2015 Springhill Climb

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bonito Ndayishimye 409 M 1 15-19   20:47 6:42/M
2 Musa Kipendo Des Moines IA 394 M 2 15-19 0:05 20:52 6:44/M
3 Peter Comer 490 M 1 0-14 0:48 21:36 6:58/M
4 Jake Potter Altoona IA 430 M 1 20-29 0:49 21:37 6:58/M
5 Gary Stout Des Moines IA 453 M 1 40-49 1:01 21:48 7:02/M
6 Rob Hammann Leighton IA 377 M 2 40-49 1:41 22:28 7:15/M
7 Andy Hadden 375 M 1 30-39 2:59 23:46 7:40/M
8 Tyler Dorin Pleasant Hill IA 349 M 2 20-29 3:10 23:57 7:44/M
9 Meghan Zaragoza Ankeny IA 477 F 1 30-39 3:13 24:01 7:45/M
10 Abel Zaragoza 478 M 2 0-14 3:16 24:04 7:46/M
11 Braedin Zondervan Des Moines IA 480 M 3 0-14 3:25 24:12 7:48/M
12 Timothy Hammond 523 M 2 30-39 3:31 24:19 7:51/M
13 Nathan Evans Des Moines IA 360 M 3 30-39 3:55 24:43 7:58/M
14 Eric Camper Urbandale IA 335 M 3 40-49 3:58 24:45 7:59/M
15 Mason Stallings Prairie City IA 450 M 4 0-14 4:15 25:03 8:05/M
16 Howard Potter 429 M 4 40-49 4:17 25:04 8:05/M
17 Jay Mccrea 509 M 3 20-29 4:28 25:16 8:09/M
18 Bryce Sanford Des Moines IA 438 M 4 20-29 4:29 25:17 8:09/M
19 Shan Keomala Altoona IA 393 M 5 40-49 4:31 25:19 8:10/M
20 Alexander Daniel 342 M 3 15-19 4:57 25:44 8:18/M
21 John Condon 336 M 4 30-39 4:58 25:46 8:19/M
22 Steven Brooks Perry IA 330 M 5 30-39 5:19 26:07 8:25/M
23 Ellie Thomas Des Moines IA 456 F 1 0-14 5:28 26:15 8:28/M
24 Ryan Miller Pleasant Hill IA 402 M 6 40-49 5:45 26:33 8:34/M
25 Ben Nelson 521 M 4 15-19 6:06 26:53 8:40/M
26 Rick Courcier 504 M 6 30-39 6:10 26:57 8:42/M
27 Ellen Wade Pleasant Hill IA 465 F 2 30-39 6:13 27:01 8:43/M
28 David Aregbe 305 M 5 0-14 6:19 27:06 8:45/M
29 Olivia Becker Stuart 316 F 2 0-14 6:47 27:34 8:54/M
30 Heath Ellis Pleasant Hill IA 356 M 7 40-49 6:47 27:34 8:54/M
31 Mark Nelson Des Moines IA 410 M 1 50-59 6:56 27:43 8:56/M
32 Tami Draper Des Moines IA 352 F 1 40-49 7:11 27:58 9:01/M
33 Joy Travis Pleasant Hill IA 461 F 3 30-39 7:18 28:05 9:04/M
34 Jane Wonderlich Pleasant Hill IA 473 F 1 50-59 7:30 28:18 9:08/M
35 Patrick Weepie 471 M 2 50-59 7:42 28:29 9:11/M
36 Jim Bergeson Urbandale IA 487 M 1 60-69 7:49 28:36 9:14/M
37 Jessica Brooks Perry IA 329 F 4 30-39 7:50 28:37 9:14/M
38 Anne Johns Pleasant hill IA 391 F 2 50-59 7:51 28:39 9:15/M
39 Kimberly Abbott Ankeny IA 302 F 3 50-59 7:55 28:43 9:16/M
40 Bonita Steinhelper Altoona IA 452 F 5 30-39 8:02 28:49 9:18/M
41 Susan Porter 502 F 2 40-49 8:18 29:05 9:23/M
42 Rodney Sloan Des Moines IA 449 M 3 50-59 8:22 29:10 9:25/M
43 Cole Cory Altoona IA 481 M 6 0-14 8:35 29:22 9:28/M
44 Herbie Underwood 514 M 7 30-39 8:39 29:26 9:30/M
45 Ethan Baccam 515 M 7 0-14 8:39 29:27 9:30/M
46 Sara Dreyer Altoona IA 353 F 4 50-59 8:40 29:27 9:30/M
47 Noah Penn 425 M 8 0-14 8:54 29:42 9:35/M
48 Caitlin Kissinger 397 F 1 20-29 8:59 29:47 9:36/M
49 Rachel Hadden 374 F 2 20-29 9:08 29:55 9:39/M
50 Bethany Dorin Pleasant Hill IA 350 F 3 20-29 9:08 29:56 9:39/M
51 Jane Wilson 498 F 6 30-39 9:16 30:03 9:42/M
52 Zayvn Umphress Pleasant Hill IA 495 M 9 0-14 9:22 30:09 9:44/M
53 Leah Hansen Colfax IA 378 F 3 40-49 9:29 30:16 9:46/M
54 Angela Thomas Des Moines IA 457 F 7 30-39 9:55 30:42 9:54/M
55 Kristen DeJoseph Grimes IA 346 F 8 30-39 9:56 30:43 9:55/M
56 Nicholas DeJoseph Grimes IA 347 M 8 30-39 9:56 30:44 9:55/M
57 Rod Hotek Birmingham IA 385 M 4 50-59 10:10 30:58 9:59/M
58 Kristen Schechingee 507 F 4 40-49 10:28 31:16 10:05/M
59 Kalambayi Ntambwe 419 M 5 15-19 10:44 31:32 10:10/M
60 Elizabeth Weaver Grimes IA 469 F 4 20-29 11:18 32:05 10:21/M
61 Aaron Kissinger Pleasant Hill IA 396 M 5 20-29 11:18 32:06 10:21/M
62 Sara Murphy Stuart IA 406 F 9 30-39 11:51 32:39 10:32/M
63 Wendy Gifford Pleasant Hill IA 371 F 5 40-49 11:53 32:41 10:33/M
64 Marla Veenstra Pleasant Hill IA 463 F 6 40-49 12:10 32:57 10:38/M
65 Sheila Paterno Pleasant Hill IA 422 F 7 40-49 12:19 33:06 10:41/M
66 Abraham Aregbe 354 M 10 0-14 12:40 33:28 10:48/M
67 Austin Drande 518 M 6 20-29 12:41 33:28 10:48/M
68 Laurie Bence 321 F 5 50-59 12:41 33:28 10:48/M
69 Festo Iranrzaye 390 M 11 0-14 12:42 33:29 10:48/M
70 Shawna Sample 519 F 10 30-39 12:42 33:30 10:48/M
71 Shawn Boots Polk City IA 325 M 9 30-39 12:42 33:30 10:48/M
72 Bethany Short 448 F 1 15-19 12:48 33:35 10:50/M
73 Heidi Short 447 F 6 50-59 14:54 35:42 11:31/M
74 Joe Napier 500 M 1 70-99 14:55 35:43 11:31/M
75 Jennie Noble Ankeny IA 416 F 5 20-29 15:00 35:48 11:33/M
76 Marcia Braun 328 F 8 40-49 15:07 35:55 11:35/M
77 Josh Wirtz 499 M 2 70-99 15:17 36:04 11:38/M
78 Gabrielle Rodriguez 436 F 9 40-49 15:44 36:31 11:47/M
79 Josh Armendariz Ankeny IA 306 M 10 30-39 15:46 36:34 11:48/M
80 Kenzie Newton 512 F 3 0-14 16:01 36:48 11:52/M
81 Anna Hoffman Pleasant Hill IA 384 F 11 30-39 16:10 36:57 11:55/M
82 Larraine Etnier 339 F 1 60-69 16:16 37:03 11:57/M
83 Madison Huddleson 387 F 4 0-14 17:08 37:56 12:14/M
84 Raven Barton 313 F 5 0-14 17:33 38:20 12:22/M
85 Brian Barton Ankeny IA 312 M 11 30-39 17:33 38:20 12:22/M
86 Sabrina Becker 317 F 6 0-14 18:04 38:52 12:32/M
87 Kerry Shelley West Des Moines IA 443 F 7 50-59 18:25 39:12 12:39/M
88 Marcia Hadden 376 F 8 50-59 20:31 41:19 13:20/M
89 Jennifer Porter Hartford IA 428 F 10 40-49 21:58 42:45 13:47/M
90 Hummer Brown Des Moines IA 484 M 3 70-99 23:00 43:48 14:08/M
91 Hannah Tomlinson 460 F 12 30-39 23:04 43:51 14:09/M
92 Michael Pitt Altoona IA 427 M 5 50-59 23:07 43:55 14:10/M
93 Brian Dannenmueller 343 M 7 20-29 23:38 44:25 14:20/M
94 Jaden Norris 418 M 8 20-29 23:39 44:26 14:20/M
95 Glenda Longren 510 F 11 40-49 24:02 44:50 14:28/M
96 Shannon Newton 511 F 13 30-39 24:03 44:50 14:28/M
97 Carole Rider Cedar Falls IA 489 F 1 70-99 24:09 44:56 14:30/M
98 Moriah Becker 315 F 7 0-14 24:21 45:08 14:34/M
99 Debbie Seakor 442 F 2 15-19 25:12 46:00 14:50/M
100 Jessica Nelson Des Moines IA 413 F 6 20-29 25:12 46:00 14:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Princess Saydee 439 F 8 0-14 25:12 46:00 14:50/M
102 Lydia Gerhart 497 F 12 40-49 25:56 46:43 15:04/M
103 Emmanuel Seakor Des Moines IA 441 M 12 0-14 27:53 48:41 15:42/M
104 Precious Quayee Des Moines IA 431 F 3 15-19 27:59 48:46 15:44/M
105 Achile Ntambwe Des Moines IA 355 M 13 0-14 29:06 49:53 16:05/M
106 Anthony Preham 379 M 4 70-99 29:36 50:24 16:15/M
107 Tammy Heyveld 485 F 9 50-59 31:50 52:38 16:59/M
108 Jonnelle Farver Newton IA 362 F 10 50-59 31:51 52:38 16:59/M
109 Pam Etherington Carlisle IA 358 F 2 60-69 35:50 56:37 18:16/M
110 Kathleen Bird Belle Plaine IA 324 F 7 20-29 35:50 56:38 18:16/M
111 Joann Moran 311 F 2 70-99 36:45 57:33 18:34/M
112 Mardelle Armstrong Des Moines IA 307 F 3 60-69 36:46 57:33 18:34/M
113 Crystal Parsons Pleasant Hill IA 421 F 8 20-29 37:23 58:10 18:46/M
114 Gina Penn Altoona IA 426 F 13 40-49 37:23 58:10 18:46/M
115 Rebecca Jordan Colo IA 392 F 14 40-49 37:27 58:14 18:47/M
116 Rochelle Rungan 483 F 3 70-99 37:38 58:26 18:51/M
117 Laneeka Murrell 407 F 4 15-19 49:01 1:09:48 22:31/M
DQ Dina Ntirampeda 420 F DQ 0-14   --- ---
 

Ten Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Julius Rotich 516 M 1 40-49   34:46 5:36/M
2 Chris Nealy 520 M 1 30-39 0:29 35:16 5:41/M
3 Obsie Birru 522 F 1 20-29 4:16 39:03 6:18/M
4 Young Niel 517 M 2 30-39 4:57 39:44 6:25/M
5 Jarrid Cyr West Des Moines IA 340 M 3 30-39 8:23 43:10 6:58/M
6 Jeff Wamser Pleasant Hill IA 467 M 2 40-49 8:56 43:42 7:03/M
7 Brandon Corbett 338 M 1 20-29 10:40 45:27 7:20/M
8 Ryan Garvey Des Moines IA 365 M 2 20-29 10:49 45:36 7:21/M
9 Casey Showalter 505 M 1 50-59 11:20 46:06 7:26/M
10 Michael Gaunt West Des Moines IA 366 M 3 40-49 11:46 46:33 7:30/M
11 Alicia Corbett Des moines IA 337 F 2 20-29 12:22 47:09 7:36/M
12 Colby Penn Altoona IA 424 M 4 40-49 12:40 47:26 7:39/M
13 Nicole Young Des Moines IA 475 F 1 30-39 13:06 47:52 7:43/M
14 Johnny Ytzen Creston IA 482 M 1 60-69 15:11 49:57 8:03/M
15 Jerry Porter 503 M 5 40-49 15:30 50:16 8:06/M
16 Amanda Ryan Ankeny IA 437 F 2 30-39 15:32 50:18 8:07/M
17 John Huebner 389 M 2 50-59 15:54 50:41 8:10/M
18 Matthew Inman 488 M 4 30-39 16:20 51:06 8:15/M
19 Brian Mills Urbandale IA 403 M 6 40-49 16:40 51:26 8:18/M
20 Gary Fotiu Earlham IA 363 M 3 50-59 16:50 51:36 8:19/M
21 Steve Taylor Pleasant Hill IA 454 M 2 60-69 17:41 52:28 8:28/M
22 Noah Waldon 491 M 1 0-14 18:09 52:55 8:32/M
23 Michael Inman 462 M 4 50-59 18:24 53:10 8:35/M
24 John Robnett 435 M 7 40-49 18:38 53:25 8:37/M
25 Dave Yuska Grimes IA 476 M 8 40-49 20:34 55:21 8:56/M
26 Larry Hamm Des Moines IA 486 M 3 60-69 21:26 56:12 9:04/M
27 Katie Cyr West Des Moines IA 341 F 3 20-29 21:30 56:16 9:05/M
28 Nick Berigan Urbandale IA 323 M 5 30-39 22:11 56:57 9:11/M
29 Donna Gaunt 367 F 1 40-49 22:19 57:06 9:13/M
30 Tim Schwickerath Pleasant Hill IA 440 M 3 20-29 22:22 57:08 9:13/M
31 Greg Beckwith 318 M 9 40-49 22:25 57:11 9:13/M
32 Suzette Douglas Hill Des Moines IA 351 F 2 40-49 22:33 57:19 9:15/M
33 Hilleri Steinbrecher Ankeny IA 451 F 3 30-39 22:40 57:27 9:16/M
34 Kelli Terrell Des Moines IA 455 F 4 20-29 23:11 57:58 9:21/M
35 Emma Buchacker 333 F 1 0-14 23:33 58:19 9:24/M
36 Jill Aalderks Pleasant Hill IA 301 F 4 30-39 23:47 58:33 9:27/M
37 Larry Farrell Des Moines IA 361 M 4 60-69 23:49 58:35 9:27/M
38 Jennifer Waldon Des Moines IA 466 F 5 30-39 24:18 59:04 9:32/M
39 Sally Weepie Altoona IA 470 F 1 50-59 24:54 59:40 9:37/M
40 Jordan Miner Ankeny IA 404 M 4 20-29 25:05 59:51 9:39/M
41 Katelyn Reese Collins IA 432 F 5 20-29 25:14 1:00:00 9:41/M
42 Kelley Buchacker Pleasant Hill IA 332 F 3 40-49 26:02 1:00:49 9:49/M
43 Kristen Nordaker Des Moines IA 417 F 6 20-29 26:05 1:00:51 9:49/M
44 Michelle Hayes Ottumwa IA 382 F 6 30-39 27:08 1:01:54 9:59/M
45 Deanna Bennigsdorf Runnells IA 322 F 4 40-49 27:21 1:02:08 10:01/M
46 Anna Short 446 F 7 20-29 27:43 1:02:29 10:05/M
47 Edward Short Des Moines IA 444 M 10 40-49 27:43 1:02:29 10:05/M
48 Ellen Johnson Iowa City IA 501 F 2 50-59 28:03 1:02:49 10:08/M
49 Curt Gause Pleasant hill IA 370 M 5 50-59 28:06 1:02:52 10:08/M
50 Eric Galdi Ankeny IA 364 M 6 30-39 28:43 1:03:30 10:15/M
51 Keith Tomlinson Kaukauna WI 459 M 1 70-99 29:18 1:04:05 10:20/M
52 Jeremy Tomlinson Des Moines IA 458 M 11 40-49 29:24 1:04:10 10:21/M
53 Rachel Bougher West Des Moines IA 326 F 7 30-39 30:02 1:04:48 10:27/M
54 Kelly Bednarek Altoona IA 319 F 8 20-29 30:08 1:04:54 10:28/M
55 Brooke Fisher 508 F 1 70-99 32:02 1:06:48 10:46/M
56 April George 506 F 9 20-29 32:06 1:06:52 10:47/M
57 Jennifer Krob 494 F 5 40-49 32:39 1:07:26 10:53/M
58 Melissa De Ruiter Des Moines IA 345 F 10 20-29 33:02 1:07:49 10:56/M
59 Kathleen Wilcoxen Des Moines IA 472 F 11 20-29 33:39 1:08:25 11:02/M
60 Elizabeth Short Pleasant Hill IA 445 F 12 20-29 34:30 1:09:16 11:10/M
61 Kim Huebner Altoona IA 388 F 6 40-49 34:53 1:09:40 11:14/M
62 Megan Woolworth Urbandale IA 474 F 8 30-39 35:39 1:10:25 11:21/M
63 Amy Heggen Urbandale IA 383 F 9 30-39 35:52 1:10:38 11:24/M
64 Maria Tonui 496 F 10 30-39 35:53 1:10:40 11:24/M
65 Wendy Wamser Pleasant Hill IA 468 F 7 40-49 36:49 1:11:35 11:33/M
66 Ian Gaunt 369 M 2 0-14 38:48 1:13:34 11:52/M
67 David Gaunt 368 M 3 0-14 40:21 1:15:07 12:07/M
68 Kimberly Bougher 492 F 3 50-59 41:15 1:16:01 12:16/M
69 William Jess West Des Moines IA 493 M 5 60-69 41:15 1:16:01 12:16/M
70 Rose Daugherty-Rudd Des Moines IA 344 F 13 20-29 42:07 1:16:53 12:24/M