2014 Jingle Jam

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2014


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lochhead Des Moines IA 325 44 M 1 40-49   18:19 5:55/M
2 Darin Dowling Des Moines 315 41 M 2 40-49 0:32 18:52 6:05/M
3 Brian Stewart West Des Moines IA 296 42 M 3 40-49 0:43 19:03 6:09/M
4 Amy Oliver Milo IA 224 31 F 1 30-39 2:47 21:07 6:49/M
5 Leslie Keilig Moravia IA 246 29 F 1 18-29 2:56 21:16 6:52/M
6 Jordan Stokka Des Moines IA 254 31 M 1 30-39 3:06 21:26 6:55/M
7 Kurt Subra Polk City IA 238 51 M 1 50-59 3:06 21:26 6:55/M
8 Steven Hall Marshalltown IA 267 56 M 2 50-59 3:26 21:46 7:01/M
9 Tony Guerra Ankeny 326 42 M 4 40-49 3:27 21:47 7:02/M
10 Chad Larson Norwalk IA 312 48 M 5 40-49 3:51 22:11 7:09/M
11 William Deaton 318 22 M 1 18-29 3:59 22:19 7:12/M
12 Anna Dotts Des Moines IA 212 17 F 1 0-17 4:04 22:23 7:13/M
13 Angie Klobnak Des Moines IA 250 40 F 1 40-49 4:10 22:30 7:15/M
14 Wedny Srnic Johnston IA 273 40 F 2 40-49 4:19 22:39 7:18/M
15 Chuck Clark Carroll IA 323 63 M 1 60-99 4:32 22:52 7:23/M
16 Glen Dippold Clive IA 288 52 M 3 50-59 4:44 23:04 7:26/M
17 Carter Allen 332 43 M 6 40-49 4:50 23:10 7:28/M
18 Rick Van Scoy Urbandale IA 311 58 M 4 50-59 5:31 23:51 7:42/M
19 Kimberly Stewart Des Moines IA 295 46 F 3 40-49 5:35 23:55 7:43/M
20 Jordyn DuBois Des Moines IA 242 16 F 2 0-17 6:03 24:22 7:52/M
21 Jen Kirstein Ankeny IA 239 33 F 2 30-39 6:04 24:23 7:52/M
22 Ashley Hunt Cedar Rapids IA 263 27 F 2 18-29 6:28 24:47 8:00/M
23 Russ Frazier Ankeny IA 237 43 M 7 40-49 6:37 24:57 8:03/M
24 Carol Stratemeyer Des Moines IA 281 59 F 1 50-59 6:49 25:09 8:07/M
25 Keith Treu Grimes IA 287 48 M 8 40-49 7:02 25:22 8:11/M
26 Jami Frazier Ankeny IA 280 44 F 4 40-49 7:11 25:31 8:14/M
27 John Ytzen Creston IA 235 60 M 2 60-99 7:13 25:33 8:15/M
28 Kevin Hircock Adel IA 289 54 M 5 50-59 7:29 25:49 8:20/M
29 Haley Larson Norwalk IA 292 16 F 3 0-17 7:29 25:49 8:20/M
30 Milan Srnic Johnston IA 276 10 F 4 0-17 7:52 26:11 8:27/M
31 Darkwin Schmig 329 57 M 6 50-59 7:55 26:14 8:28/M
32 Ami Bolles Waukee IA 220 42 F 5 40-49 8:00 26:19 8:29/M
33 Emma Bolles Waukee IA 218 14 F 5 0-17 8:00 26:20 8:30/M
34 Tami Draper Des Moines IA 225 44 F 6 40-49 8:20 26:40 8:36/M
35 Buzz Hoffman West Des Moines IA 285 67 M 3 60-99 8:35 26:55 8:41/M
36 Julia Batten Carlisle IA 222 58 F 2 50-59 8:44 27:03 8:44/M
37 Deb Fritz Des Moines IA 245 56 F 3 50-59 8:50 27:09 8:45/M
38 Lucas Freed West Des Moines IA 307 36 M 2 30-39 9:04 27:24 8:50/M
39 Chrissy Freed West Des Moines IA 306 36 F 3 30-39 9:04 27:24 8:50/M
40 Cheryl Mendenhall Des Moines IA 223 53 F 4 50-59 9:04 27:24 8:50/M
41 Cacy Larson Norwalk IA 291 12 F 6 0-17 9:39 27:58 9:01/M
42 Joni Shepherd Indianola IA 232 32 F 4 30-39 10:04 28:24 9:10/M
43 Eric Kisgen Des Moines IA 257 39 M 3 30-39 10:31 28:51 9:18/M
44 Joe Mcconkey West Des Moines IA 279 30 M 4 30-39 10:31 28:51 9:18/M
45 Danielle Broadbent Ankeny IA 249 19 F 3 18-29 10:38 28:57 9:20/M
46 Jamie Appenzeller Indianola IA 277 32 F 5 30-39 10:50 29:10 9:25/M
47 Anna Smith 327 34 F 6 30-39 10:55 29:14 9:26/M
48 Callie Pieracci West Des Moines IA 283 33 F 7 30-39 10:58 29:17 9:27/M
49 Teresa Bjork Madrid IA 310 37 F 8 30-39 11:01 29:20 9:28/M
50 Sarah Davis 328 36 F 9 30-39 11:37 29:57 9:40/M
51 Rebecca Threlkeld 319 34 F 10 30-39 11:57 30:17 9:46/M
52 Art Millican 334 M 1 0-17 12:13 30:33 9:51/M
53 Thomas Andersen 317 11 M 2 0-17 13:07 31:27 10:09/M
54 Jason Andersen 316 38 M 5 30-39 13:07 31:27 10:09/M
55 Tami Ruppel Des Moines 322 44 F 7 40-49 13:14 31:34 10:11/M
56 Stacy Bauer Indianola IA 205 40 F 8 40-49 13:26 31:45 10:15/M
57 Lisa Ryan Urbandale IA 261 51 F 5 50-59 13:29 31:48 10:15/M
58 Alyssa Louwsma Indianola IA 258 24 F 4 18-29 13:35 31:54 10:17/M
59 Roxanne Vance West Des Moines IA 264 25 F 5 18-29 14:03 32:23 10:27/M
60 Angela Dotson Grimes IA 233 31 F 11 30-39 14:13 32:33 10:30/M
61 Janet Hircock Adel IA 290 54 F 6 50-59 14:41 33:00 10:39/M
62 Randi Bjerke Ankeny IA 248 58 F 7 50-59 14:46 33:06 10:41/M
63 David Lawrence Carlisle IA 240 33 M 6 30-39 14:52 33:12 10:43/M
64 Brittany Kinney Des Moines IA 244 22 F 6 18-29 15:03 33:23 10:46/M
65 Becky Dotts Des Moines IA 208 49 F 9 40-49 15:16 33:36 10:50/M
66 LaVonne Baldwin Huxley IA 314 54 F 8 50-59 15:32 33:52 10:55/M
67 Tracey Lebeck West Des Moines IA 293 42 F 10 40-49 15:52 34:12 11:02/M
68 Allyson Waggoner West Des Moines IA 309 37 F 12 30-39 15:52 34:12 11:02/M
69 Drew Hurlburt West Des Moines IA 303 9 M 3 0-17 16:15 34:35 11:09/M
70 Linda Porter 321 44 F 11 40-49 16:40 35:00 11:17/M
71 Rod Bjerke Ankeny IA 252 61 M 4 60-99 17:11 35:31 11:27/M
72 Samantha Dotts Des Moines IA 210 22 F 7 18-29 18:06 36:25 11:45/M
73 Will Hurlburt West Des Moines IA 304 7 M 4 0-17 18:35 36:55 11:55/M
74 Terry Hurlburt West Des Moines IA 301 40 M 9 40-49 18:36 36:55 11:55/M
75 Ron Pieracci Urbandale IA 268 63 M 5 60-99 18:49 37:09 11:59/M
76 Bailey Dostal Des Moines IA 201 11 F 7 0-17 18:50 37:10 11:59/M
77 Lilianna Sinclair Ankeny IA 256 8 F 8 0-17 18:53 37:13 12:00/M
78 Trishia Sinclair Ankeny IA 206 36 F 13 30-39 19:03 37:23 12:04/M
79 Gary Sheldon WEST DES MOINES IA 202 70 M 6 60-99 19:10 37:30 12:06/M
80 Melanie Frausto Des Moines IA 207 44 F 12 40-49 19:13 37:33 12:07/M
81 Christopher Leech Des Moines IA 213 53 M 7 50-59 22:32 40:51 13:11/M
82 Jackie Leech Des Moines IA 209 56 F 9 50-59 23:03 41:22 13:21/M
83 Michelle Braenard 324 54 F 10 50-59 23:11 41:31 13:24/M
84 Sheila Treu Grimes IA 286 46 F 13 40-49 23:12 41:31 13:24/M
85 Maclaine German 331 6 F 9 0-17 23:12 41:31 13:24/M
86 Britt German Cumming 330 39 F 14 30-39 23:12 41:31 13:24/M
87 Lisa Shawler Creston IA 253 48 F 14 40-49 25:03 43:23 14:00/M
88 Ed Siems Marshalltown IA 255 66 M 7 60-99 25:03 43:23 14:00/M
89 Cassie Glade Panora IA 265 28 F 8 18-29 27:31 45:51 14:47/M
90 Milica Srnic Johnston IA 274 5 F 10 0-17 27:54 46:14 14:55/M
91 Valentina Stojanovic Des Moines IA 275 24 F 9 18-29 27:55 46:15 14:55/M