2015 RCC Run the Woods

Four Mile Trail Run

Overall Finish List

November 07, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
      1    Austin Tegels                     Des Moines  IA        280    28   M       1 25-29                            24:03      6:01/M
      2    Mitchell Davis                    Des Moines  IA        283    24   M       1 20-24                 1:22       25:26      6:22/M
      3    Marty Dalton                      Earlham  IA           288    39   M       1 35-39                 2:01       26:04      6:31/M
      4    Seth Nostrala                     Indianola  IA         265    17   M       1 15-19                 2:44       26:47      6:42/M
      5    Jacob Kaemmer                     Des Moines  IA        263    38   M       2 35-39                 2:57       27:00      6:45/M
      6    Landon Foster                     Guthrie Center  IA    208    16   M       2 15-19                 3:36       27:39      6:55/M
      7    Tyler Hostetler                   Jefferson  IA         240    36   M       3 35-39                 3:49       27:52      6:58/M
      8    Marcus Reecy                                            307    17   M       3 15-19                 6:29       30:32      7:38/M
      9    Josiah Wittenberg                 Pella  IA             300    12   M       1  0-14                 6:39       30:42      7:41/M
     10    Jason Hahn                        Des Moines  IA        231    45   M       1 45-49                 7:32       31:35      7:54/M
     11    Brad Springer                     Cumming  IA           239    51   M       1 50-54                 8:04       32:08      8:02/M
     12    Craig Wittenberg                  Pella  IA             299    51   M       2 50-54                 8:25       32:28      8:07/M
     13    Brian Stewart                     Waukee  IA            251    43   M       1 40-44                10:15       34:18      8:35/M
     14    Eva Fisk                          Earlham  IA           268    13   F       1  0-14                10:25       34:28      8:37/M
     15    Isaac Forristall                  Altoona  IA           206    10   M       2  0-14                10:46       34:50      8:43/M
     16    Kyle Wood                         Marshalltown  IA      229    28   M       2 25-29                10:50       34:53      8:43/M
     17    Mike Richards                                           291    40   M       2 40-44                10:59       35:03      8:46/M
     18    Tom Heuer                         Des Moines  IA        248    58   M       1 55-59                11:08       35:11      8:48/M
     19    Don Cumings                       Ankeny  IA            284    53   M       3 50-54                11:19       35:22      8:51/M
     20    Keith Wilken                      Earlham  IA           237    41   M       3 40-44                11:30       35:34      8:54/M
     21    Trent Donnelly                    Adel  IA              238    39   M       4 35-39                11:32       35:35      8:54/M
     22    ZACH BRUCE                        CEDAR RAPIDS, IA      298    29   M       3 25-29                12:42       36:45      9:11/M
     23    Justin Nostrala                   Indianola  IA         264    51   M       4 50-54                13:28       37:31      9:23/M
     24    Paul Forristall                   Altoona  IA           297    41   M       4 40-44                13:41       37:44      9:26/M
     25    Fasi Hatfield                     Adel  IA              305    32   F       1 30-34                13:49       37:52      9:28/M
     26    Paul K James                      Stabley  IA           219    62   M       1 60-64                13:57       38:00      9:30/M
     27    Johnny Ytzen                      Creston  IA           230    61   M       2 60-64                14:01       38:04      9:31/M
     28    Aaron Zinnecker                   Parkersburg  IA       254    14   M       3  0-14                14:16       38:19      9:35/M
     29    Kendall Crouch                    Colorado Springs  C   244    50   M       5 50-54                14:19       38:22      9:36/M
     30    Todd Weber                        Earlham  IA           252    52   M       6 50-54                14:28       38:31      9:38/M
     31    Neveah Brown                                            292    10   F       2  0-14                14:57       39:00      9:45/M
     32    Janean Griffith                   Des Moines  IA        215    56   F       1 55-59                14:59       39:02      9:46/M
     33    Ben Applegate                     Winterset  IA         236    39   M       5 35-39                15:09       39:12      9:48/M
     34    Jack Flickinger                   Earlham  IA           205    13   M       4  0-14                15:13       39:16      9:49/M
     35    Kim Wilken                        Omaha  NE             233    38   F       1 35-39                15:21       39:24      9:51/M
     36    Rick Hagen                        Urbandale             216    65   M       1 65-69                15:21       39:24      9:51/M
     37    Shannon Flickinger                Earlham  IA           204    46   M       2 45-49                15:30       39:34      9:54/M
     38    Brook Lenze                       Adel  IA              304    31   F       2 30-34                15:33       39:36      9:54/M
     39    Kimberly Stewart                  Des Moines  IA        257    47   F       1 45-49                15:42       39:45      9:56/M
     40    Ehlana Brown                      Earlham  IA           279    13   F       3  0-14                15:46       39:49      9:57/M
     41    Goige? Koster                     Stanhope              220    13   M       5  0-14                15:57       40:01     10:00/M
     42    Beth Lori                         Ankeny  IA            285    54   F       1 50-54                15:59       40:02     10:01/M
     43    Ty Skartvedt                      Radclife              226    13   M       6  0-14                16:01       40:04     10:01/M
     44    Evan Payne                        Jewell                223    11   M       7  0-14                16:02       40:05     10:01/M
     45    Jeff Parker                       Earlham  IA           241    37   M       6 35-39                16:08       40:11     10:03/M
     46    Warren Booton                     Winterset  IA         235    35   M       7 35-39                16:18       40:21     10:05/M
     47    Joli Vollers                      Ames  IA              246    51   F       2 50-54                16:19       40:22     10:06/M
     48    Daniel Garrick                    Ames  IA              301    26   M       4 25-29                16:22       40:25     10:06/M
     49    Allie Proctor                     Cambridge  IA         302    26   F       1 25-29                16:55       40:58     10:15/M
     50    Ronni Scott                       Earlham  IA           303    55   F       2 55-59                17:11       41:14     10:19/M
     51    Carla Danielson                   Ames  IA              262    42   F       1 40-44                17:13       41:17     10:19/M
     52    Julie Payne                       Jewell                221    40   F       2 40-44                17:15       41:19     10:20/M
     53    Eric Payne                        Jewell                222    44   M       5 40-44                17:16       41:19     10:20/M
     54    Bradford Zinnecker                Parkersburg  IA       253    44   M       6 40-44                18:16       42:19     10:35/M
     55    Phil Algreen                      Earlham  IA           314    58   M       2 55-59                18:30       42:33     10:38/M
     56    Caleb Nostrala                    Indianola  IA         266    13   M       8  0-14                18:41       42:44     10:41/M
     57    Anna Crouch                       Chicago  CO           271    26   F       2 25-29                19:18       43:21     10:50/M
     58    Amber Crews                       Urbandale  IA         258    37   F       2 35-39                19:22       43:25     10:51/M
     59    Tammy Calhoun                     Des Moines  IA        306    45   F       2 45-49                19:22       43:25     10:51/M
     60    Carrie Forristall                 Altoona               207    39   F       3 35-39                19:29       43:32     10:53/M
     61    Katie Meinecke                    Cumming  IA           282    53   F       3 50-54                20:00       44:03     11:01/M
     62    George Meinecke                   Cumming  IA           281    53   M       7 50-54                20:01       44:04     11:01/M
     63    Troy Taylor                       Waukee  IA            270    45   M       3 45-49                20:38       44:41     11:10/M
     64    Larry Isom                        Panora  IA            234    41   M       7 40-44                20:51       44:54     11:14/M
     65    Jacob Welchans                    Des Moines  IA        232    39   M       8 35-39                21:05       45:08     11:17/M
     66    Eron Welchans                     Omaha  NE             295    41   M       8 40-44                21:05       45:08     11:17/M
     67    Lisa Button                       Quincy  IL            315    23   F       1 20-24                21:10       45:13     11:18/M
     68    Monti Button                      Adel  IA              202    54   M       8 50-54                21:16       45:19     11:20/M
     69    Chuck Clark                       Carroll  IA           272    64   M       3 60-64                21:22       45:25     11:21/M
     70    Chris Egger                       Dexter  IA            310    48   M       4 45-49                21:35       45:38     11:25/M
     71    Mary Rasmussen                    Ames  IA              293    58   F       3 55-59                22:13       46:16     11:34/M
     72    Rowen Fisk                        Earlham  IA           269    10   F       4  0-14                22:17       46:20     11:35/M
     73    Lani McKinney                     Ames  IA              261    42   F       3 40-44                22:53       46:57     11:44/M
     74    Sydney Weers                      Polk City  IA         312    12   F       5  0-14                23:06       47:09     11:47/M
     75    Ben Weers                         Polk City  IA         311    40   M       9 40-44                23:06       47:09     11:47/M
     76    Andrew Kaldewberg                 Adair  IA             287    44   M      10 40-44                23:24       47:28     11:52/M
     77    Stacy Dietch                      Ankeny  IA            259    38   F       4 35-39                23:25       47:28     11:52/M
     78    Nancy McNamara                    Adel  IA              278    44   F       4 40-44                23:39       47:42     11:56/M
     79    Ethan Seuferer                    Jewell                225    13   M       9  0-14                24:12       48:15     12:04/M
     80    Victor Young                      Ankeny  IA            260    39   M       9 35-39                24:43       48:46     12:12/M
     81    Dennis Howard                     Des Moines  IA        218    61   M       4 60-64                24:48       48:51     12:13/M
     82    Robin McNeely                     Ames  IA              245    50   F       4 50-54                25:35       49:38     12:25/M
     83    April Gunderson                   Adel  IA              277    37   F       5 35-39                25:49       49:52     12:28/M
     84    Melissa Barton                    Adel  IA              276    44   F       5 40-44                25:49       49:52     12:28/M
     85    Mary Bruce                        Adel  IA              201    55   F       4 55-59                25:49       49:52     12:28/M
     86    Carrie Spencer                    Bedford  IA           289    45   F       3 45-49                25:54       49:57     12:29/M
     87    Julie Hahn                        Des Moines  IA        275    45   F       4 45-49                26:32       50:35     12:39/M
     88    Karla Leahi                                             313    24   F       2 20-24                29:07       53:10     13:18/M
     89    Joel Plathe                       West Des Moines  IA   242    55   M       3 55-59                32:13       56:16     14:04/M
     90    Martha Owen                       West Des Moines  IA   243    51   F       5 50-54                32:13       56:16     14:04/M
     91    Gene Rasmussen                    Ames  IA              294    68   M       2 65-69                33:46       57:49     14:27/M
     92    Alvin Ravenscroft                 Ames  IA              224    82   M       1 70-99                33:56       58:00     14:30/M
     93    Steven Davies                     Nodaway  IA           290    46   M       5 45-49                34:33       58:36     14:39/M
     94    Aimee Moore                       Oskaloosa  IA         273    41   F       6 40-44                34:40       58:43     14:41/M
     95    Jenny Hoksbergen                  Pella  IA             249    39   F       6 35-39                34:40       58:43     14:41/M
     96    Becky Button                      Adel  IA              203    55   F       5 55-59                35:52       59:55     14:59/M
     97    Kevin Holcomb                     Earlham               217    59   M       4 55-59                37:09     1:01:12     15:18/M
     98    Carol Hantman                     Hiawatha  IA          286    78   F       1 70-99                43:56     1:07:59     17:00/M
     99    Tracy Reecy                                             309    46   F       5 45-49                44:44     1:08:47     17:12/M
    100    Jim Reecy                                               308    47   M       6 45-49                45:02     1:09:05     17:16/M

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
    101    Hummer Brown                      Des Moines  IA        296    76   M       2 70-99                50:43     1:14:46     18:42/M