2015 Jingle Bell 5k

Overall Finish List

December 12, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Justin Helbing Indianola IA 629 30 M 1 30-39   16:01 5:10/M
2 Scott Lamparek West Des Moines IA 663 25 M 1 19-29 1:19 17:21 5:36/M
3 Ben Lamers 884 24 M 2 19-29 2:02 18:04 5:50/M
4 Todd Haugen Des Moines IA 627 52 M 1 50-64 2:11 18:13 5:53/M
5 Chuck Fritz Clive IA 881 51 M 2 50-64 2:59 19:01 6:08/M
6 Stephanie Mortenson Windsor Heights IA 826 34 F 1 30-39 3:02 19:04 6:09/M
7 Rachel Hoger Johnston IA 643 40 F 1 40-49 4:03 20:04 6:28/M
8 Megan Szalay Urbandale IA 762 14 F 1 0-18 4:07 20:09 6:30/M
9 Mark Leichty 882 47 M 1 40-49 5:33 21:35 6:58/M
10 Lauren Maze Ames IA 685 24 F 1 19-29 5:35 21:36 6:58/M
11 Sara Landholm Waukee IA 664 40 F 2 40-49 5:36 21:37 6:58/M
12 Lauren Urban Johnston IA 772 14 F 2 0-18 5:42 21:43 7:00/M
13 John Urban Johnston IA 773 48 M 2 40-49 5:42 21:44 7:01/M
14 Kathryn Sandie Waukee IA 737 34 F 2 30-39 5:55 21:56 7:05/M
15 Rebecca McIntosh IA F 814 0 F 3 0-18 6:11 22:12 7:10/M
16 Sam Henderson Grimes IA 630 13 M 1 0-18 6:19 22:21 7:13/M
17 Bradley Ramsey Grimes IA 722 14 M 2 0-18 6:20 22:21 7:13/M
18 Carson Enfield Ames IA 590 11 M 3 0-18 6:21 22:23 7:13/M
19 Grayce Unknown 847 8 F 4 0-18 6:44 22:46 7:21/M
20 Jordan Dyar Ankeny IA 820 27 M 3 19-29 6:47 22:49 7:22/M
21 Nathan Enfield Ames IA 588 36 M 2 30-39 6:54 22:56 7:24/M
22 Johnny Ytzen Creston IA 791 61 M 3 50-64 7:02 23:04 7:26/M
23 Michael Christians IA M 805 39 M 3 30-39 7:45 23:47 7:40/M
24 Dustin Noble 854 27 M 4 19-29 8:05 24:07 7:47/M
25 Calista Oberhelman West Des Moines IA 713 33 F 3 30-39 8:13 24:14 7:49/M
26 Bill Anderson Des Moines IA 510 41 M 3 40-49 8:16 24:18 7:50/M
27 Robin Forst Monroe IA 600 54 F 1 50-64 8:40 24:41 7:58/M
28 Robert Szalay Urbandale IA 761 43 M 4 40-49 9:07 25:08 8:06/M
29 Sarah Grundfast West Des Moines IA 615 30 F 4 30-39 9:12 25:14 8:08/M
30 Mike Unknown 852 55 M 4 50-64 9:23 25:25 8:12/M
31 gus berrier granger IA 524 34 M 4 30-39 9:34 25:36 8:15/M
32 Jeremiah Knutzen Adel IA 658 33 M 5 30-39 9:44 25:45 8:18/M
33 Nancy Henderson West Des Moines IA 631 39 F 5 30-39 9:54 25:56 8:22/M
34 Courtney Warren Clive IA 781 21 F 2 19-29 9:55 25:56 8:22/M
35 Rod Warren Clive IA 780 52 M 5 50-64 9:56 25:58 8:23/M
36 Dan Bach Ankeny IA 512 63 M 6 50-64 9:58 26:00 8:23/M
37 Heidi Hasselbalch Norwalk IA 626 38 F 6 30-39 10:00 26:02 8:24/M
38 Angela Ellis Norwalk IA 586 52 F 2 50-64 10:02 26:03 8:24/M
39 Anna Peach Story City IA 717 13 F 5 0-18 10:03 26:04 8:25/M
40 Cal Halverson IA M 807 0 M 4 0-18 10:03 26:05 8:25/M
41 Diann Halverson IA F 806 0 F 6 0-18 10:03 26:05 8:25/M
42 Terry Grapentine Ankeny IA 611 65 M 1 65-99 10:09 26:10 8:26/M
43 Dave Hammer Urbandale IA 618 54 M 7 50-64 10:09 26:10 8:26/M
44 Berit Kallemeier IA F 808 0 M 5 0-18 10:12 26:14 8:28/M
45 John Neff Winchester IL 828 35 M 6 30-39 10:14 26:16 8:28/M
46 Sarah Graf Clive IA 610 39 F 7 30-39 10:26 26:28 8:32/M
47 Stephenie Myers 885 22 F 3 19-29 10:32 26:34 8:34/M
48 Art Millikin 886 63 M 8 50-64 10:40 26:42 8:37/M
49 Ben Stoner Leon IA 758 34 M 7 30-39 10:46 26:48 8:39/M
50 Renee Krause Des Moines IA 660 35 F 8 30-39 10:54 26:56 8:41/M
51 Bill Jess West Des Moines IA 650 63 M 9 50-64 10:56 26:57 8:42/M
52 Nick Barrett Ankeny IA 513 34 M 8 30-39 11:06 27:08 8:45/M
53 Katie Enfield Ames IA 587 35 F 9 30-39 11:10 27:11 8:46/M
54 Tessa Cantonwine Urbandale IA 552 32 F 10 30-39 11:24 27:25 8:51/M
55 Molly Rasmussen IA F 801 0 F 7 0-18 12:02 28:03 9:03/M
56 David siebert 844 44 M 5 40-49 12:16 28:17 9:07/M
57 Jamie Thielker De Soto IA 767 32 F 11 30-39 12:22 28:23 9:09/M
58 Ben Rasmussen IA M 802 0 M 6 0-18 12:48 28:50 9:18/M
59 Matt Weresh Clive IA 782 51 M 10 50-64 13:14 29:16 9:26/M
60 Laurence Farrell West Des Moines IA 597 49 M 6 40-49 13:16 29:17 9:27/M
61 Tom Krause Des Moines IA 659 55 M 11 50-64 13:18 29:20 9:28/M
62 Trish Kallemeier IA F 809 0 F 8 0-18 13:19 29:20 9:28/M
63 anna parsons boone IA 829 54 F 3 50-64 13:20 29:21 9:28/M
64 Rebecca Stokes Ames IA 757 24 F 4 19-29 14:05 30:06 9:43/M
65 Emma Niedermayer Ames IA 710 22 F 5 19-29 14:05 30:06 9:43/M
66 William Peach Story City IA 716 44 M 7 40-49 15:00 31:02 10:01/M
67 Artur Golebiewski Clive IA 608 47 M 8 40-49 15:03 31:05 10:02/M
68 Brady Evers Solon IA 594 9 M 7 0-18 15:04 31:06 10:02/M
69 Katie Hannah Ames IA 620 22 F 6 19-29 15:11 31:13 10:04/M
70 Will Rowan Ames IA 735 23 M 5 19-29 15:14 31:15 10:05/M
71 Grant Evers Solon IA 593 39 M 9 30-39 15:15 31:17 10:05/M
72 Erin Whitten Runnells IA 785 39 F 12 30-39 15:22 31:24 10:08/M
73 Lisa Zoll-Scheppmann West Des Moines IA 793 50 F 4 50-64 15:32 31:34 10:11/M
74 Maryann Mori Des Moines IA 702 51 F 5 50-64 15:40 31:41 10:13/M
75 Kenny Halstead Truro IA 617 32 M 10 30-39 15:45 31:47 10:15/M
76 Jodi Vanderhart St Charles IA 774 54 F 6 50-64 15:45 31:47 10:15/M
77 Angela McClelland Des Moines IA 686 50 F 7 50-64 15:49 31:50 10:16/M
78 Stephanie Patin Newton IA 715 32 F 13 30-39 16:05 32:06 10:21/M
79 Micah Chaplin Windsor Heights IA 556 35 F 14 30-39 17:18 33:20 10:45/M
80 Rebecca Verwers Carlisle IA 775 29 F 7 19-29 17:50 33:52 10:55/M
81 Erin Corwin Des Moines IA 561 23 F 8 19-29 18:02 34:04 10:59/M
82 James Bustamante Urbandale IA 549 44 M 9 40-49 18:17 34:19 11:04/M
83 Stacie Mosley Urbandale IA 704 44 F 3 40-49 18:29 34:31 11:08/M
84 Ed Siems Marshalltown IA 744 67 M 2 65-99 19:32 35:34 11:28/M
85 Dennis Loxterman Overland Park KS 679 67 M 3 65-99 19:39 35:41 11:31/M
86 Rudy Papakee 883 10 M 8 0-18 20:07 36:09 11:40/M
87 Luciana Roberts IA F 803 0 F 9 0-18 20:09 36:11 11:40/M
88 Craig Buseman Marshalltown IA 548 52 M 12 50-64 20:54 36:55 11:55/M
89 Amanda Buseman Marshalltown IA 547 29 F 9 19-29 20:56 36:58 11:55/M
90 Taylor Hopper Ames IA 644 28 M 6 19-29 20:58 37:00 11:56/M
91 Ryan Mitchell Johnston IA 825 38 M 11 30-39 21:01 37:03 11:57/M
92 Dianna Boyer Martinsville IN 532 55 F 8 50-64 21:16 37:17 12:02/M
93 Rozalyn Boyer Dallas Center IA 531 58 F 9 50-64 21:53 37:54 12:14/M
94 Michelle Buseman Marshalltown IA 546 26 F 10 19-29 22:09 38:10 12:19/M
95 Steve Butler Ames IA 550 38 M 12 30-39 22:45 38:47 12:31/M
96 Kimberly Bougher West Des Moines IA 529 55 F 10 50-64 24:12 40:14 12:59/M
97 Priscilla Partida North Liberty IA 714 25 F 11 19-29 24:50 40:52 13:11/M
98 Sue Anderson Newton IA 509 64 F 11 50-64 25:52 41:53 13:31/M
99 Diane Peach IA F 800 0 F 10 0-18 25:54 41:56 13:32/M
100 Marianne Blubaugh West Des Moines IA 528 57 F 12 50-64 34:58 51:00 16:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Sharon Blubaugh Des Moines IA 527 69 F 1 65-99 34:59 51:01 16:27/M
102 Maggie Doll Polk City IA 579 11 F 11 0-18 36:14 52:15 16:51/M
103 Stefanie Harper Johnston IA 824 39 F 15 30-39 40:55 56:57 18:22/M
104 Larry St John Pleasant Hill IA 753 56 M 13 50-64 43:24 59:25 19:10/M