2014 Run for Blood 5k

Overall Finish List

August 02, 2014


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brett Wulfekuhte Des Moines IA 345 26 M 1 20-29   18:01 5:49/M
2 Russ Flug Des Moines IA 234 40 M 1 40-49 1:36 19:37 6:20/M
3 Scott Jones ankeny IA 254 43 M 2 40-49 1:45 19:46 6:23/M
4 Lance Bergeson Des Moines IA 209 46 M 3 40-49 2:03 20:04 6:28/M
5 Jackson Bishop Indianola IA 212 14 M 1 0-19 2:03 20:04 6:28/M
6 Josh Bader Fort Dodge, IA 336 34 M 1 30-39 2:10 20:11 6:31/M
7 Sam Bott Clive IA 342 17 M 2 0-19 3:09 21:10 6:50/M
8 Benzoni Thomas Urbandale IA 316 57 M 1 50-59 3:10 21:11 6:50/M
9 Brian Benjamin Perry IA 208 49 M 4 40-49 3:31 21:32 6:57/M
10 Graham Smith-Gordon Urbandale IA 308 32 M 2 30-39 3:47 21:48 7:02/M
11 Andrea Rothrock Ankeny IA 293 32 F 1 30-39 3:55 21:57 7:05/M
12 Noah Tucker Gowrie IA 322 17 M 3 0-19 3:59 22:00 7:06/M
13 Joe Bott Clive IA 340 20 M 2 20-29 4:09 22:11 7:09/M
14 Matt Fevold Gowrie IA 335 30 M 3 30-39 4:11 22:12 7:10/M
15 Scott Petersen Mount Ayr IA 338 50 M 2 50-59 4:13 22:14 7:10/M
16 Kyle Huegel Windsor Heights IA 249 27 M 3 20-29 4:21 22:22 7:13/M
17 Kate Bishop Indianola IA 213 18 F 1 0-19 4:22 22:23 7:13/M
18 steven hall Marshalltown IA 240 56 M 3 50-59 4:31 22:33 7:16/M
19 Nathan Brownlee West Des Moines IA 217 21 M 4 20-29 4:36 22:37 7:18/M
20 Sarah Andersson West Des Moines IA 204 39 F 2 30-39 5:03 23:04 7:26/M
21 Aaron Rothrock Ankeny IA 294 35 M 4 30-39 5:04 23:05 7:27/M
22 Patrick Walter Urbandale IA 325 53 M 4 50-59 5:25 23:27 7:34/M
23 Jordan Roling Des Moines IA 290 35 M 5 30-39 6:13 24:14 7:49/M
24 Sarah McMartry Strawberry Point IA 333 17 F 2 0-19 6:15 24:16 7:50/M
25 Stephen Taylor Pleasant Hill IA 315 62 M 1 60-99 6:38 24:39 7:57/M
26 Levi Keech Story City IA 258 24 M 5 20-29 6:41 24:42 7:58/M
27 Paul Ertz Ames IA 231 42 M 5 40-49 6:42 24:43 7:58/M
28 Russ Nay Runnells IA 271 60 M 2 60-99 6:50 24:52 8:01/M
29 Bryn Schultheis Rhodes IA 299 12 F 3 0-19 7:01 25:02 8:05/M
30 Kevin Hircock Adel IA 246 54 M 5 50-59 7:20 25:22 8:11/M
31 Craig Logemann Ankeny IA 264 49 M 6 40-49 7:25 25:26 8:12/M
32 John Schneller West Des Moines IA 332 70 M 3 60-99 7:27 25:28 8:13/M
33 Ryan Ravens Johnston IA 334 34 M 6 30-39 7:38 25:40 8:17/M
34 Emily Betz Windsor Heights IA 211 35 F 3 30-39 7:44 25:45 8:18/M
35 Micah Thompson West Des Moines IA 317 31 M 7 30-39 7:48 25:49 8:20/M
36 Micah Hartmann Ankeny IA 242 23 F 1 20-29 7:57 25:59 8:23/M
37 Jeffrey Hanger Des Moines IA 241 29 M 6 20-29 7:58 25:59 8:23/M
38 Kevin Parker Colfax IA 278 15 M 4 0-19 8:29 26:30 8:33/M
39 Kayla Brouwer Bondurant IA 216 25 F 2 20-29 9:10 27:12 8:46/M
40 Carol Stratemeyer Des Moines IA 313 58 F 1 50-59 9:14 27:15 8:47/M
41 Steve Tucker Gowrie IA 321 52 M 6 50-59 9:17 27:18 8:48/M
42 Adam Hatch Des Moines IA 243 27 M 7 20-29 9:19 27:20 8:49/M
43 Tami Draper Des Moines IA 227 44 F 1 40-49 9:27 27:28 8:52/M
44 Troy Taylor Waukee IA 314 44 M 7 40-49 9:33 27:34 8:54/M
45 Jeremy Howe Ankeny IA 248 37 M 8 30-39 9:36 27:37 8:55/M
46 Jesper Andersson West Des Moines IA 203 39 M 9 30-39 10:18 28:19 9:08/M
47 Wesley Montoya Clive IA 270 17 M 5 0-19 10:25 28:26 9:10/M
48 Justin ashein Kaysville UT 339 23 M 8 20-29 10:39 28:40 9:15/M
49 Coreen Sweeney Clive IA 344 49 F 2 40-49 10:45 28:47 9:17/M
50 Laural Zmolek-Smith 330 33 F 4 30-39 11:14 29:15 9:26/M
51 Anne Pham Des Moines IA 283 30 F 5 30-39 11:14 29:15 9:26/M
52 James Arthur Des Moines IA 343 50 M 7 50-59 11:25 29:27 9:30/M
53 Vicke Bott Clive IA 341 49 F 3 40-49 11:30 29:31 9:31/M
54 Jill Roling Des Moines IA 291 35 F 6 30-39 11:31 29:32 9:32/M
55 Derek Grittmann Clive IA 237 28 M 9 20-29 11:32 29:33 9:32/M
56 Brandon Charters Des Moines IA 219 17 M 6 0-19 11:33 29:34 9:32/M
57 Darwin Schmig Des Moines IA 296 57 M 8 50-59 11:33 29:34 9:32/M
58 Andi Donaghy Ankeny IA 226 52 F 2 50-59 11:38 29:40 9:34/M
59 Caleb Bell Newton IA 207 22 M 10 20-29 11:50 29:51 9:38/M
60 Jen Paullin Des Moines IA 280 37 F 7 30-39 12:02 30:03 9:42/M
61 Lila Starr Clive IA 311 54 F 3 50-59 12:03 30:04 9:42/M
62 Traci Rodemeyer Grimes IA 288 33 F 8 30-39 12:07 30:08 9:43/M
63 Sara Dreyer Altoona IA 228 57 F 4 50-59 12:10 30:12 9:45/M
64 Patricia Toal Rhodes IA 320 58 F 5 50-59 12:22 30:23 9:48/M
65 Lincoln Dix West Des Moines IA 225 34 M 10 30-39 12:31 30:32 9:51/M
66 Andrew Musgrove 329 29 M 11 20-29 12:31 30:32 9:51/M
67 Lance Stierman Urbandale IA 312 35 M 11 30-39 12:32 30:33 9:51/M
68 Callie Pieracci Grimes IA 285 32 F 9 30-39 12:42 30:44 9:55/M
69 Kathleen Parker Colfax IA 277 51 F 6 50-59 12:48 30:49 9:56/M
70 Merrill (Chuck) Knight Ankeny IA 260 69 M 4 60-99 13:09 31:10 10:03/M
71 Steven Fuqua Des Moines IA 328 50 M 9 50-59 13:17 31:19 10:06/M
72 Kristin Mendez Runnells IA 269 27 F 3 20-29 13:35 31:37 10:12/M
73 Tricia Potter Des Moines IA 287 30 F 10 30-39 13:44 31:45 10:15/M
74 Ann Vriezelaar Des Moines IA 324 51 F 7 50-59 14:00 32:02 10:20/M
75 Anita Dhar West Des Moines IA 224 36 F 11 30-39 14:18 32:19 10:25/M
76 Lisa Ryan Urbandale IA 295 51 F 8 50-59 14:35 32:36 10:31/M
77 Janet Hircock Adel IA 245 54 F 9 50-59 14:52 32:53 10:36/M
78 Scott Heisler Des Moines IA 244 39 M 12 30-39 15:12 33:13 10:43/M
79 Jodi Evans Ankeny IA 233 20 F 4 20-29 15:26 33:27 10:47/M
80 Steven Evans Ankeny IA 232 60 M 5 60-99 15:26 33:28 10:48/M
81 Alyssa Louwsma Indianola IA 267 24 F 5 20-29 15:38 33:40 10:52/M
82 tania welch ankeny IA 326 32 F 12 30-39 15:41 33:43 10:53/M
83 Dawn Atwood Colfax IA 205 40 F 4 40-49 15:47 33:49 10:55/M
84 Mikayla Thompson West Des Moines IA 318 25 F 6 20-29 15:51 33:53 10:56/M
85 Marla Veenstra Pleasant Hill IA 323 47 F 5 40-49 16:02 34:03 10:59/M
86 Emily Seidelman West Des Moines IA 302 9 F 4 0-19 16:13 34:14 11:03/M
87 Shawn Sprague Windsor Heights IA 310 45 M 8 40-49 16:35 34:36 11:10/M
88 Gerald Knoll Indianola IA 261 56 M 10 50-59 16:59 35:00 11:17/M
89 Kristina Lollman Des Moines IA 265 25 F 7 20-29 17:13 35:14 11:22/M
90 Amber Ammons Grimes IA 202 35 F 13 30-39 17:13 35:15 11:22/M
91 Jennifer Ellerman Dallas Center IA 230 47 F 6 40-49 17:18 35:19 11:24/M
92 Suzanne Ellerman Dallas Center IA 229 19 F 5 0-19 17:18 35:19 11:24/M
93 Barb Peterson Huxley IA 282 61 F 1 60-99 17:44 35:46 11:32/M
94 Kelly Wells 337 41 F 7 40-49 17:48 35:49 11:33/M
95 Tara Jones West Des Moines IA 256 26 F 8 20-29 18:01 36:02 11:37/M
96 Joanna Laugerman Grimes IA 263 24 F 9 20-29 18:05 36:06 11:39/M
97 Tim Schuett Marshalltown IA 297 46 M 9 40-49 18:13 36:14 11:41/M
98 Dale Grundmeier NEW SHARON IA 238 53 M 11 50-59 18:18 36:19 11:43/M
99 Teresa Roof Norwalk IA 292 33 F 14 30-39 18:32 36:33 11:47/M
100 Tyler Parnell-Lester Des Moines IA 279 24 M 12 20-29 18:34 36:35 11:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Sheldon Graber Des Moines IA 235 58 M 12 50-59 18:40 36:41 11:50/M
102 Ed Siems Marshalltown IA 306 66 M 6 60-99 18:57 36:58 11:55/M
103 Nick Jensen Indianola IA 251 11 M 7 0-19 19:35 37:36 12:08/M
104 Angela Jensen Indianola IA 252 40 F 8 40-49 19:44 37:45 12:11/M
105 Heidi Smith Des Moines IA 307 42 F 9 40-49 20:30 38:31 12:25/M
106 Michaele Cooper Des Moines IA 221 47 F 10 40-49 20:49 38:50 12:32/M
107 Courtney Guntly Windsor Heights IA 239 23 F 10 20-29 21:01 39:02 12:35/M
108 Sheila Bergman Des Moines IA 210 28 F 11 20-29 21:20 39:21 12:42/M
109 Cindy Perry Winterset IA 281 37 F 15 30-39 21:27 39:28 12:44/M
110 Ron Pieracci URBANDALE IA 284 62 M 7 60-99 21:44 39:45 12:49/M
111 Elaina Seidelman West Des Moines IA 303 11 F 6 0-19 22:37 40:39 13:07/M
112 Ray Seidelman West Des Moines IA 301 41 M 10 40-49 22:42 40:43 13:08/M
113 Carma Rogers Des Moines IA 289 46 F 11 40-49 22:44 40:45 13:09/M
114 michelle bunce des moines IA 218 37 F 16 30-39 23:40 41:41 13:27/M
115 Dawn Scott Clive IA 300 32 F 17 30-39 25:19 43:20 13:59/M
116 Noreen O'Shea Urbandale IA 275 57 F 10 50-59 25:25 43:27 14:01/M
117 Joe Shogren Altoona IA 304 43 M 11 40-49 25:29 43:30 14:02/M
118 Mary Claassen West Des Moines IA 220 32 F 18 30-39 25:57 43:58 14:11/M
119 Rosanne Kellen Des Moines IA 259 51 F 11 50-59 27:20 45:22 14:38/M
120 Traci Imlau Ames IA 250 48 F 12 40-49 27:40 45:41 14:44/M
121 Allison Ness Des Moines IA 272 33 F 19 30-39 28:20 46:21 14:57/M
122 Sara Shunkwiler Urbandale IA 305 35 F 20 30-39 30:46 48:47 15:44/M
123 Jennifer Porter Hartford IA 286 49 F 13 40-49 30:58 49:00 15:48/M
124 Andrea Jors Hartford IA 257 40 F 14 40-49 31:26 49:27 15:57/M
125 Kelsey Olmstead West Des Moines IA 273 33 F 21 30-39 33:11 51:13 16:31/M
126 Terry Schulte Perry IA 298 53 F 12 50-59 35:43 53:44 17:20/M
127 Kevin Palmer Des Moines IA 276 51 M 13 50-59 37:15 55:17 17:50/M
128 Stefanie Harper Johnston 331 38 F 22 30-39 37:46 55:48 18:00/M
129 Rita Crawford Des Moines, Iowa IA 222 65 F 2 60-99 43:31 1:01:33 19:51/M