2015 Downtown Dash 5k

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bryant Washington IA 29 43 M 1 40-49   19:53 6:25/M
2 Daniell Holt 54 47 M 2 40-49 1:02 20:55 6:45/M
3 Gabe Lemly 65 36 M 1 30-39 1:22 21:16 6:52/M
4 Duane Lee 59 28 M 1 20-29 1:58 21:51 7:03/M
5 Mike Nelson Danville IA 32 59 M 1 50-59 2:17 22:11 7:09/M
6 Dale Linderwell Dundee IA 6 29 M 2 20-29 3:09 23:02 7:26/M
7 Steven Hall Marshalltown IA 31 57 M 2 50-59 3:16 23:10 7:28/M
8 Brian Sinclair Mt. Pleasant IA 34 55 M 3 50-59 3:47 23:40 7:38/M
9 Todd Henecke New London IA 28 41 M 3 40-49 4:02 23:55 7:43/M
10 Taryne Shull Mt. Pleasant IA 46 19 F 1 0-19 4:40 24:33 7:55/M
11 Stacia Shirley Burlington IA 60 49 F 1 40-49 4:45 24:38 7:57/M
12 Spencer Shalla 64 19 M 1 0-19 5:25 25:19 8:10/M
13 Amanda Beauchamp New London IA 18 30 F 1 30-39 5:32 25:25 8:12/M
14 Mason Fraker Mt. Pleasant IA 41 28 M 3 20-29 5:32 25:26 8:12/M
15 Matt Shull Mt. Pleasant IA 47 45 M 4 40-49 5:34 25:28 8:13/M
16 Chase Dieleman Washington IA 42 21 M 4 20-29 5:51 25:44 8:18/M
17 Cayleigh Smith 49 13 F 2 0-19 5:53 25:46 8:19/M
18 Ben Newton Mt. Pleasant IA 53 9 M 2 0-19 6:24 26:17 8:29/M
19 Amanda St Clair 57 13 F 3 0-19 6:31 26:24 8:31/M
20 Tate Shull Mt. Pleasant IA 45 14 M 3 0-19 6:32 26:26 8:32/M
21 Nate Beauchamp New London IA 19 31 M 2 30-39 6:37 26:30 8:33/M
22 Jesse Howard 66 31 M 3 30-39 7:07 27:00 8:43/M
23 Barb Meyer 55 50 F 1 50-59 7:11 27:04 8:44/M
24 Katie Kauffman Mt. Pleasant IA 10 25 F 1 20-29 7:12 27:06 8:45/M
25 Marc McConnell Mt. Pleasant IA 26 48 M 5 40-49 7:14 27:07 8:45/M
26 Marianne Klein Mt. Pleasant IA 13 34 F 2 30-39 7:59 27:52 8:59/M
27 Elly Stremsterfer Fairfield IA 4 29 F 2 20-29 8:00 27:53 9:00/M
28 Dawna Mckillip Ft. Madison IA 20 32 F 3 30-39 8:09 28:02 9:03/M
29 Theresa Zihlman Mt. Pleasant IA 14 34 F 4 30-39 8:13 28:06 9:04/M
30 Denny Reschly Mt. Pleasant IA 40 68 M 1 60-99 8:15 28:08 9:05/M
31 Stephanie George Mt. Pleasant IA 21 30 F 5 30-39 8:16 28:09 9:05/M
32 Larry Harris Brighton IA 38 53 M 4 50-59 8:49 28:42 9:15/M
33 John Hazell Wever IA 51 47 M 6 40-49 9:32 29:25 9:29/M
34 Taylor Reschly Olds IA 9 23 F 3 20-29 9:52 29:45 9:36/M
35 Zach Newton Mt. Pleasant IA 52 7 M 4 0-19 9:52 29:45 9:36/M
36 Amber Keagle Mt. Pleasant IA 25 31 F 6 30-39 9:53 29:47 9:36/M
37 Melissa Larson Mt. Pleasant IA 24 32 F 7 30-39 9:53 29:47 9:36/M
38 Caleb Smith 50 17 M 5 0-19 10:53 30:46 9:55/M
39 Jacqueline Baugh 61 54 F 2 50-59 11:35 31:29 10:09/M
40 Gariann Mickleson Argyle IA 43 58 F 3 50-59 12:04 31:58 10:19/M
41 Will Bensmiller Mt. Pleasant IA 11 30 M 4 30-39 12:14 32:08 10:22/M
42 Amanda Woodin 1 24 F 4 20-29 12:43 32:36 10:31/M
43 Donna Kruse 12 33 F 8 30-39 14:25 34:18 11:04/M
44 Deanna Johannsen Burlington IA 22 35 F 9 30-39 15:47 35:40 11:30/M
45 Monica Newton Mt. Pleasant IA 23 38 F 10 30-39 15:56 35:49 11:33/M
46 Kristy Ensminger Mt. Pleasant IA 16 37 F 11 30-39 16:04 35:57 11:36/M
47 Misty Burns Mt. Pleasant IA 62 39 F 12 30-39 16:37 36:31 11:47/M
48 Steph Palmer 63 28 F 5 20-29 16:37 36:31 11:47/M
49 Cindy Reschly Olds IA 37 56 F 4 50-59 17:18 37:11 12:00/M
50 Dusty Scarff Mt. Pleasant IA 8 21 M 5 20-29 17:45 37:39 12:09/M
51 Allison Maxwell Mt. Pleasant IA 7 21 F 6 20-29 17:46 37:40 12:09/M
52 Shelly Scarff Mt. Pleasant IA 30 46 F 2 40-49 17:47 37:40 12:09/M
53 Kelly Scarff Mt. Pleasant IA 35 52 M 5 50-59 17:48 37:41 12:09/M
54 Robert Phillips 33 53 M 6 50-59 17:56 37:50 12:12/M
55 Dinah Bindner Mt. Pleasant IA 39 63 F 1 60-99 21:02 40:55 13:12/M
56 Rosi Krogmeier Mt. Pleasant IA 36 58 F 5 50-59 23:04 42:58 13:52/M
57 Tristian Shull Mt. Pleasant IA 44 10 F 4 0-19 23:54 43:47 14:07/M
58 Shannon Shull Mt. Pleasant IA 48 45 F 3 40-49 28:09 48:02 15:30/M
59 Lea Phillips 27 45 F 4 40-49 28:09 48:02 15:30/M