2015 Pufferbilly Day 5k/10k

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Marr 286 29 M 1 19-29   19:56 6:26/M
2 Thomas Pete 274 34 M 1 30-39 1:45 21:42 7:00/M
3 Zoe Sirotiak 289 19 F 1 19-29 1:55 21:52 7:03/M
4 Myra Anderson 203 31 F 1 30-39 2:41 22:38 7:18/M
5 Kleckner Shawn 269 40 M 1 40-49 3:01 22:58 7:25/M
6 Joy Allen 202 34 M 2 30-39 4:18 24:15 7:49/M
7 Larry Olofson Boone IA 259 68 M 1 60-69 5:26 25:23 8:11/M
8 Larry Moklestad 249 58 M 1 50-59 5:35 25:32 8:14/M
9 Stines Elijah 225 31 M 3 30-39 5:47 25:43 8:18/M
10 Bedingfield Heather 226 35 F 2 30-39 5:58 25:55 8:22/M
11 ANDREW MOORE Gilbert IA 251 28 M 2 19-29 5:59 25:56 8:22/M
12 Martin Joel 234 35 M 4 30-39 6:00 25:57 8:22/M
13 Dennis Kollbaum 273 73 M 1 70-99 6:35 26:32 8:34/M
14 Rick Vanscoy Mortensdale IA 277 58 M 2 50-59 6:39 26:36 8:35/M
15 Michael Varner 271 11 M 1 0-18 6:46 26:43 8:37/M
16 Carrie Bristle Boone IA 283 32 F 3 30-39 6:50 26:47 8:38/M
17 Mary Ann Moklestad 248 52 M 3 50-59 7:15 27:12 8:46/M
18 Donna Beste Boone IA 211 55 F 1 50-59 7:15 27:12 8:46/M
19 Houston Kevin 237 56 M 4 50-59 7:52 27:49 8:58/M
20 Adams Beth 212 49 F 1 40-49 7:54 27:51 8:59/M
21 Baber Levi 239 33 M 5 30-39 8:07 28:04 9:03/M
22 Chad Olson 292 M 2 0-18 8:15 28:12 9:06/M
23 Reising Monica 250 36 F 4 30-39 8:28 28:25 9:10/M
24 Courtney Davidson 284 32 F 5 30-39 8:40 28:37 9:14/M
25 Joe Biondi 296 52 M 5 50-59 9:06 29:03 9:22/M
26 Baber Mason 243 12 M 3 0-18 9:16 29:13 9:25/M
27 Matthew Hilsabeck 228 49 M 2 40-49 9:19 29:16 9:26/M
28 Gebhart Nancy 255 32 F 6 30-39 10:33 30:29 9:50/M
29 Peterson Mark 242 48 M 3 40-49 10:38 30:35 9:52/M
30 Sarah Clark 285 32 F 7 30-39 11:02 30:59 10:00/M
31 Evans Kris 238 39 F 8 30-39 11:18 31:15 10:05/M
32 Laura Mehlhaus Boone 245 48 F 2 40-49 11:28 31:25 10:08/M
33 Larry Jenkins Ames IA 232 65 M 2 60-69 12:04 32:00 10:19/M
34 Bjork Teresa 270 38 F 9 30-39 12:20 32:17 10:25/M
35 Erica Mehlhaus 246 16 F 1 0-18 14:14 34:11 11:02/M
36 Rachel Mckenny Boone IA 244 27 F 2 19-29 14:49 34:45 11:13/M
37 Burkamper Jen 231 43 F 3 40-49 14:56 34:53 11:15/M
38 Michelle Davis Boone 218 39 F 10 30-39 16:29 36:26 11:45/M
39 Kara Duysen 224 27 F 3 19-29 16:55 36:52 11:54/M
40 Sarah Anderson 204 27 F 4 19-29 17:17 37:14 12:01/M
41 Jeffrey Anderson Boone 205 54 M 6 50-59 17:17 37:14 12:01/M
42 Sheehy Lisa 241 48 F 4 40-49 18:08 38:04 12:17/M
43 Becca Anderson 207 38 F 11 30-39 18:34 38:31 12:25/M
44 Wyatt Anderson 206 9 M 4 0-18 18:35 38:31 12:25/M
45 Ellen Duysen 222 56 F 2 50-59 19:29 39:26 12:43/M
46 Hirsch Darla 217 38 F 12 30-39 20:52 40:49 13:10/M
47 Gebhart Cathie 213 57 F 3 50-59 20:55 40:52 13:11/M
48 Jennifer Wojcik Boone IA 272 42 F 5 40-49 21:05 41:01 13:14/M
49 Kruse Angela 208 36 F 13 30-39 21:49 41:46 13:28/M
50 Martin Abby 201 33 F 14 30-39 25:15 45:12 14:35/M
51 Owen Bergstrom 339 8 M 5 0-18 28:46 48:43 15:43/M
52 Mary Bergstrom 338 33 F 15 30-39 28:48 48:45 15:44/M
53 Thomas Bergstrom 340 6 M 6 0-18 28:53 48:50 15:45/M
54 Kruse Meredith 247 8 F 2 0-18 28:54 48:51 15:45/M
55 Kruse Scott 267 38 M 6 30-39 29:01 48:57 15:47/M
56 Lind Linda 240 58 F 4 50-59 37:55 57:51 18:40/M
57 Impecoven Robert 262 78 M 2 70-99 37:57 57:54 18:41/M
58 Pamela Crosser 216 48 F 6 40-49 38:53 58:50 18:59/M
59 Harbaugh Nina 258 47 F 7 40-49 38:55 58:52 18:59/M
DQ Clara Kruse 280 7 F DQ 0-18   --- ---
 

Ten Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dana Schmidt Ankeny IA 299 27 M 1 19-29   33:55 5:28/M
2 JONATHAN Estabrook 294 41 M 1 40-49 0:50 34:46 5:36/M
3 Jeff Dighton Boone IA 287 43 M 2 40-49 7:33 41:29 6:41/M
4 Tiffany Mosher Boone IA 254 44 F 1 40-49 8:12 42:08 6:48/M
5 Liz Brick 293 48 F 2 40-49 9:35 43:30 7:01/M
6 Jack Duysen 221 56 M 1 50-59 10:12 44:08 7:07/M
7 Scott Little 298 33 M 1 30-39 13:28 47:24 7:39/M
8 William Mcalpine Boone IA 295 41 M 3 40-49 13:29 47:24 7:39/M
9 Demery Drew 220 27 M 2 19-29 13:49 47:45 7:42/M
10 Jessica Morgan 253 32 F 1 30-39 16:42 50:38 8:10/M
11 Temple Jon 235 36 M 2 30-39 16:44 50:39 8:10/M
12 Katie Johnson Boone IA 290 29 F 1 19-29 17:17 51:12 8:15/M
13 Brian O'Tool Boone 291 35 M 3 30-39 17:17 51:12 8:15/M
14 Anderson Christa 214 38 F 2 30-39 17:30 51:26 8:18/M
15 Pratt Jim 233 62 M 1 60-69 17:32 51:28 8:18/M
16 Walker Scott 268 51 M 2 50-59 17:38 51:33 8:19/M
17 Meredith Nerem Boone IA 256 34 F 3 30-39 17:47 51:43 8:20/M
18 Dan Arstan 297 46 M 4 40-49 19:25 53:21 8:36/M
19 MEGAN HEATHERINGTON Altoona IA 227 29 F 2 19-29 20:17 54:13 8:45/M
20 Tungesvik Jaclyn 230 35 F 4 30-39 21:46 55:42 8:59/M
21 Robyn Cooper 278 52 F 1 50-59 22:08 56:04 9:03/M
22 Sara Behn Boone IA 210 38 F 5 30-39 22:37 56:33 9:07/M
23 Carter Holly 229 24 F 3 19-29 22:43 56:39 9:08/M
24 Kim Schwartz Gilbert 266 51 F 2 50-59 25:11 59:07 9:32/M
25 Stephanie Bowers Boone IA 288 33 F 6 30-39 26:06 1:00:02 9:41/M
26 TOM SCHILL Gowrie, IA 50543 265 58 M 3 50-59 26:54 1:00:49 9:49/M
27 Amy Pollard Boone IA 260 38 F 7 30-39 28:13 1:02:08 10:01/M
28 Pratt Becky 209 51 F 3 50-59 28:13 1:02:08 10:01/M
29 Katie Neihas 275 30 F 8 30-39 32:14 1:06:09 10:40/M
30 Shelley Cren 341 54 F 4 50-59 51:13 1:25:08 13:44/M