2015 Run for Blood

Overall Finish List

August 01, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Four Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lance Bergeson Ankeny IA 358 47 M 1 40-49   14:38 5:54/M
2 Jackson Bishop Indianola IA 363 15 M 1 0-19 1:08 15:47 6:22/M
3 Gabe Pottebaum Indianola 450 15 M 2 0-19 1:09 15:47 6:22/M
4 Sierra Mitchell Pleasant Hill 440 16 F 1 0-19 1:13 15:51 6:23/M
5 Tyson Stromer 500 18 M 3 0-19 1:18 15:57 6:26/M
6 Bruce Huckfeldt Waukee 410 35 M 1 30-39 1:20 15:58 6:26/M
7 Matthew Nelson Ames IA 491 28 M 1 20-29 1:23 16:01 6:28/M
8 Matthew Matternas Urbandale 435 17 M 4 0-19 1:26 16:05 6:29/M
9 Kate Bishop Indianola IA 364 19 F 2 0-19 1:36 16:15 6:33/M
10 Mark Hubbell Des Moines 408 15 M 5 0-19 1:39 16:18 6:34/M
11 Elise Emmick Milo IA 381 15 F 3 0-19 1:44 16:22 6:36/M
12 Greg Grandgeorge 509 50 M 1 50-59 3:01 17:39 7:07/M
13 Kevin Lair 519 49 M 2 40-49 3:12 17:50 7:11/M
14 Sarah Herman Waukee 402 26 F 1 20-29 3:13 17:51 7:12/M
15 Christine Comito Des Moines 373 47 F 1 40-49 3:18 17:57 7:14/M
16 Heather Jergens 517 39 F 1 30-39 3:18 17:57 7:14/M
17 Brendan Comito Des Moines 372 48 M 3 40-49 3:36 18:14 7:21/M
18 Anthony Samples Des Moines IA 498 21 M 2 20-29 3:37 18:15 7:22/M
19 Sam Bolt 513 18 M 6 0-19 3:42 18:20 7:24/M
20 Mark Brownell 495 54 M 2 50-59 4:10 18:49 7:35/M
21 Logan Westin Des Moines 480 10 M 7 0-19 4:13 18:52 7:36/M
22 Tom Krapfl Indianola 426 14 M 8 0-19 4:35 19:13 7:45/M
23 Caleb Herman Waukee 401 26 M 3 20-29 4:35 19:13 7:45/M
24 Shawn Samples Des Moines IA 499 47 M 4 40-49 4:37 19:16 7:46/M
25 Cohen Darsee 520 12 M 9 0-19 4:38 19:17 7:47/M
26 Jason Dunning Clear Lake 378 36 M 2 30-39 4:50 19:28 7:51/M
27 Casey Krapfl Indianola 427 19 M 10 0-19 5:05 19:44 7:57/M
28 Noah Reiman Spencer 454 13 M 11 0-19 5:06 19:44 7:57/M
29 Cara Heuer Ames 406 13 F 4 0-19 5:12 19:50 8:00/M
30 Micah Thompson Grimes IA 469 32 M 3 30-39 5:31 20:10 8:08/M
31 Jen Paullin Des Moines IA 446 38 F 2 30-39 5:32 20:10 8:08/M
32 Darwin Schmig Des Moines IA 522 58 M 3 50-59 5:48 20:26 8:14/M
33 Spencer Graber Des Moines IA 391 22 M 4 20-29 5:48 20:27 8:15/M
34 Lisa Rasmussen 506 52 F 1 50-59 5:55 20:33 8:17/M
35 Dawn Cochran W. Des Moines 371 58 F 2 50-59 5:55 20:33 8:17/M
36 Paul Ertz Ames IA 383 43 M 5 40-49 5:56 20:34 8:18/M
37 steve schneider altoona IA 521 45 M 6 40-49 6:06 20:44 8:22/M
38 Sarah Andersson West Des Moines IA 354 40 F 2 40-49 6:11 20:49 8:24/M
39 Ana Grandgeorge 508 15 F 5 0-19 6:16 20:55 8:26/M
40 Kevin Higdon 501 26 M 5 20-29 6:19 20:57 8:27/M
41 Michelle Thornton West Des Moines 471 45 F 3 40-49 6:24 21:03 8:29/M
42 Todd Bishop Indianola 362 49 M 7 40-49 6:27 21:05 8:30/M
43 Aaryn Graeve Ankeny 392 15 F 6 0-19 6:27 21:06 8:30/M
44 Neal Westin Des Moines 483 41 M 8 40-49 6:29 21:08 8:31/M
45 Vicki Bolt 514 51 F 3 50-59 6:51 21:30 8:40/M
46 Janelle Schmidt 516 31 F 3 30-39 6:53 21:31 8:41/M
47 Eldon Emmick Milo 382 39 M 4 30-39 7:05 21:44 8:46/M
48 Erin Richardson Madrid 455 29 F 2 20-29 7:07 21:45 8:46/M
49 Zachary Huber Des Moines 409 32 M 5 30-39 7:11 21:50 8:48/M
50 Brooklyn Pottebaum Indianola 451 13 F 7 0-19 7:11 21:50 8:48/M
51 James Arthur Pleasant Hill IA 356 51 M 4 50-59 7:15 21:54 8:50/M
52 Bridget Schulte Waukee 461 32 F 4 30-39 7:22 22:01 8:53/M
53 Jim Riesterer Pleasant Hill IA 456 51 M 5 50-59 7:25 22:03 8:53/M
54 Shawn Corkrean 503 48 M 9 40-49 7:46 22:25 9:02/M
55 Kelcie Riesterer Johnston 457 22 F 3 20-29 7:56 22:34 9:06/M
56 Joe Krapfl Indianola 428 19 M 12 0-19 7:58 22:37 9:07/M
57 Ben Krapfl Indianola 429 15 M 13 0-19 7:59 22:37 9:07/M
58 Dale Grundmeier New Sharon IA 396 54 M 6 50-59 8:00 22:38 9:08/M
59 Nick Jensen Indianola IA 411 12 M 14 0-19 8:17 22:55 9:14/M
60 Kristin Killian Urbandale 420 27 F 4 20-29 8:19 22:57 9:15/M
61 Angie Jensen Indianola 412 41 F 4 40-49 8:20 22:58 9:16/M
62 Jessie Nay Runnells 442 27 F 5 20-29 8:21 22:59 9:16/M
63 Steven Fuqua Des Moines IA 389 51 M 7 50-59 8:24 23:03 9:18/M
64 Amber Abel Bedford 350 38 F 5 30-39 8:28 23:07 9:19/M
65 Angie Yegge Ankeny 487 40 F 5 40-49 8:46 23:24 9:26/M
66 Rod Warren Clive IA 477 51 M 8 50-59 9:01 23:39 9:32/M
67 aNDI Donaghy Ankeny IA 376 53 F 4 50-59 9:08 23:46 9:35/M
68 Kyle Westin Des Moines 481 12 M 15 0-19 9:23 24:01 9:41/M
69 Derek Grittmann Clive IA 395 29 M 6 20-29 9:29 24:07 9:43/M
70 Amanda Hensley Johnston 400 28 F 6 20-29 9:29 24:07 9:43/M
71 Mikayla Ahrens Mason City 351 21 F 7 20-29 10:18 24:56 10:03/M
72 Gina David 515 31 F 6 30-39 10:18 24:57 10:04/M
73 Richard Newkirk Ankeny IA 518 66 M 1 60-69 10:28 25:06 10:07/M
74 Alissa Albright Grimes IA 352 15 F 8 0-19 10:32 25:11 10:09/M
75 Tami Draper Des Moines IA 377 45 F 6 40-49 10:40 25:19 10:13/M
76 Theresa Kerr 493 27 F 8 20-29 10:47 25:25 10:15/M
77 William Overton Grimes 444 30 M 6 30-39 10:48 25:27 10:16/M
78 Sukhman Virdi Urbandale 476 14 M 16 0-19 10:52 25:30 10:17/M
79 Michael Pitlick Waukee 448 33 M 7 30-39 12:21 26:59 10:53/M
80 Michael Froeklien 510 12 M 17 0-19 12:27 27:05 10:55/M
81 Janae Kos Urbana 425 27 F 9 20-29 12:28 27:06 10:56/M
82 Christian Dunning 504 7 M 18 0-19 12:28 27:07 10:56/M
83 Kevin Mullins West Des Moines 441 33 M 8 30-39 12:39 27:17 11:00/M
84 David Froehlich 511 46 M 10 40-49 12:40 27:19 11:01/M
85 Estela Denning 492 36 F 7 30-39 12:41 27:20 11:01/M
86 Addison Dunning 505 8 F 9 0-19 12:41 27:20 11:01/M
87 Dina Johnson Polk City IA 414 46 F 7 40-49 12:48 27:27 11:04/M
88 Merrill Knight Ankeny 422 70 M 1 70-99 13:16 27:54 11:15/M
89 Marla Veenstra Pleasant Hill i IA 475 48 F 8 40-49 13:20 27:58 11:17/M
90 Kristina Lollman Des moines IA 432 26 F 10 20-29 13:23 28:01 11:18/M
91 Stefanie Kirk West Des Moines 421 29 F 11 20-29 13:23 28:02 11:18/M
92 Janine Rosien Washington 460 54 F 5 50-59 13:30 28:08 11:21/M
93 Adam Schulte Waukee 462 32 M 9 30-39 13:30 28:09 11:21/M
94 Deb Johnson Ankeny IA 415 55 F 6 50-59 14:04 28:43 11:35/M
95 Jeff Winders Grimes 486 49 M 11 40-49 14:05 28:43 11:35/M
96 Crystal Frederick Des Moines IA 388 45 F 9 40-49 14:06 28:45 11:36/M
97 Steven Evans Ankeny IA 386 61 M 2 60-69 14:29 29:07 11:44/M
98 Jodi Evans Ankeny IA 387 21 F 12 20-29 14:29 29:07 11:44/M
99 Paula Esdohr Urbandale 385 53 F 7 50-59 14:31 29:09 11:45/M
100 Dawn Grittmann Clive 394 33 F 8 30-39 14:36 29:14 11:47/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Jean Brooks Boone 369 54 F 8 50-59 14:39 29:18 11:49/M
102 Adam Heuer Ames 404 11 M 19 0-19 14:44 29:23 11:51/M
103 Joy Heuer Ames 403 47 F 10 40-49 14:52 29:30 11:54/M
104 Andrew Bergman Urbandale 361 31 M 10 30-39 15:07 29:45 12:00/M
105 John Bergman Urbandale 360 59 M 9 50-59 15:07 29:45 12:00/M
106 Amy Darr Urbandale 374 29 F 13 20-29 15:07 29:46 12:00/M
107 Barbara Van Wyk Des Moines 474 32 F 9 30-39 15:09 29:47 12:01/M
108 Adam Hatch Des Moines IA 399 28 M 7 20-29 15:25 30:04 12:07/M
109 Diane Samples Des Moines IA 497 47 F 11 40-49 16:00 30:39 12:22/M
110 Kathy Grundmeier New Sharon 397 54 F 9 50-59 16:02 30:40 12:22/M
111 Sheila Bergman Des Moines IA 359 29 F 14 20-29 16:10 30:49 12:26/M
112 Debra Kane Des Moines 418 56 F 10 50-59 16:55 31:34 12:44/M
113 Jeff Graeve Ankeny 393 52 M 10 50-59 16:59 31:37 12:45/M
114 Michelle Benschoter Des Moines 357 39 F 10 30-39 17:06 31:44 12:48/M
115 Kevin Higdon Des Moines 407 26 M 8 20-29 17:38 32:16 13:01/M
116 Thomas Miller West Des Moines 439 51 M 11 50-59 18:09 32:47 13:13/M
117 Angela Miller West Des Moines IA 438 48 F 12 40-49 18:13 32:52 13:15/M
118 Ryan Eckert Mitchellville 380 14 M 20 0-19 18:24 33:03 13:20/M
119 Tamara Boles 502 46 F 13 40-49 18:40 33:19 13:26/M
120 Sheldon Graber Des Moines 390 59 F 11 50-59 18:48 33:27 13:29/M
121 Mikayla Thompson Grimes IA 470 26 F 15 20-29 18:49 33:27 13:29/M
122 Brandon Hancock Ankeny 398 29 M 9 20-29 19:02 33:41 13:35/M
123 Lisa Anderson Ankeny 353 24 F 16 20-29 19:02 33:41 13:35/M
124 Jessica Juehring Waukee 416 26 F 17 20-29 19:17 33:56 13:41/M
125 Nathan Tischer Urbandale 472 7 M 21 0-19 19:30 34:09 13:46/M
126 Heather Tischer Urbandale IA 473 44 F 14 40-49 19:32 34:11 13:47/M
127 Kelsie Pelter Olathe 447 27 F 18 20-29 19:34 34:12 13:47/M
128 Stephanie Juehring waukee 417 53 F 12 50-59 20:17 34:56 14:05/M
129 Alison Brooks Boone 368 22 F 19 20-29 21:42 36:21 14:39/M
130 Kevin Palmer Des Moines IA 445 52 M 12 50-59 22:04 36:42 14:48/M
131 Hollie Roberts Jefferson 458 65 F 1 60-69 23:44 38:22 15:28/M
132 Cori Long Ogden 433 35 F 11 30-39 23:49 38:27 15:30/M
133 Sharon Blubaugh Des Moines 365 68 F 2 60-69 23:49 38:28 15:31/M
134 Jennifer Onger 488 45 F 15 40-49 24:37 39:16 15:50/M
135 Deb Abrahams 494 64 F 3 60-69 24:37 39:16 15:50/M
136 Tricia Westin Des Moines 482 41 F 16 40-49 24:38 39:17 15:50/M
137 Amy Sherwood Waxhaw 464 29 F 20 20-29 24:45 39:24 15:53/M
138 Daniel Downs 496 54 M 13 50-59 24:47 39:25 15:54/M
139 Tammy Kokemiller Des Moines IA 423 35 F 12 30-39 25:19 39:58 16:07/M
140 Patti White Des Moines 484 59 F 13 50-59 25:19 39:58 16:07/M
141 Pam Meyer Des Moines 437 64 F 4 60-69 25:19 39:58 16:07/M
142 Logan Watson Altoona 479 7 M 22 0-19 26:46 41:24 16:42/M
143 Ashley Watson Altoona 478 32 F 13 30-39 27:10 41:48 16:51/M
144 Terry Schulte Perry IA 490 54 F 14 50-59 27:15 41:54 16:54/M
145 David Boje Des Moines 366 30 M 11 30-39 27:53 42:32 17:09/M
146 Zen Boje Des Moines 367 16 F 10 0-19 28:38 43:16 17:27/M
147 Sarah Skoglund Des Moines IA 466 34 F 14 30-39 29:11 43:50 17:40/M