2014 Camanche Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2014


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing

Five Kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nate Hopp West Amana IA 579 31 M 1 30-34   15:07 4:53/M
2 Nick Bowerman Dubuque IA 580 31 M 2 30-34 0:31 15:39 5:03/M
3 Kevin Alberts 659 17 M 1 16-19 2:11 17:18 5:35/M
4 Jeremiah Jones Camanche IA 618 17 M 2 16-19 2:19 17:26 5:37/M
5 Stephen Rhodes 797 45 M 1 45-49 2:43 17:50 5:45/M
6 Ben Treattle 654 42 M 1 40-44 3:09 18:16 5:54/M
7 Tyler Powell 632 17 M 3 16-19 3:29 18:36 6:00/M
8 Derrick Schubert 693 26 M 1 25-29 3:41 18:49 6:04/M
9 Bill Cady 701 47 M 2 45-49 3:46 18:53 6:05/M
10 Christian Knutsen 704 18 M 4 16-19 3:50 18:57 6:07/M
11 Daniel Munez 645 17 M 5 16-19 4:16 19:23 6:15/M
12 Tim George Sterling IL 549 51 M 1 50-54 4:18 19:25 6:16/M
13 Andrew Thompson 672 46 M 3 45-49 4:34 19:41 6:21/M
14 Jessup Schroeder Clinton IA 560 40 M 2 40-44 4:36 19:43 6:22/M
15 Bruce Yaddof Preton IA 573 57 M 1 55-59 4:41 19:48 6:23/M
16 Adam Lange 703 33 M 3 30-34 4:52 20:00 6:27/M
17 Elijah Ball Clinton IA 608 37 M 1 35-39 5:10 20:17 6:33/M
18 Gavin Metcalf Davenport IA 626 16 M 6 16-19 5:32 20:39 6:40/M
19 Rich Burlingame Burlington IA 606 48 M 4 45-49 5:34 20:41 6:40/M
20 Bob Snyder 679 55 M 2 55-59 5:42 20:49 6:43/M
21 William Tallman 677 39 M 2 35-39 5:47 20:54 6:45/M
22 Tim Kendell 696 30 M 4 30-34 6:00 21:08 6:49/M
23 Jay Hougas Davenport IA 570 44 M 3 40-44 6:01 21:08 6:49/M
24 Unknown Partic. 699 699 M 1 0-15 6:04 21:12 6:50/M
25 Randy Meier Clinton IA 619 57 M 3 55-59 6:13 21:20 6:53/M
26 Andy Lewis Clinton IA 562 27 M 2 25-29 6:13 21:21 6:53/M
27 Samanatha Barden Prophetstown IL 503 24 F 1 20-24 6:25 21:32 6:57/M
28 Ryan Carstenson 674 36 M 3 35-39 6:25 21:32 6:57/M
29 Marty Schnoor Camanche IA 576 52 M 2 50-54 6:27 21:35 6:58/M
30 Pat Sullens Camanche IA 541 56 M 4 55-59 6:33 21:40 6:59/M
31 Missy Coppotelli Sterling IL 548 49 F 1 45-49 6:39 21:46 7:01/M
32 Eric Alber 673 44 M 4 40-44 6:44 21:51 7:03/M
33 Naoko Matsubara 695 31 F 1 30-34 6:48 21:55 7:04/M
34 Libby Schnoor Camanche IA 577 18 F 1 16-19 7:02 22:09 7:09/M
35 Nicole Callahan 666 39 F 1 35-39 7:09 22:16 7:11/M
36 Sally Ball Clinton IA 607 33 F 2 30-34 7:13 22:20 7:12/M
37 Brett Deneve 658 26 M 3 25-29 7:16 22:23 7:13/M
38 Pete Thomas Boone IA 612 33 M 5 30-34 7:17 22:24 7:14/M
39 Jordan Deneve 657 25 F 1 25-29 7:18 22:25 7:14/M
40 Meghan Mclaughuin 708 17 F 2 16-19 7:30 22:37 7:18/M
41 John Borah 652 50 M 3 50-54 7:31 22:38 7:18/M
42 Brenda Metzger Camanche IA 624 56 F 1 55-59 7:37 22:44 7:20/M
43 Cindy Weets 635 42 F 1 40-44 7:39 22:47 7:21/M
44 Madisen Lindbloom 668 17 F 3 16-19 7:41 22:49 7:22/M
45 Jerry Ford Clinton IA 557 52 M 4 50-54 7:44 22:52 7:23/M
46 Nathan Thoms Camanche IA 600 15 M 2 0-15 7:52 22:59 7:25/M
47 Norm Weets 636 44 M 5 40-44 8:01 23:09 7:28/M
48 Colin Sullivan Clinton IA 616 22 M 1 20-24 8:04 23:11 7:29/M
49 Samuel Wolf Clinton IA 532 19 M 7 16-19 8:07 23:15 7:30/M
50 Ricky Gillespie 678 34 M 6 30-34 8:12 23:19 7:31/M
51 Adam Keeling 690 30 M 7 30-34 8:15 23:22 7:32/M
52 Sophia Simons 683 49 F 2 45-49 8:19 23:26 7:34/M
53 James Parker 653 57 M 5 55-59 8:19 23:26 7:34/M
54 Thomas Goldensoph Low Moor IA 540 42 M 6 40-44 8:24 23:32 7:35/M
55 Bruce Damewood Clinton IA 595 33 M 8 30-34 8:29 23:36 7:37/M
56 Brett McCausland 670 29 M 4 25-29 8:30 23:37 7:37/M
57 Maci Sloane Camanche IA 527 11 F 1 0-15 8:30 23:37 7:37/M
58 Jeff Snicker 644 54 M 5 50-54 8:42 23:49 7:41/M
59 Bob St. joseph 638 51 M 6 50-54 8:45 23:53 7:42/M
60 Bryan Buhman 706 44 M 7 40-44 8:46 23:53 7:42/M
61 April Norman 682 30 F 3 30-34 8:53 24:01 7:45/M
62 Jami Lange 702 33 F 4 30-34 8:53 24:01 7:45/M
63 Julia Grup 671 23 F 2 20-24 8:55 24:02 7:45/M
64 Gary Nelson LeClaire IA 504 63 M 1 60-64 8:57 24:05 7:46/M
65 Joel Petersen 641 54 M 7 50-54 9:02 24:09 7:47/M
66 Unknown Partic. 633 633 M 3 0-15 9:08 24:15 7:49/M
67 Ashley Goldensoph Low Moor IA 544 14 F 2 0-15 9:11 24:19 7:51/M
68 Andrew Huntington 700 25 M 5 25-29 9:13 24:20 7:51/M
69 Matt Low Omaha NE 568 34 M 9 30-34 9:18 24:25 7:53/M
70 Bill Taylor 665 67 M 1 65-69 9:19 24:26 7:53/M
71 Tom Kirkwood 689 70 M 1 70-99 9:26 24:34 7:55/M
72 Mike Wolf Clinton IA 530 53 M 8 50-54 9:32 24:40 7:57/M
73 Dave Glover Davenport IA 526 43 M 8 40-44 9:37 24:44 7:59/M
74 Heather Dann 680 40 F 2 40-44 9:37 24:44 7:59/M
75 Jayson Lind Evansville IN 555 12 M 4 0-15 9:39 24:46 7:59/M
76 Nicole Goldensoph Low Moor IA 545 16 F 4 16-19 9:52 24:59 8:04/M
77 Andrew Butt 662 9 M 5 0-15 9:54 25:01 8:04/M
78 Maddy Sloane Camanche IA 512 13 F 3 0-15 9:58 25:05 8:05/M
79 Erin Dunn 694 17 F 5 16-19 9:59 25:06 8:06/M
80 Tara Wagemester Clinton IA 588 30 F 5 30-34 10:02 25:09 8:07/M
81 Frances Wilke Clinton IA 627 48 F 3 45-49 10:22 25:30 8:14/M
82 Kara Spooner Morrion IL 574 30 F 6 30-34 10:23 25:30 8:14/M
83 Sean Flack Sacramento CA 571 43 M 9 40-44 10:24 25:32 8:14/M
84 Nolan Thoms Camanche IA 602 13 M 6 0-15 10:30 25:37 8:16/M
85 Wayne Johnston Clinton IA 593 50 M 9 50-54 10:34 25:41 8:17/M
86 Jeff Dodson Camanche IA 590 56 M 6 55-59 10:50 25:57 8:22/M
87 Nicholas Thoms Camanche IA 601 13 M 7 0-15 11:02 26:09 8:26/M
88 Seth Spooner Morrion IL 575 31 M 10 30-34 11:06 26:13 8:27/M
89 Unknown Partic. 631 631 M 8 0-15 11:06 26:14 8:28/M
90 Jason Geronzin 640 29 M 6 25-29 11:10 26:17 8:29/M
91 Sierra Geronzin 639 25 F 2 25-29 11:12 26:19 8:29/M
92 Rhonda McImroy Camanche IA 592 58 F 2 55-59 11:24 26:31 8:33/M
93 Michael Suessmith 688 12 M 9 0-15 11:41 26:48 8:39/M
94 Mike Shears Rock Falls IL 564 39 M 4 35-39 11:43 26:50 8:39/M
95 Jeremy Geiger 661 39 M 5 35-39 11:47 26:54 8:41/M
96 David Thomas West Des Moines IA 622 32 M 11 30-34 11:59 27:06 8:45/M
97 Cynthia Taylor 664 65 F 1 65-69 11:59 27:06 8:45/M
98 Payton Claussen Camanche IA 510 13 F 4 0-15 12:00 27:07 8:45/M
99 Justin Schaffer Clinton IA 518 29 M 7 25-29 12:04 27:11 8:46/M
100 Matt Franks Camanche IA 529 45 M 5 45-49 12:05 27:12 8:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Kristen Holm Mt. Carroll IL 543 43 F 3 40-44 12:07 27:14 8:47/M
102 Casey Johnson 630 24 F 3 20-24 12:12 27:20 8:49/M
103 Madeline Rowe Stevens Point WI 513 17 F 6 16-19 12:15 27:23 8:50/M
104 Therese Cossman Fulton IL 596 51 F 1 50-54 12:16 27:24 8:50/M
105 Karlee Low Camanche IA 519 52 F 2 50-54 12:26 27:33 8:53/M
106 Rich Klahn Camanche IA 559 32 M 12 30-34 12:26 27:34 8:54/M
107 Shanna Krogman Clinton IA 603 35 F 2 35-39 12:29 27:36 8:54/M
108 Markee Low Camanche IA 521 12 F 5 0-15 12:30 27:37 8:55/M
109 Julia Rabe 687 26 F 3 25-29 12:36 27:43 8:56/M
110 Deidre Hamstra Fulton IL 605 36 F 3 35-39 12:39 27:46 8:57/M
111 Sheena Griffy 692 32 F 7 30-34 12:40 27:47 8:58/M
112 Tara Hoge Fulton IL 584 28 F 4 25-29 12:40 27:48 8:58/M
113 Bill Goble Camanche IA 582 37 M 6 35-39 12:56 28:03 9:03/M
114 Jillian Thomas Boone IA 613 32 F 8 30-34 12:58 28:05 9:04/M
115 Andi Werger West Des Moines IA 623 26 F 5 25-29 12:58 28:05 9:04/M
116 James Lind Evansville IN 554 44 M 10 40-44 13:06 28:13 9:06/M
117 Daniel Callahan 667 53 M 10 50-54 13:15 28:23 9:09/M
118 Beth Kenney Camanche IA 528 47 F 4 45-49 13:25 28:32 9:12/M
119 Angela Lind Camanche IA 525 41 F 4 40-44 13:30 28:37 9:14/M
120 Amber Lind Camanche IA 617 28 F 6 25-29 13:40 28:47 9:17/M
121 Jose Perez 705 56 M 7 55-59 13:40 28:48 9:17/M
122 Heather Thompson Camanche IA 625 30 F 9 30-34 13:41 28:48 9:17/M
123 Balley Tinderholt 676 16 F 7 16-19 13:44 28:51 9:18/M
124 Brian Pohl 681 50 M 11 50-54 13:48 28:55 9:20/M
125 Daniel Kedley Lowden IA 534 27 M 8 25-29 14:01 29:09 9:24/M
126 Brenda Johnston Camanche IA 594 45 F 5 45-49 14:04 29:11 9:25/M
127 Jim Buhman 707 67 M 2 65-69 14:06 29:13 9:25/M
128 Eric Hupp Bettendorf IA 506 33 M 13 30-34 14:06 29:14 9:26/M
129 Denise Schroeder Bryant IA 621 59 F 3 55-59 14:19 29:27 9:30/M
130 Gerald Wiebers Camanche IA 542 73 M 2 70-99 14:21 29:28 9:30/M
131 Maria Darnell Goose Lake IA 597 30 F 10 30-34 14:22 29:29 9:31/M
132 Camrin Moore 648 13 F 6 0-15 14:22 29:29 9:31/M
133 David Hayes Clinton IA 502 60 M 2 60-64 14:26 29:33 9:32/M
134 Heather Hoge Ottumwa IA 583 26 F 7 25-29 14:52 29:59 9:40/M
135 Galinda Miller Mt. Carroll IL 501 39 F 4 35-39 14:57 30:04 9:42/M
136 John Gardner 691 79 M 3 70-99 15:03 30:10 9:44/M
137 Roger Rieke Clinton IA 505 66 M 3 65-69 15:06 30:13 9:45/M
138 Joyce Barsema Morrison IL 563 49 F 6 45-49 15:07 30:14 9:45/M
139 Jenny Damgaard Camanche IA 547 44 F 5 40-44 15:10 30:17 9:46/M
140 Kelly Robbins Davenport IA 620 34 F 11 30-34 15:10 30:17 9:46/M
141 Rebecca Rickertsen Clinton IA 604 27 F 8 25-29 15:16 30:24 9:48/M
142 Madison Good Camanche IA 550 15 F 7 0-15 15:44 30:52 9:57/M
143 Patty Hardin Delmar IA 566 51 F 3 50-54 15:47 30:54 9:58/M
144 Stephen Rhodes East Moline IL 796 45 M 6 45-49 15:50 30:57 9:59/M
145 Chris Cline Bettendorf IA 537 49 M 7 45-49 15:53 31:00 10:00/M
146 Kelli Sullens Camanche IA 615 23 F 4 20-24 16:01 31:08 10:03/M
147 Paige Suessmith Clinton IA 524 14 F 8 0-15 16:12 31:19 10:06/M
148 Julia Suessmith Clinton IA 523 9 F 9 0-15 16:13 31:21 10:07/M
149 Erin Harris 663 27 F 9 25-29 16:18 31:26 10:08/M
150 Cinty Tinderhollt 675 44 F 6 40-44 16:22 31:29 10:09/M
151 Lexie Cundiff Camanche IA 508 18 F 8 16-19 16:30 31:37 10:12/M
152 Robert Schmidt Camanche IA 567 54 M 12 50-54 16:51 31:58 10:19/M
153 Carrie Graves Camanche IA 558 32 F 12 30-34 16:56 32:03 10:20/M
154 Aiden Luck 650 12 M 10 0-15 17:05 32:12 10:23/M
155 Bailey Claussen Camanche IA 509 17 F 9 16-19 17:18 32:25 10:27/M
156 Kaitlyn O'Brien Dubuque IA 589 23 F 5 20-24 17:29 32:36 10:31/M
157 Michele Luna Camanche IA 546 42 F 7 40-44 17:29 32:36 10:31/M
158 Amanda Damewood Clinton IA 511 31 F 13 30-34 18:10 33:18 10:45/M
159 Brandon Rumler 660 38 M 7 35-39 18:16 33:23 10:46/M
160 Mallory Good Camanche IA 553 11 F 10 0-15 18:36 33:44 10:53/M
161 Alison Kelley Clinton IA 572 23 F 6 20-24 18:56 34:03 10:59/M
162 Mark Thoms Camanche IA 599 51 M 13 50-54 19:02 34:09 11:01/M
163 Unknown Partic. 685 685 M 11 0-15 19:15 34:22 11:05/M
164 Katie Ramirez Clinton IA 614 25 F 10 25-29 19:19 34:26 11:06/M
165 Ashleigh Decker 655 23 F 7 20-24 19:34 34:41 11:11/M
166 Steve Cundiff Camanche IA 507 53 M 14 50-54 20:23 35:31 11:27/M
167 Steve Beals Viola IL 536 55 M 8 55-59 20:52 35:59 11:36/M
168 Lisa Mills Savanna IL 552 50 F 4 50-54 21:06 36:13 11:41/M
169 Shannon Nielsen Clinton IA 591 38 F 5 35-39 21:07 36:14 11:41/M
170 Wendy Cline Bettendorf IA 538 41 F 8 40-44 21:13 36:20 11:43/M
171 Angie Meinsma Fulton IL 629 32 F 14 30-34 21:28 36:36 11:48/M
172 Emily Springer Bettendorf IA 610 22 F 8 20-24 22:29 37:36 12:08/M
173 Elyssa Springer Bettendorf IA 611 15 F 11 0-15 22:29 37:36 12:08/M
174 Jadie Anderson Camanche IA 551 14 F 12 0-15 23:29 38:36 12:27/M
175 Rita Reggelsen Clinton IA 522 66 F 2 65-69 24:46 39:54 12:52/M
176 Christie K Lacy Albany IL 561 57 F 4 55-59 24:53 40:00 12:54/M
177 Gabby Hendricks Camanche IA 578 13 F 13 0-15 25:14 40:21 13:01/M
178 Andrea Witt 634 62 F 1 60-64 25:17 40:24 13:02/M
179 Peg Wolf Clinton IA 531 54 F 5 50-54 25:21 40:29 13:04/M
180 Isabel Wolf Clinton IA 533 14 F 14 0-15 25:21 40:29 13:04/M
181 Kristi Montgomery Camanche IA 628 59 F 5 55-59 25:58 41:06 13:15/M
182 Russ Wiebers Camanche IA 515 70 M 4 70-99 25:59 41:06 13:15/M
183 Aiden Luck 651 12 M 12 0-15 25:59 41:06 13:15/M
184 Malinda Dodd 646 37 F 6 35-39 26:04 41:11 13:17/M
185 Ann Thoms Camanche IA 598 46 F 7 45-49 26:11 41:18 13:19/M
186 Sophia Simmons 684 49 F 8 45-49 26:16 41:23 13:21/M
187 Natalie Morse 686 38 F 7 35-39 27:02 42:09 13:36/M
188 Beth Petersen 642 51 F 6 50-54 27:24 42:32 13:43/M
189 Eliza Lind Evansville IN 556 10 F 15 0-15 28:57 44:04 14:13/M
190 Jamie Barsema Camanche IA 609 32 F 15 30-34 29:41 44:48 14:27/M
191 Scott Hudson Clinton IA 516 54 M 15 50-54 30:19 45:27 14:40/M
192 Ken Welty Camanche IA 581 56 M 9 55-59 31:43 46:50 15:06/M
193 Kaitlyn Balk Clinton IA 517 14 F 16 0-15 32:08 47:15 15:15/M
194 Robert Hudson Clinton IA 565 51 M 16 50-54 32:09 47:16 15:15/M
195 Robin Rieger 669 59 F 6 55-59 33:30 48:37 15:41/M
196 Joan Wiebers Camanche IA 535 78 F 1 70-99 33:31 48:38 15:41/M
197 Robert Wagemester Clinton IA 586 66 M 4 65-69 42:25 57:33 18:34/M
198 Donna Wagemester Clinton IA 587 62 F 2 60-64 42:26 57:33 18:34/M