Ankeny YMCA Road Races

Overall Finish List

August 15, 2015


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

One Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karsen Jacks 114 9 F 1 1-99   6:23 6:23/M
2 Kellen Jones 116 43 M 1 1-99 0:02 6:26 6:26/M
3 Jacie Mitchell 122 10 F 2 1-99 0:17 6:41 6:41/M
4 Madison Carleton 106 11 F 3 1-99 0:39 7:02 7:02/M
5 Eli Christensen 131 M 1 0- 0 0:40 7:03 7:03/M
6 Charlie Hoffman 110 11 M 2 1-99 0:47 7:11 7:11/M
7 Caleb Krumm 119 10 M 3 1-99 1:05 7:29 7:29/M
8 Will Shipley 124 12 M 4 1-99 1:06 7:30 7:30/M
9 Brayden Vanderwilt 531 M 2 0- 0 1:11 7:35 7:35/M
10 Harrison Vanderwilt 532 M 3 0- 0 1:15 7:38 7:38/M
11 Wade Shipley 125 10 M 5 1-99 1:27 7:50 7:50/M
12 Spencer Carleton 107 8 M 6 1-99 1:36 7:59 7:59/M
13 Braelon Decker 109 9 M 7 1-99 1:44 8:08 8:08/M
14 Harrison Jansen 530 M 4 0- 0 1:47 8:11 8:11/M
15 Reagan Prendergast 537 F 1 0- 0 1:50 8:14 8:14/M
16 Unknown Partic. 128 128 M 5 0- 0 2:11 8:35 8:35/M
17 Everett Bloyer 536 M 6 0- 0 2:12 8:35 8:35/M
18 Riley Prendergast 538 F 2 0- 0 2:16 8:39 8:39/M
19 Mia Ringholz 134 F 3 0- 0 2:20 8:43 8:43/M
20 Remaly Brandt 105 7 M 8 1-99 2:21 8:44 8:44/M
21 Charlotte Huebsch 132 F 4 0- 0 2:29 8:52 8:52/M
22 Lillian Hauser 130 F 5 0- 0 2:31 8:54 8:54/M
23 Claire Kjos 118 6 F 4 1-99 2:40 9:03 9:03/M
24 Natasha Cornell 108 11 F 5 1-99 3:24 9:47 9:47/M
25 Lewhawk Lewis 151 M 7 0- 0 3:43 10:07 10:07/M
26 Peyton Kjos 117 7 M 9 1-99 3:49 10:13 10:13/M
27 Lucas Iverson 113 6 M 10 1-99 4:33 10:56 10:56/M
28 Gus Ringholz 135 M 8 0- 0 5:03 11:26 11:26/M
29 May Michael 121 7 M 11 1-99 5:03 11:27 11:27/M
30 Julia Noble 123 8 F 6 1-99 5:05 11:28 11:28/M
31 Elise Benning 533 F 6 0- 0 5:31 11:55 11:55/M
32 Cate Benning 534 F 7 0- 0 5:38 12:01 12:01/M
33 JJ Bartleman 104 6 M 12 1-99 5:51 12:15 12:15/M
34 May Lukas 120 4 M 13 1-99 8:26 14:50 14:50/M
 

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Dubberke Pleasant Hill IA 504 15 M 1 15-19   17:52 5:46/M
2 Konrad Christensen 520 40 M 1 40-49 0:09 18:02 5:49/M
3 Scott Loccherd 519 45 M 2 40-49 0:47 18:39 6:01/M
4 Sierra Mitchell Pleasant Hill 568 16 F 1 15-19 1:51 19:44 6:22/M
5 Kaden Christensen 521 12 M 1 0-14 2:27 20:20 6:34/M
6 Nate Smith 528 39 M 1 30-39 3:11 21:03 6:47/M
7 Tyler Vaughon 525 14 M 2 0-14 3:33 21:25 6:55/M
8 Caden Mitchell 569 12 M 3 0-14 3:34 21:27 6:55/M
9 Troy Krumm Ankeny IA 560 45 M 3 40-49 3:41 21:33 6:57/M
10 Rachel Peter Prairie City IA 529 18 F 2 15-19 3:48 21:40 6:59/M
11 Jonathan Williams 515 10 M 4 0-14 4:43 22:36 7:17/M
12 Wyatt Frederickson 518 17 M 2 15-19 5:01 22:54 7:23/M
13 Manning Trejahan 583 13 M 5 0-14 5:05 22:57 7:24/M
14 Lynzey Gallagher 524 29 F 1 20-29 5:08 23:01 7:25/M
15 Taylor Dubberke Pleasant Hill IA 502 19 F 3 15-19 5:17 23:09 7:28/M
16 Troy Dubberke Pleasant Hill IA 501 45 M 4 40-49 5:17 23:09 7:28/M
17 Maria Mattiace Ankeny IA 508 42 F 1 40-49 5:58 23:50 7:41/M
18 Tim Bartleman Polk City IA 540 42 M 5 40-49 6:11 24:03 7:45/M
19 Abe Brink 513 14 M 6 0-14 6:46 24:39 7:57/M
20 May Nicole 571 34 F 1 30-39 6:49 24:41 7:58/M
21 Noah Jorgenson 552 13 M 7 0-14 7:00 24:52 8:01/M
22 Geoffery Williams 514 8 M 8 0-14 7:01 24:53 8:02/M
23 Remaly Justin 553 44 M 6 40-49 7:02 24:54 8:02/M
24 Roy Ney Des Moines IA 570 66 M 1 60-99 7:05 24:57 8:03/M
25 Chris Decker 512 45 M 7 40-49 7:25 25:17 8:09/M
26 Katie Iverson Iowa City IA 550 40 F 2 40-49 7:44 25:36 8:15/M
27 Lucas George 506 12 M 9 0-14 8:11 26:03 8:24/M
28 Mia Miller 591 11 F 1 0-14 8:13 26:05 8:25/M
29 Holli Schneider 526 46 F 3 40-49 8:16 26:08 8:26/M
30 Brian Strobel 522 46 M 8 40-49 8:22 26:14 8:28/M
31 Chandra Bartleman 541 38 F 2 30-39 8:39 26:32 8:34/M
32 Remington Lawyer 562 25 M 1 20-29 8:54 26:46 8:38/M
33 Isaac Brown 545 9 M 10 0-14 9:03 26:55 8:41/M
34 Olivia Harden 593 16 F 4 15-19 9:09 27:01 8:43/M
35 Matt Horvath West Des Moines IA 523 47 M 9 40-49 9:11 27:03 8:44/M
36 Liz Love Ames IA 564 27 F 2 20-29 10:16 28:08 9:05/M
37 Jamie Reynolds 575 28 F 3 20-29 10:23 28:16 9:07/M
38 Ryan Reynolds 574 28 M 2 20-29 10:23 28:16 9:07/M
39 Joey George 507 8 M 11 0-14 10:29 28:21 9:09/M
40 Mary George 505 45 F 4 40-49 10:30 28:22 9:09/M
41 Remaly Kate 554 41 F 5 40-49 11:07 28:59 9:21/M
42 Amber Bellville 590 35 F 3 30-39 11:51 29:44 9:35/M
43 Rosalie Harden Rockford IL 549 60 F 1 60-99 12:01 29:53 9:38/M
44 Becky Faircloth Toledo IA 546 60 F 2 60-99 12:27 30:19 9:47/M
45 Crystal Thomas Ankeny IA 582 29 F 4 20-29 13:12 31:04 10:01/M
46 Mary Lawyer 561 49 F 6 40-49 13:33 31:25 10:08/M
47 Angie Klein 558 34 F 4 30-39 14:17 32:09 10:22/M
48 Matt Klein 559 37 M 2 30-39 14:18 32:10 10:23/M
49 Jennie Noble Ankeny IA 572 29 F 5 20-29 15:12 33:04 10:40/M
50 Shelby Bartleman 542 10 F 2 0-14 15:20 33:12 10:43/M
51 Barbara White 589 42 F 7 40-49 15:25 33:17 10:44/M
52 Cathy Jordan Des Moines IA 551 45 F 8 40-49 15:43 33:36 10:50/M
53 Roger Schoelerman 579 63 M 2 60-99 16:01 33:53 10:56/M
54 Steven Noren 573 27 M 3 20-29 16:08 34:00 10:58/M
55 Lori Fredrickson 517 50 F 1 50-59 16:20 34:12 11:02/M
56 Ginny Hall 509 45 F 9 40-49 16:20 34:13 11:02/M
57 Roger Hall Ankeny IA 510 49 M 10 40-49 16:21 34:13 11:02/M
58 Jessica Blumer 544 30 F 5 30-39 16:24 34:17 11:04/M
59 Wiley Alison 539 31 F 6 30-39 16:24 34:17 11:04/M
60 Andrea Kjos 557 34 F 7 30-39 16:44 34:37 11:10/M
61 Andrew Kjos 556 35 M 3 30-39 16:45 34:37 11:10/M
62 Deb Medici-Feick Granger IA 567 55 F 2 50-59 17:22 35:15 11:22/M
63 Anita Turczynski Ankeny IA 585 41 F 10 40-49 17:27 35:19 11:24/M
64 Miranda Gauthier 547 35 F 8 30-39 18:18 36:10 11:40/M
65 Rockwell Bartleman 543 8 M 12 0-14 18:39 36:31 11:47/M
66 Angela Thornton Ankeny IA 592 42 F 11 40-49 19:53 37:46 12:11/M
67 Brandy Schoelerman 577 28 F 6 20-29 20:08 38:00 12:15/M
68 Nicole Schoelerman 578 35 F 9 30-39 20:08 38:00 12:15/M
69 David Schoelerman 576 33 M 4 30-39 20:17 38:09 12:18/M
70 Melissa Kettler 555 46 F 12 40-49 20:46 38:39 12:28/M
71 Rebecca Verwers 587 29 F 7 20-29 20:46 38:39 12:28/M
72 Renee Hainline 548 52 F 3 50-59 26:53 44:46 14:26/M
73 Keith Igley 527 51 M 1 50-59 27:06 44:58 14:30/M
 

Eight Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hulett Urbandale IA 822 49 M 1 40-49   30:46 6:11/M
2 Lance Bergeson Ankeny IA 805 47 M 2 40-49 0:23 31:09 6:16/M
3 Russ Dylla 814 37 M 1 30-39 0:58 31:44 6:23/M
4 Barry Hill Spencer IA 820 29 M 1 20-29 1:46 32:33 6:33/M
5 Mark Rosasco 829 56 M 1 50-59 1:47 32:33 6:33/M
6 Jesse Gonzalez Iowa City IA 817 20 M 2 20-29 2:41 33:28 6:44/M
7 William Iverson Iowa City IA 824 47 M 3 40-49 4:33 35:19 7:06/M
8 Chasity Heins 842 30 F 1 30-39 4:49 35:35 7:10/M
9 Dan Brink 843 40 M 4 40-49 5:46 36:32 7:21/M
10 Darvish Shadravan 837 47 M 5 40-49 5:51 36:38 7:22/M
11 Tyler Smith Des Moines IA 834 34 M 2 30-39 6:02 36:48 7:24/M
12 Neil Heithoff 819 29 M 3 20-29 6:30 37:17 7:30/M
13 Courtney Huston Ankeny IA 823 32 F 2 30-39 8:01 38:47 7:48/M
14 Carrie Schwake Ankeny IA 832 32 F 3 30-39 9:11 39:58 8:02/M
15 Eric Hiney Ankeny IA 821 44 M 6 40-49 11:08 41:55 8:26/M
16 Calista Oberhelman 827 32 F 4 30-39 11:59 42:45 8:36/M
17 Patty Karbacka 841 40 F 1 40-49 12:26 43:13 8:42/M
18 Doug Moon Ankeny IA 826 51 M 2 50-59 12:40 43:27 8:45/M
19 Denise Carleton Ankeny IA 806 44 F 2 40-49 12:49 43:36 8:46/M
20 Barb Baker Grinnell IA 804 54 F 1 50-59 13:19 44:06 8:52/M
21 Don Peddy 845 50 M 3 50-59 13:32 44:19 8:55/M
22 Sara Drabek 813 36 F 5 30-39 13:41 44:28 8:57/M
23 Kathryn Sandie Waukee IA 831 33 F 6 30-39 13:47 44:33 8:58/M
24 Michael Christians Des Moines IA 808 38 M 3 30-39 13:48 44:35 8:58/M
25 Kimberly Hatting Grinnell IA 818 48 F 3 40-49 14:48 45:34 9:10/M
26 Ann Hegstrom De Soto IA 844 50 F 2 50-59 16:11 46:58 9:27/M
27 Brittni Frederiksen 816 30 F 7 30-39 17:02 47:49 9:37/M
28 Jesica Smith 833 31 F 8 30-39 17:34 48:21 9:44/M
29 Jane Kayser Ankeny IA 825 44 F 4 40-49 18:05 48:52 9:50/M
30 Darwin Ramker Waverly IA 828 66 M 1 60-99 18:06 48:53 9:50/M
31 Cindy Gerjets Ankeny IA 840 30 F 9 30-39 18:36 49:23 9:56/M
32 Laura Wernimont 836 25 F 1 20-29 19:44 50:31 10:10/M
33 Kimberly Ayers 803 26 F 2 20-29 33:06 1:03:53 12:51/M
34 LaKrisha Spivey 835 35 F 10 30-39 1:02:36 1:33:23 18:47/M
35 Soto-Derry Alena 802 48 F 5 40-49 1:10:01 1:40:48 20:17/M