2014 West Point Sweet Corn Festival

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2014


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nick Guzman Fort Madison IA 92 18 M 1 13-19   17:52 5:46/M
2 Lyle Murray Mt. Pleasant IA 184 42 M 1 40-49 0:48 18:41 6:02/M
3 Kaleb Wischmeier 323 15 M 2 13-19 0:58 18:50 6:05/M
4 Troy Riley 271 47 M 2 40-49 1:25 19:17 6:13/M
5 Daniel Holt Mt. Pleasant IA 109 46 M 3 40-49 1:26 19:19 6:14/M
6 Riggs Wilson 329 17 M 3 13-19 1:46 19:38 6:20/M
7 Adam Bedenham 282 15 M 4 13-19 2:15 20:07 6:29/M
8 Aaron Steffensmeier 293 14 M 5 13-19 2:38 20:30 6:37/M
9 Jared Kester 264 15 M 6 13-19 2:38 20:31 6:37/M
10 Elton Kruse Fort Madison IA 126 13 M 7 13-19 2:58 20:51 6:44/M
11 Albert S 366 32 M 1 30-39 3:11 21:04 6:48/M
12 Wayne Cordray Fort Madison IA 41 13 M 8 13-19 3:14 21:06 6:48/M
13 Sarah Steffensmeier 291 16 F 1 13-19 3:14 21:06 6:48/M
14 Peter Jennings 326 30 M 2 30-39 3:38 21:30 6:56/M
15 Ron Hundt West Point IA 118 54 M 1 50-59 3:40 21:32 6:57/M
16 Brian Dunn Prairie Village KS 63 38 M 3 30-39 4:08 22:00 7:06/M
17 Mike Nelson Danville IA 188 58 M 2 50-59 4:15 22:07 7:08/M
18 Jameson Plate Wever IA 201 16 M 9 13-19 4:21 22:13 7:10/M
19 Alex Fullenkamp West Point IA 78 24 M 1 20-29 4:23 22:15 7:11/M
20 Jason Weller Fort Madison IA 243 28 M 2 20-29 4:25 22:17 7:11/M
21 Allison Sporkman West Point IA 229 16 F 2 13-19 4:26 22:18 7:12/M
22 Nathan Steffensmeier 295 12 M 1 0-12 4:37 22:30 7:15/M
23 Kent Young 341 49 M 4 40-49 4:43 22:35 7:17/M
24 Luke Lampe Iowa City IA 141 32 M 4 30-39 4:58 22:50 7:22/M
25 Brett Schneider Wever IA 221 14 F 3 13-19 4:59 22:51 7:22/M
26 Owen Kruse Fort Madison IA 130 11 M 2 0-12 5:00 22:52 7:23/M
27 Nick Cross 268 23 M 3 20-29 5:02 22:54 7:23/M
28 Quentin Schneider Wever IA 222 12 M 3 0-12 5:08 23:00 7:25/M
29 John McCannon Denmark IA 154 38 M 5 30-39 5:12 23:04 7:26/M
30 Jenny Steffensmeier 289 43 F 1 40-49 5:20 23:13 7:29/M
31 Craig Blint West Chester PA 16 34 M 6 30-39 5:33 23:25 7:33/M
32 Taylor Murray Mt. Pleasant IA 185 14 F 4 13-19 5:35 23:27 7:34/M
33 Wendy Moeller Charlotte NC 173 39 F 1 30-39 5:36 23:28 7:34/M
34 Addison Parrott Danville IA 197 11 F 1 0-12 5:52 23:45 7:40/M
35 Adam Parrott Danville IA 196 42 M 5 40-49 5:53 23:45 7:40/M
36 Blake Wyrick Donnellson IA 253 13 M 10 13-19 6:00 23:52 7:42/M
37 Terra Pohren Farmington IA 202 39 F 2 30-39 6:07 23:59 7:44/M
38 Lori Griswold 346 44 F 2 40-49 6:24 24:16 7:50/M
39 Ben Abolt 379 14 M 11 13-19 6:34 24:26 7:53/M
40 Kyle Schiller 314 14 M 12 13-19 6:46 24:38 7:57/M
41 Beth Hockenberry Winfield IA 105 26 F 1 20-29 6:46 24:38 7:57/M
42 Thomas Older Fort Madison IA 192 27 M 4 20-29 6:54 24:46 7:59/M
43 Christina McCracken 278 40 F 3 40-49 6:55 24:47 8:00/M
44 Kevin Dameron 309 33 M 7 30-39 6:59 24:51 8:01/M
45 Alex Wiese Bennett IA 246 13 F 5 13-19 7:17 25:09 8:07/M
46 Jonathan Brown Oak Park IL 31 9 M 4 0-12 7:24 25:16 8:09/M
47 Chris Hutson Denmark IA 119 38 M 8 30-39 7:25 25:18 8:10/M
48 Leif Boeding Fort Madison IA 22 8 M 5 0-12 7:27 25:19 8:10/M
49 Haley Beelman Keokuk IA 15 27 F 2 20-29 7:33 25:25 8:12/M
50 Adam Rauenbuehler West Point IA 203 13 M 13 13-19 7:38 25:30 8:14/M
51 Rachel Sugars 294 17 F 6 13-19 7:39 25:31 8:14/M
52 Audrae Vincent Fort Madison IA 234 13 M 14 13-19 7:39 25:31 8:14/M
53 Jesse Howard 347 30 M 9 30-39 7:39 25:31 8:14/M
54 Wendy Boeding Fort Madison IA 24 38 F 3 30-39 7:41 25:33 8:15/M
55 Kyle Scheetz 297 13 M 15 13-19 7:41 25:33 8:15/M
56 Mindy Dunkin West Burlington IA 62 35 F 4 30-39 7:41 25:33 8:15/M
57 Cheryl Dirth West Point IA 57 54 F 1 50-59 7:56 25:48 8:19/M
58 Kaeli Hutson 304 13 F 7 13-19 8:05 25:57 8:22/M
59 Zach Mohrfeld 284 13 M 16 13-19 8:13 26:05 8:25/M
60 Amanda Beauchamp New London IA 13 29 F 3 20-29 8:15 26:07 8:25/M
61 Nate Beauchamp New London IA 14 30 M 10 30-39 8:16 26:08 8:26/M
62 Brynn Schroeder 299 15 F 8 13-19 8:17 26:09 8:26/M
63 Kevin Tripp West Point IA 233 56 M 3 50-59 8:17 26:09 8:26/M
64 Aidan Lemley 285 10 M 6 0-12 8:22 26:15 8:28/M
65 Gabe Lemley 348 35 M 11 30-39 8:23 26:15 8:28/M
66 Cayleigh Smith 355 13 F 9 13-19 8:33 26:26 8:32/M
67 Jon Hazell 354 46 M 6 40-49 8:35 26:27 8:32/M
68 LeAnn Moeller Salem IA 172 34 F 5 30-39 8:36 26:29 8:33/M
69 Justin Kusnierewicz Cedarburg WI 132 17 M 17 13-19 8:38 26:30 8:33/M
70 Nic Chiri 281 28 M 5 20-29 8:47 26:40 8:36/M
71 Miguel Trejo 350 12 M 7 0-12 8:55 26:47 8:38/M
72 Emmett Kruse Fort Madison IA 127 9 M 8 0-12 8:56 26:48 8:39/M
73 Gavin Dunkin West Burlington IA 61 11 M 9 0-12 8:58 26:50 8:39/M
74 Jeremy Alexander Hamilton IL 6 30 M 12 30-39 9:06 26:58 8:42/M
75 Chad Ward Fort Madison IA 241 41 M 7 40-49 9:11 27:03 8:44/M
76 Denny Reschly Mt. Pleasant IA 283 67 M 1 60-69 9:17 27:09 8:45/M
77 Branden Denning West Point IA 49 9 M 10 0-12 9:26 27:18 8:48/M
78 Jordan Nagel 320 13 M 18 13-19 9:29 27:21 8:49/M
79 Tad Boeding West Point IA 23 49 M 8 40-49 9:32 27:24 8:50/M
80 Abby Boeding West Point IA 18 16 F 10 13-19 9:32 27:25 8:51/M
81 Douglas Kutz Fort Madison IA 134 44 M 9 40-49 9:40 27:32 8:53/M
82 Zach Wenzel Bettendorf IA 245 38 M 13 30-39 9:40 27:32 8:53/M
83 Larry Rheinschmidt 301 44 M 10 40-49 9:41 27:34 8:54/M
84 Krista Hammer Donnellson IA 95 22 F 4 20-29 9:42 27:35 8:54/M
85 Daniel Roach Fort Madison IA 208 37 M 14 30-39 9:43 27:36 8:54/M
86 Ted Smith 378 38 M 15 30-39 9:43 27:36 8:54/M
87 Kyle Etka Burlington IA 351 10 M 11 0-12 9:44 27:36 8:54/M
88 Steve Etka Burlington IA 352 36 M 16 30-39 9:47 27:39 8:55/M
89 Kathleen Vonderhaar 312 28 F 5 20-29 9:50 27:42 8:56/M
90 Maria Vonderhaar 311 18 F 11 13-19 9:50 27:42 8:56/M
91 Stormy Shanks 362 34 F 6 30-39 9:59 27:52 8:59/M
92 Grant Nimke Eldridge IA 190 10 M 12 0-12 10:04 27:57 9:01/M
93 Tommy Wade Fort Madison IA 237 13 M 19 13-19 10:09 28:02 9:03/M
94 Amy Dascher Mt. Pleasant IA 46 38 F 7 30-39 10:13 28:05 9:04/M
95 Brady Hall Danville IA 94 11 M 13 0-12 10:14 28:06 9:04/M
96 Chris Schierbrock West Point IA 219 18 M 20 13-19 10:14 28:06 9:04/M
97 Brad Wade 333 46 M 11 40-49 10:14 28:06 9:04/M
98 Jestin Bray Burlington IA 29 12 M 14 0-12 10:16 28:08 9:05/M
99 Eric Brown Oak Park IL 30 48 M 12 40-49 10:18 28:10 9:05/M
100 Anna Kester 263 12 F 2 0-12 10:41 28:33 9:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Kurt Winnike 374 26 M 6 20-29 10:44 28:37 9:14/M
102 Clay Scherf Naperville IL 216 8 M 15 0-12 10:52 28:44 9:16/M
103 Elsie Lange Mt. Pleasant IA 144 8 F 3 0-12 10:53 28:46 9:17/M
104 Elijah Gnann 345 28 M 7 20-29 11:03 28:55 9:20/M
105 Ston Stallman 344 26 M 8 20-29 11:03 28:56 9:20/M
106 Kendall Dascher Mt. Pleasant IA 47 12 F 4 0-12 11:08 29:01 9:22/M
107 Jon Scherf Naperville IL 217 43 M 13 40-49 11:09 29:01 9:22/M
108 Tara Tennant 380 36 F 8 30-39 11:14 29:06 9:23/M
109 Madison McVey 266 12 F 5 0-12 11:15 29:07 9:24/M
110 Carol Snaadt West Point IA 227 62 F 1 60-69 11:15 29:08 9:24/M
111 Rose Jennings 327 59 F 2 50-59 11:20 29:12 9:25/M
112 Catherine Harvey 343 25 F 6 20-29 11:22 29:14 9:26/M
113 Melissa Zundome 272 31 F 9 30-39 11:38 29:30 9:31/M
114 Jessica Macdonald 358 32 F 10 30-39 11:48 29:40 9:34/M
115 Dalton Morris 318 14 M 21 13-19 11:50 29:42 9:35/M
116 Amy Haeger Oak Park IL 93 37 F 11 30-39 12:00 29:52 9:38/M
117 Abbey Ferenzi Minooka IL 73 35 F 12 30-39 12:02 29:54 9:39/M
118 Shelly Pieper Wever IA 200 48 F 4 40-49 12:07 29:59 9:40/M
119 Abby Denning Wever IA 48 34 F 13 30-39 12:07 29:59 9:40/M
120 Lee Zumdome 273 34 M 17 30-39 12:09 30:01 9:41/M
121 Todd Dirth West Point IA 59 54 M 4 50-59 12:11 30:03 9:42/M
122 Javier Trejo 349 13 M 22 13-19 12:22 30:15 9:45/M
123 Josh Fullenkamp West Point IA 85 21 M 9 20-29 12:25 30:18 9:46/M
124 Mary Whitcomb 322 57 F 3 50-59 12:29 30:21 9:47/M
125 Anya Kusnierewicz Cedarburg WI 131 14 F 12 13-19 12:32 30:25 9:49/M
126 Teresa Huffman Niota IL 117 51 F 4 50-59 12:34 30:26 9:49/M
127 Brandon Delaney 342 14 M 23 13-19 12:38 30:31 9:51/M
128 Daren Morris Middletown IA 178 47 M 14 40-49 12:43 30:36 9:52/M
129 Shannon McKenzie Fort Madison IA 339 41 F 5 40-49 12:49 30:41 9:54/M
130 Coen Dunkin West Burlington IA 60 8 M 16 0-12 13:00 30:52 9:57/M
131 Linda Enearl Mt. Pleasant IA 69 47 F 6 40-49 13:08 31:00 10:00/M
132 Blake Crabtree West Point IA 42 12 M 17 0-12 13:14 31:07 10:02/M
133 Sara Fedler West Point IA 71 24 F 7 20-29 13:15 31:07 10:02/M
134 Kim Fullenkamp 371 39 F 14 30-39 13:20 31:13 10:04/M
135 Meenakshi Palani Fort Madison IA 194 32 F 15 30-39 13:23 31:15 10:05/M
136 Tim Snaadt West Point IA 228 63 M 2 60-69 13:27 31:19 10:06/M
137 Angie Boeding West Point IA 19 46 F 7 40-49 13:30 31:22 10:07/M
138 Marcia Kruse Fhillsboro IA 128 62 F 2 60-69 13:34 31:27 10:09/M
139 Brandi Koering Fort Madison IA 123 33 F 16 30-39 13:37 31:29 10:09/M
140 Kara Lovik Mt. Pleasant IA 151 23 F 8 20-29 13:40 31:32 10:10/M
141 Suzanne Menke Donnellson IA 157 49 F 8 40-49 13:44 31:36 10:12/M
142 Amy Mueller West Point IA 180 50 F 5 50-59 14:08 32:00 10:19/M
143 Kaleb Sanders West Point IA 213 11 M 18 0-12 14:10 32:02 10:20/M
144 Jen Fett Bonaparte IA 77 43 F 9 40-49 14:36 32:29 10:29/M
145 Dalston Jones Fort Madison IA 120 13 M 24 13-19 14:44 32:36 10:31/M
146 Dawna McKillip Fort Madison IA 155 31 F 17 30-39 14:49 32:42 10:33/M
147 Brant Lesher 315 11 M 19 0-12 14:52 32:44 10:34/M
148 Erich Bogner Keokuk IA 26 19 M 25 13-19 14:53 32:45 10:34/M
149 Isabella Boeding Fort Madison IA 21 9 F 6 0-12 14:53 32:46 10:34/M
150 Stacy Conlee 377 38 F 18 30-39 14:56 32:48 10:35/M
151 David Bogner Keokuk IA 25 45 M 15 40-49 15:03 32:55 10:37/M
152 Evan Meierotto 372 12 M 20 0-12 15:06 32:58 10:38/M
153 Amy Anderson Columbia MO 8 47 F 10 40-49 15:12 33:04 10:40/M
154 Laurie Lampe Donnellson IA 142 32 F 19 30-39 15:14 33:06 10:41/M
155 Andrea Schiller 313 36 F 20 30-39 15:17 33:09 10:42/M
156 Paul Morris Middletown IA 179 70 M 1 70-99 15:20 33:12 10:43/M
157 Corey Winnike 296 37 M 18 30-39 15:21 33:14 10:43/M
158 Deb Nimke Eldridge IA 189 40 F 11 40-49 15:40 33:32 10:49/M
159 Julie Link Homer Glen IL 150 31 F 21 30-39 15:40 33:32 10:49/M
160 Abby Abolt West Point IA 1 23 F 9 20-29 15:46 33:39 10:51/M
161 Ann Abolt West Point IA 2 48 F 12 40-49 15:47 33:39 10:51/M
162 Senna Schlueter 290 13 F 13 13-19 15:52 33:44 10:53/M
163 Gage Fullenkamp 370 12 M 21 0-12 15:53 33:45 10:53/M
164 Tina Kearney 330 36 F 22 30-39 15:53 33:45 10:53/M
165 Frank Dolezal 332 36 M 19 30-39 15:53 33:45 10:53/M
166 Nikolas Fullenkamp 365 9 M 22 0-12 15:55 33:47 10:54/M
167 Bill Kester 265 50 M 5 50-59 16:00 33:52 10:55/M
168 Ken Richman Fort Madison IA 206 72 M 2 70-99 16:06 33:58 10:57/M
169 Melissa Collier 359 28 F 10 20-29 16:07 33:59 10:58/M
170 Karie Parrott Danville IA 198 42 F 13 40-49 16:20 34:12 11:02/M
171 Bill Kruse 375 46 M 16 40-49 16:23 34:15 11:03/M
172 Ella Sanders West Point IA 212 11 F 7 0-12 16:30 34:22 11:05/M
173 Dominique Palermini 277 32 F 23 30-39 16:38 34:30 11:08/M
174 Naomi Kirchner 276 13 F 14 13-19 16:39 34:32 11:08/M
175 Natalie Scherf Naperville IL 218 9 F 8 0-12 16:41 34:33 11:09/M
176 Mason Holvoet Wever IA 111 12 M 23 0-12 16:41 34:33 11:09/M
177 Amanda Short 319 27 F 11 20-29 16:43 34:35 11:09/M
178 Julia Brown Oak Park IL 32 7 F 9 0-12 16:44 34:36 11:10/M
179 Jenny Loving 340 31 F 24 30-39 16:44 34:37 11:10/M
180 Gary Coleman 270 44 M 17 40-49 16:55 34:47 11:13/M
181 Emily Box West Point IA 28 12 F 10 0-12 17:16 35:08 11:20/M
182 Trisha Lake Burlington IA 137 32 F 25 30-39 17:17 35:09 11:20/M
183 Bernie Abolt West Point IA 3 52 M 6 50-59 17:19 35:11 11:21/M
184 Maria Rauenbuehler West Point IA 204 11 F 11 0-12 17:23 35:15 11:22/M
185 Hilary Wellman West Point IA 254 24 F 12 20-29 17:29 35:22 11:25/M
186 Veronica Wellman West Point IA 256 20 F 13 20-29 17:30 35:22 11:25/M
187 Samantha Roach Fort Madison IA 209 37 F 26 30-39 17:39 35:31 11:27/M
188 Karen Wallett Fort Madison IA 239 55 F 6 50-59 17:40 35:33 11:28/M
189 Wilson Dameron 306 11 M 24 0-12 17:41 35:33 11:28/M
190 Susan Fedler West Point IA 72 56 F 7 50-59 17:49 35:41 11:31/M
191 Serena Vincent Fort Madison IA 235 32 F 27 30-39 17:59 35:51 11:34/M
192 Amanda Older Fort Madison IA 191 29 F 14 20-29 18:08 36:00 11:37/M
193 Jackie Fullenkamp Bloomfield Hills MI 82 59 F 8 50-59 18:24 36:17 11:42/M
194 Lee Barnes 369 45 M 18 40-49 18:27 36:19 11:43/M
195 Craig Burch Fort Madison IA 33 39 M 20 30-39 18:27 36:20 11:43/M
196 Taylor Barnes Fort Madison IA 12 11 F 12 0-12 18:28 36:20 11:43/M
197 Kim Tennison Osceola IA 232 25 F 15 20-29 18:32 36:25 11:45/M
198 Evan Ellison West Point IA 67 12 M 25 0-12 18:43 36:35 11:48/M
199 Kennedy Rheinschmidt 302 14 F 15 13-19 18:44 36:36 11:48/M
200 Kyra Denning West Point IA 52 7 F 13 0-12 18:47 36:39 11:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
201 Lori Kusnierewicz Cedarburg WI 133 45 F 14 40-49 19:06 36:58 11:55/M
202 Jolene Walljasper Salem IA 240 47 F 15 40-49 19:07 36:59 11:56/M
203 Christie Coleman 269 42 F 16 40-49 19:08 37:01 11:56/M
204 Alison Bobu 376 11 F 14 0-12 19:12 37:04 11:57/M
205 Lynn Dunn Prairie Village KS 64 39 F 28 30-39 19:35 37:27 12:05/M
206 Angie Box West Point IA 27 40 F 17 40-49 19:35 37:28 12:05/M
207 Tim Eagen West Point IA 261 52 M 7 50-59 19:52 37:44 12:10/M
208 Noah Lange Mt. Pleasant IA 145 7 M 26 0-12 20:18 38:10 12:19/M
209 Terry Conger 373 41 M 19 40-49 20:31 38:23 12:23/M
210 Tonya Scheetz 298 41 F 18 40-49 20:58 38:50 12:32/M
211 Alivia Cook West Point IA 260 7 F 15 0-12 21:10 39:03 12:36/M
212 Jennifer Merschbrock West Point IA 163 23 F 16 20-29 21:11 39:03 12:36/M
213 Rachel Hockenberry Winfield IA 108 30 F 29 30-39 22:06 39:58 12:54/M
214 Lisa Wask 331 36 F 30 30-39 23:08 41:00 13:14/M
215 Lydia Dameron 307 8 F 16 0-12 23:12 41:04 13:15/M
216 Wayne Fullenkamp Bloomfield Hills MI 87 59 M 8 50-59 23:28 41:20 13:20/M
217 Logan Sanders West Point IA 214 13 M 26 13-19 24:03 41:55 13:31/M
218 Lia Fallenkamp 364 6 F 17 0-12 24:08 42:00 13:33/M
219 Tony Fullenkamp 367 37 M 21 30-39 24:09 42:01 13:33/M
220 Braxton Denning West Point IA 50 6 M 27 0-12 24:28 42:20 13:39/M
221 Angie Scholl Fort Madison IA 223 44 F 19 40-49 24:46 42:38 13:45/M
222 Bruce Wellman West Point IA 244 52 M 9 50-59 24:59 42:51 13:49/M
223 Daniel Mueller West Point IA 181 59 M 10 50-59 25:07 42:59 13:52/M
224 Jan Lindborg Sweden 149 59 M 11 50-59 25:07 42:59 13:52/M
225 Tate Green 274 7 M 28 0-12 25:19 43:11 13:56/M
226 Alix Carson West Point IA 37 8 F 18 0-12 25:20 43:13 13:56/M
227 Halle Lampe Donnellson IA 138 7 F 19 0-12 25:31 43:23 14:00/M
228 Chrissy Campbell Keokuk IA 36 34 F 31 30-39 25:52 43:44 14:06/M
229 Jennie Fullenkamp West Point IA 84 55 F 9 50-59 26:00 43:52 14:09/M
230 Jill Abolt West Point IA 4 27 F 17 20-29 26:24 44:16 14:17/M
231 Chris Ferenzi Minooka IL 75 32 M 22 30-39 26:58 44:50 14:28/M
232 Shelby Dickens Keokuk IA 56 35 F 32 30-39 27:26 45:18 14:37/M
233 Taylor Crabtree West Point IA 44 11 F 20 0-12 27:47 45:39 14:44/M
234 Reagan Holvoet Wever IA 112 8 F 21 0-12 27:49 45:42 14:45/M
235 Colin Ferenzi Minooka IL 76 5 M 29 0-12 27:52 45:45 14:45/M
236 Cara Sanders West Point IA 211 40 F 20 40-49 27:55 45:48 14:46/M
237 Katie Wilson West Point IA 251 27 F 18 20-29 27:57 45:50 14:47/M
238 Sara Holvoet Wever IA 113 39 F 33 30-39 28:04 45:57 14:49/M
239 Connor Holvoet Wever IA 110 13 M 27 13-19 28:05 45:57 14:49/M
240 Debbie Ellison West Point IA 66 41 F 21 40-49 28:05 45:57 14:49/M
241 Amy Walker West Point IA 238 40 F 22 40-49 28:05 45:58 14:50/M
242 Dorthy Peters 292 61 F 3 60-69 28:21 46:14 14:55/M
243 Beth Mohrfeld Fort Madison IA 174 53 F 10 50-59 28:33 46:26 14:59/M
244 Holly Lesher 316 38 F 34 30-39 28:36 46:28 14:59/M
245 Mya Lampe Donnellson IA 139 9 F 22 0-12 28:45 46:37 15:02/M
246 Teaegan Denning Wever IA 53 9 F 23 0-12 28:45 46:38 15:03/M
247 Carrie Green West Point IA 90 45 F 23 40-49 28:47 46:39 15:03/M
248 Karissa Moeller Donnellson IA 171 9 F 24 0-12 29:07 46:59 15:09/M
249 Paulette Wyrich 169 43 F 24 40-49 29:07 47:00 15:10/M
250 Kayla Butler 368 31 F 35 30-39 29:09 47:01 15:10/M
251 Angie Miller WB IA 335 41 F 25 40-49 29:10 47:02 15:10/M
252 Jennifer McGettigan 337 38 F 36 30-39 29:10 47:03 15:11/M
253 Autumn Shacklett Danville IA 224 33 F 37 30-39 29:11 47:03 15:11/M
254 Michelle Mutchler Keokuk IA 186 33 F 38 30-39 29:12 47:04 15:11/M
255 Gavan Jordan Fort Madison IA 121 7 M 30 0-12 30:00 47:52 15:26/M
256 Tyler Carson West Point IA 38 4 M 31 0-12 30:11 48:04 15:30/M
257 Kathy Krogmeier West Point IA 125 57 F 11 50-59 30:12 48:04 15:30/M
258 Tracy Jordan Fort Madison IA 122 37 F 39 30-39 30:18 48:10 15:32/M
259 Brigitte Crabtree West Point IA 43 42 F 26 40-49 30:35 48:27 15:38/M
260 Tracie Rauenbuehler West Point IA 205 43 F 27 40-49 30:35 48:27 15:38/M
261 Tara Chiri 280 28 F 19 20-29 31:13 49:05 15:50/M
262 Craig Tilton 279 54 M 12 50-59 31:13 49:05 15:50/M
263 Niall Dameron 310 9 M 32 0-12 31:38 49:30 15:58/M
264 Julie Dameron 308 33 F 40 30-39 31:41 49:33 15:59/M
265 Joelle Merschman 317 42 F 28 40-49 32:04 49:56 16:06/M
266 Jacob Fullenkamp West Point IA 83 29 M 10 20-29 33:34 51:27 16:36/M
267 Amy Cook West Point IA 259 34 F 41 30-39 34:13 52:05 16:48/M
268 Tina Blint Fort Madison IA 17 64 F 4 60-69 34:41 52:33 16:57/M
269 Michelle Ammons Fort Madison IA 7 25 F 20 20-29 34:43 52:35 16:58/M
270 Ellie Rickelman Fort Madison IA 207 25 F 21 20-29 34:43 52:35 16:58/M
271 Jackie Murray Mt. Pleasant IA 182 40 F 29 40-49 34:43 52:35 16:58/M
272 Joni Burke West Point IA 34 48 F 30 40-49 37:22 55:14 17:49/M
273 Margaret Hermes Fort Madison IA 101 36 F 42 30-39 37:22 55:14 17:49/M
274 Rosemary Deutsch New Hampton IA 54 58 F 12 50-59 38:27 56:19 18:10/M
275 Cindy Schinstock Salem IA 220 57 F 13 50-59 38:27 56:20 18:10/M
276 Tom Deutsch New Hampton IA 55 61 M 3 60-69 38:28 56:20 18:10/M
277 Camden Denning West Point IA 51 3 M 33 0-12 39:01 56:53 18:21/M
278 Mackenzie Laughlin Lincoln NB 148 16 F 16 13-19 39:17 57:10 18:26/M
279 Thaddeus Wilsey Montrose IA 250 6 M 34 0-12 39:20 57:12 18:27/M
280 Jessica Wilsey Montrose IA 249 28 F 22 20-29 39:31 57:24 18:31/M
281 Hunter Wilsey Montrose IA 248 8 M 35 0-12 39:32 57:24 18:31/M
282 Michael Merschbrock 286 33 M 23 30-39 39:46 57:38 18:35/M
283 Brooke Lozano Cedar Rapids IA 152 30 F 43 30-39 39:59 57:51 18:40/M
284 Honorio Lozano Cedar Rapids IA 153 32 M 24 30-39 39:59 57:52 18:40/M
285 Deb Cook New London IA 40 55 F 14 50-59 40:00 57:53 18:40/M
286 Chris Laughlin Lincoln NB 147 47 F 31 40-49 40:02 57:55 18:41/M
287 Brook Laughlin Lincoln NB 146 12 M 36 0-12 40:02 57:55 18:41/M
288 Amanda Azinger Donnellson IA 10 26 F 23 20-29 40:03 57:55 18:41/M
289 Lora Lampe Salem IA 140 53 F 15 50-59 40:03 57:55 18:41/M
290 Heather Anderson Donnellson IA 9 26 F 24 20-29 40:03 57:56 18:41/M
291 Kristen Pardall West Point IA 195 26 F 25 20-29 40:03 57:56 18:41/M
292 Amy Merschbrock Urbandale IA 158 40 F 32 40-49 40:09 58:01 18:43/M
293 Rob Merschbrock Urbandale IA 165 40 M 20 40-49 40:09 58:01 18:43/M
294 Laurie Hockenberry Winfield IA 106 50 F 16 50-59 40:40 58:32 18:53/M
295 Ellie Herdrich Donnellson IA 258 10 F 25 0-12 40:59 58:52 18:59/M
296 Annie Merschbrock Rochester MN 160 29 F 26 20-29 41:00 58:52 18:59/M
297 Mackenzie Hockenberry Winfield IA 107 4 F 26 0-12 41:00 58:52 18:59/M
298 Hailey Lake West Point IA 135 9 F 27 0-12 41:00 58:52 18:59/M
299 Michelle Williamson Mt. Union IA 247 25 F 27 20-29 41:13 59:05 19:04/M
300 Barbara Merschbrock Marion IA 161 67 F 5 60-69 41:35 59:28 19:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
301 Diane Bailey Fort Madison IA 11 54 F 17 50-59 41:52 59:44 19:16/M
302 Robert Merschbrock Marion IA 166 66 M 4 60-69 41:53 59:46 19:17/M
303 Jordan Adams 325 22 M 11 20-29 41:53 59:46 19:17/M
304 Dennis Merschbrock Bartonville IL 328 51 M 13 50-59 42:45 1:00:38 19:34/M
305 Amy Merschbrock Eyota MN 159 35 F 44 30-39 42:46 1:00:38 19:34/M
306 Clayton Merschbrock 363 24 M 12 20-29 42:48 1:00:40 19:34/M
307 Chantelle Runyon West Point IA 210 26 F 28 20-29 42:51 1:00:43 19:35/M
308 Harley Lake West Point IA 136 6 M 37 0-12 42:51 1:00:44 19:35/M
309 Susan Skog Ft. Collins CO 226 58 F 18 50-59 42:53 1:00:45 19:36/M
310 Bev Clark Johnston IA 39 57 F 19 50-59 42:54 1:00:46 19:36/M
311 Brad Merschbrock Eyota MN 162 35 M 25 30-39 52:32 1:10:24 22:43/M
 

Ten Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Logan Murray Mt. Pleasant IA 183 15 M 1 13-19   35:36 5:45/M
2 Eric Dirth West Point IA 58 23 M 1 20-29 0:42 36:19 5:51/M
3 Jack Pieper 303 15 M 2 13-19 1:20 36:56 5:57/M
4 Colter Hentzel Fort Madison IA 99 21 M 2 20-29 2:34 38:11 6:10/M
5 Derek Tallman Fort Madison IA 231 18 M 3 13-19 4:53 40:29 6:32/M
6 Cody Hoque Fort Madison IA 114 23 M 3 20-29 4:53 40:30 6:32/M
7 Sue Lampe Iowa City IA 143 36 F 1 30-39 6:26 42:02 6:47/M
8 Damon Miller 336 37 M 1 30-39 8:08 43:44 7:03/M
9 Brian Enearl Mt. Pleasant IA 68 49 M 1 40-49 8:10 43:46 7:04/M
10 Brent Berlett Fort Madison IA 288 34 M 2 30-39 10:01 45:38 7:22/M
11 Kevin Overton West Point IA 193 58 M 1 50-59 10:06 45:43 7:22/M
12 Megan Kruse Fort Madison IA 129 39 F 2 30-39 10:10 45:46 7:23/M
13 John Whitcomb Fort Madison IA 321 58 M 2 50-59 11:14 46:51 7:33/M
14 Roger Fullenkamp West Point IA 86 55 M 3 50-59 13:08 48:44 7:52/M
15 Carolyn Morris Middletown IA 177 43 F 1 40-49 15:23 51:00 8:14/M
16 Elizabeth Miller West Point IA 168 14 F 1 13-19 16:02 51:39 8:20/M
17 Aaron Kale Burnett Kahoka MO 35 24 M 4 20-29 16:20 51:56 8:23/M
18 Lisa Meergun 334 34 F 3 30-39 17:07 52:43 8:30/M
19 Jessica Moeller Donnellson IA 170 35 F 4 30-39 17:27 53:03 8:33/M
20 Bill Wellman West Point IA 255 51 M 4 50-59 18:25 54:01 8:43/M
21 Josh Long 305 32 M 3 30-39 18:25 54:01 8:43/M
22 Lonny Cale 360 53 M 5 50-59 19:32 55:09 8:54/M
23 Mike Shanks 361 35 M 4 30-39 19:50 55:26 8:56/M
24 Joseph Collier 357 30 M 5 30-39 19:50 55:27 8:57/M
25 Stacia Shirley Burlington IA 225 48 F 2 40-49 22:30 58:07 9:22/M
26 Judy Scharpman West Point IA 215 53 F 1 50-59 22:33 58:10 9:23/M
27 Dan Fullenkamp West Point IA 81 56 M 6 50-59 22:40 58:17 9:24/M
28 Ray Garmoe West Des Moines IA 89 55 M 7 50-59 23:10 58:47 9:29/M
29 Jean Winnike Burlington IA 262 62 F 1 60-69 23:24 59:00 9:31/M
30 Karl Hester Keokuk IA 103 56 M 8 50-59 24:24 1:00:00 9:41/M
31 Edward McGettigan 338 45 M 2 40-49 24:29 1:00:06 9:42/M
32 Jessie Hester Kahoka MO 102 23 F 1 20-29 24:37 1:00:13 9:43/M
33 Kelly Gustafson Mediapolis IA 91 53 F 2 50-59 26:16 1:01:52 9:59/M
34 Rebecca Hannum West Point IA 96 41 F 3 40-49 26:28 1:02:05 10:01/M
35 Jessica Galow Tucson AZ 88 33 F 5 30-39 28:18 1:03:55 10:19/M
36 Amanda Alexander Hamilton IL 5 27 F 2 20-29 28:42 1:04:18 10:22/M
37 Ivan Petlitchki 300 26 M 5 20-29 28:47 1:04:24 10:23/M
38 Gariann Michelson Argyle IA 167 58 F 3 50-59 29:31 1:05:08 10:30/M
39 Sherry Vincent Sperry IA 236 42 F 4 40-49 33:08 1:08:45 11:05/M
40 Karla Hester Keokuk IA 104 22 F 3 20-29 35:55 1:11:31 11:32/M
41 Jacob Mohrfeld Fort Madison IA 175 12 M 1 0-12 36:52 1:12:29 11:41/M
42 Kristen Swanson Mt. Pleasant IA 230 42 F 5 40-49 37:54 1:13:31 11:51/M
43 Bryan Dalton Mt. Pleasant IA 45 47 M 3 40-49 37:54 1:13:31 11:51/M
44 Michelle Welborn Fort Madison IA 242 60 F 2 60-69 39:57 1:15:33 12:11/M
45 Kathi Myers Fort Madison IA 187 42 F 6 40-49 41:26 1:17:03 12:26/M
46 Mallory Eagen 275 58 F 4 50-59 1:00:05 1:35:42 15:26/M