22 5:55/M
2 Christopher Hopkins West Branch IA 74 32 M 2 30-39 0:30 18:52 6:05/M
3 Thomas Novak Iowa City IA 81 56 M 1 50-59 2:40 21:03 6:47/M
4 Brett Schiele West Branch IA 84 14 M 1 0-14 3:48 22:10 7:09/M
5 Blake Shultice West Branch IA 69 26 M 1 20-29 3:58 22:20 7:12/M
6 JD Sexton West Branch IA 71 27 M 2 20-29 4:38 23:00 7:25/M
7 Ben Schelker West Branch IA 70 26 M 3 20-29 4:47 23:09 7:28/M
8 Clare Muckler West Branch IA 20 13 F 1 0-14 4:57 23:19 7:31/M
9 Josh Poduska 97 28 M 4 20-29 5:14 23:36 7:37/M
10 Amy Shelangoski Wilton IA 47 42 F 1 40-49 6:09 24:31 7:55/M
11 Adam Burden Solon IA 76 36 M 3 30-39 6:20 24:42 7:58/M
12 Izaiah Hansen West Branch IA 63 9 M 2 0-14 6:43 25:05 8:05/M
13 Doug Lord Lisbon IA 106 60 M 1 60-99 6:44 25:06 8:06/M
14 Laura Helderman Coralville IA 23 23 F 1 20-29 7:05 25:28 8:13/M
15 Olivia Schultes West Branch IA 18 12 F 2 0-14 7:23 25:45 8:18/M
16 Avery Schultes West Branch 12 9 F 3 0-14 7:36 25:58 8:23/M
17 Brick Kabela 115 9 M 3 0-14 8:16 26:38 8:35/M
18 Joanne Salemink West Branch IA 51 49 F 2 40-49 9:44 28:06 9:04/M
19 Ashley Poduska 96 25 F 2 20-29 10:39 29:01 9:22/M
20 Sara Burden Solon IA 42 36 F 1 30-39 11:31 29:53 9:38/M
21 Nicole Peterson De Witt IA 43 38 F 2 30-39 11:34 29:56 9:39/M
22 Logan Keeler West Branch IA 88 11 M 4 0-14 11:50 30:12 9:45/M
23 Hilda Hernandez West Branch IA 16 10 F 4 0-14 12:02 30:24 9:48/M
24 Myrissa Gingerich 98 32 F 3 30-39 12:08 30:30 9:50/M
25 Jeff Gingerich 99 33 M 4 30-39 12:08 30:30 9:50/M
26 Bryan Oaks 92 38 M 5 30-39 12:09 30:31 9:51/M
27 Liz Hernandez West Branch IA 45 40 F 3 40-49 12:11 30:33 9:51/M
28 Kenza Nelson Coralville IA 41 35 F 4 30-39 12:16 30:38 9:53/M
29 Connor Norfleet West Branch IA 64 12 M 5 0-14 12:25 30:48 9:56/M
30 Nolan Staker West Branch IA 61 7 M 6 0-14 12:30 30:53 9:58/M
31 Jamie Schelker West Branch IA 24 25 F 3 20-29 12:33 30:55 9:58/M
32 Heather Vasquez Walford IA 38 33 F 5 30-39 12:54 31:16 10:05/M
33 Megan Moses Cedar Rapids IA 25 25 F 4 20-29 12:58 31:20 10:06/M
34 Breanna Lewis West Branch IA 36 31 F 6 30-39 13:43 32:05 10:21/M
35 Terry Anderson Bettendorf IA 82 56 M 2 50-59 13:44 32:06 10:21/M
36 Lila Krall West Branch IA 19 12 F 5 0-14 13:51 32:13 10:24/M
37 Abby Oaks West Branch IA 93 10 F 6 0-14 14:35 32:57 10:38/M
38 Kristin Nalan West Branch IA 50 47 F 4 40-49 15:31 33:53 10:56/M
39 Tara LaMaack Atalissa IA 32 28 F 5 20-29 17:12 35:34 11:28/M
40 Ben Colbert West Branch IA 67 14 M 7 0-14 17:50 36:12 11:41/M
41 Marisa Herring Mechanicsville IA 15 10 F 7 0-14 19:14 37:36 12:08/M
42 Jackie Lynch West Branch 39 33 F 7 30-39 22:22 40:44 13:08/M
43 Angie Miller WB IA 100 35 F 8 30-39 22:23 40:45 13:09/M
44 Becky Donohoe Solon IA 37 32 F 9 30-39 23:47 42:09 13:36/M
45 Lauren Nalan West Branch IA 21 14 F 8 0-14 24:27 42:49 13:49/M
46 Amy Colbert West Branch IA 48 43 F 5 40-49 24:48 43:10 13:55/M
47 Jenna Sexton West Branch IA 26 26 F 6 20-29 25:10 43:32 14:03/M
48 Courtney Heid West Branch IA 28 26 F 7 20-29 25:29 43:51 14:09/M
49 Logan Norfleet West Branch IA 65 13 M 8 0-14 25:57 44:19 14:18/M
50 Karley Staker West Branch IA 17 10 F 9 0-14 26:09 44:32 14:22/M
51 Kelly Staker West Branch IA 46 41 F 6 40-49 26:10 44:32 14:22/M
52 Jill McNamara 109 35 F 10 30-39 26:29 44:52 14:28/M
53 Holly Hansen West Branch IA 44 38 F 11 30-39 26:30 44:52 14:28/M
54 Marie Krutzfield Anamosa IA 90 61 F 1 60-99 26:42 45:04 14:32/M
 

Ten Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rick Pahl 112 32 M 1 30-39   34:42 5:36/M
2 Phil Falk 105 29 M 1 20-29 3:05 37:48 6:06/M
3 Zach Hill Iowa City IA 116 29 M 2 20-29 5:40 40:23 6:31/M
4 Dustin Vasquez Walford IA 78 44 M 1 40-49 7:30 42:13 6:49/M
5 David Cook Wilton IA 79 53 M 1 50-59 7:48 42:31 6:51/M
6 Mike Severino West Branch IA 75 33 M 2 30-39 8:14 42:57 6:56/M
7 Corey Dieser Wilton IA 68 26 M 3 20-29 8:56 43:39 7:02/M
8 Linsie Dauber West Branch IA 29 27 F 1 20-29 9:17 44:00 7:06/M
9 Ashley Chizik 110 28 F 2 20-29 11:42 46:25 7:29/M
10 Mike Reardon 104 43 M 2 40-49 13:03 47:46 7:42/M
11 Jaci Tentinger West Branch IA 22 17 F 1 15-19 14:01 48:44 7:52/M
12 Devin Lewis West Branch IA 72 29 M 4 20-29 15:28 50:11 8:06/M
13 Taylor Wolf 103 23 F 3 20-29 16:13 50:56 8:13/M
14 Keegan Sotelo Atalissa 66 14 M 1 0-14 16:24 51:06 8:15/M
15 Wendy Shryock 102 41 F 1 40-49 17:24 52:07 8:24/M
16 Monty Beal 94 52 M 2 50-59 19:41 54:24 8:46/M
17 Katie White Iowa City IA 95 34 F 1 30-39 20:13 54:56 8:52/M
18 Angie Maske-Berka Iowa City IA 40 35 F 2 30-39 20:18 55:01 8:52/M
19 Brook Bowie WB 107 23 F 4 20-29 20:59 55:42 8:59/M
20 Brian Brandsmeier 114 37 M 3 30-39 21:14 55:57 9:01/M
21 Krystal Leif Wilton IA 31 28 F 5 20-29 21:43 56:26 9:06/M
22 Lynn Eggers West Branch IA 55 51 F 1 50-59 24:45 59:28 9:35/M
23 Anthony Sotelo Atalissa 80 54 M 3 50-59 27:58 1:02:41 10:07/M
24 Charles Potter Muscatine IA 91 66 M 1 60-99 32:55 1:07:38 10:55/M
25 Jennifer Sotelo Atalissa IA 54 51 F 2 50-59 33:19 1:08:02 10:58/M
26 Kathe Hasson Moline IL 52 50 F 3 50-59 1:05:49 1:40:32 16:13/M
27 Elizabeth Riley 111 47 F 2 40-49 1:15:34 1:50:17 17:47/M